Invited groups |
2019A.D. Dickinson Iowa High School Indoor Track and Field Meet 2019 Results - Dickinson Relays
Published by
Results: Wayzata Results Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2019 Boy's A.D.Dickinson Relays - 3/5/2019
Cedar Fall, Iowa
Results
Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 24 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harrison Waylee 11 Urbandale J- 10.91 6.97q 24
2 Max Smith 12 Ankeny 11.00 7.05q 24
3 Bernard Bell Jr. 12 Ames 10.59 7.06q 24
4 Jax Lamm 12 W Burlington 11.40 7.14q 22
5 Tyler Kulhanek 11 Assumption 11.23 7.19q 24
6 Gage Hazen-Fabor 12 Williamsburg 11.07 7.21q 24 7.201
7 Ethan Okudowa 12 Waukee 7.18 7.21q 30 7.208
8 Colton Lambertz 11 Southeast Po 11.30 7.23q 23
9 Nathan Steenblock 12 Dowling Cath 11.33 7.24q 23
10 Avery Gates 11 Ankeny Cente 7.25 7.25q 29
11 Kahlil Hicks-Jumper 12 Waukee 7.26 7.26q 29
12 Kaden Wetjen 11 Williamsburg 11.49 7.27q 21
13 Brandon Snowden 12 Winfield-Mt. 11.34 7.28q 22
14 Collin Hogan 11 Western Dubu 11.25 7.29q 23 7.281
14 Leo Desequeria 12 Bettendorf 11.05 7.29q 24 7.281
16 Teagan Johnson 11 Dowling Cath 11.55 7.29q 20 7.284
16 Coy Sarsfield 10 Linn-Mar 11.41 7.29q 21 7.284
18 Austin Kalar 12 Bettendorf 11.32 7.29q 23 7.285
19 Donovin Sanders Woodward Aca 7.15 7.29q 30 7.289
20 Ray Venditti 12 Calamus-Whea 7.40 7.30q 28
21 Mitch Young 12 Cedar Falls 11.66 7.32q 19 7.313
22 Joven Nelson 12 Nevada 11.50 7.32q 20 7.318
23 Khang Truong 11 Mount Pleasa 11.20 7.32q 24 7.319
24 Fabian Brown 10 Iowa City We 7.20 7.33q 29
25 Creighton Mitchell 11 Valley, Wdm 11.40 7.35 22
26 Joshua Neyens 12 Urbandale J- 11.66 7.36 19 7.353
27 Cedrick Warren 11 Des Moines E 11.40 7.36 22 7.356
28 Isaiah Wagner 11 Southeast Po 11.50 7.36 20 7.358
29 Jeron Shaw 10 Waterloo Wes 11.40 7.37 22 7.361
30 Bryce Albaugh 11 Cedar Falls 11.41 7.37 21 7.363
31 Cooper Cox 10 Ankeny 11.30 7.37 23 7.364
32 Tariq Amir 11 CR Prairie 7.50 7.38 27 7.371
33 Payton Leonard 11 Waverly-SR 12.40 7.38 8 7.375
34 Cairron Hendred 11 CR Kennedy 6.95 7.38 30 7.377
35 Lavonte Gist 09 CR Prairie 7.40 7.39 28
36 Chace Hauschilt 11 Dowling Cath 11.74 7.40 18
37 Alex Hess 12 Linn-Mar 11.28 7.43 23 7.424
38 Jacob Paulson 11 Cedar Falls 11.23 7.43 24 7.426
39 Adian Ernst 11 Waterloo Eas 7.00 7.43 30 7.429
40 Caeden DaSilva 09 Nevada 12.00 7.44 13
41 Isaac Tolbert 11 Waterloo Wes 11.75 7.46 18 7.454
42 Jonathan Bossou 12 Ottumwa High 11.30 7.46 23 7.460
43 Seth Feldman 12 West Liberty 12.35 7.47 8 7.467
44 Demassio Osburn Woodward Aca 7.00 7.47 30 7.470
45 Jace Andregg 11 Solon 7.45 7.48 28
46 Logan Knaack 09 Grundy Cente 11.83 7.49 16 7.484
47 Cade Parker 11 CR Kennedy 7.40 7.49 28 7.486
48 Kyle Witte 11 Waukee 7.50 7.50 28
49 Josh Corrin 11 CR Prairie 7.52 7.51 27
50 Dylan Jensen 11 Nevada 12.59 7.52 5 7.512
51 Josh Decker 12 Ankeny Cente 7.35 7.52 28 7.516
52 Mason DouBrava 10 Valley, Wdm 11.60 7.52 19 7.518
53 Bridger Aucutt 12 Linn-Mar 11.65 7.52 19 7.519
53 Kaden Behrens 09 Dunkerton 12.00 7.52 12 7.519
55 Kjuan Owens 09 Waterloo Eas 7.20 7.53 29
56 Deveyon Montgomery 11 Southeast Po 11.40 7.54 22 7.533
57 Landon Howard 12 Gilbert 7.50 7.54 28 7.537
58 Tyler Cahill 12 Ankeny Cente 7.30 7.56 29 7.552
59 Devon Maxfield 12 Bgm High Sch 7.26 7.56 29 7.553
60 Deavin Hilson 10 Dsm North 11.76 7.56 17 7.555
60 Colby Kafer 11 50129 7.69 7.56 27 7.555
62 Parker Shupe 11 Johnston 11.90 7.56 14 7.556
63 Darrel Wiseman CR Jefferson 12.25 7.56 9 7.558
64 David Johnson 11 Clinton 11.70 7.57 18 7.564
64 Ben Hemer 12 Waverly-SR 12.20 7.57 10 7.564
66 Cortez Riggins 11 CR Kennedy 7.20 7.57 29 7.566
67 Prosper Kapongo CR Jefferson 12.00 7.58 12 7.578
68 Montreal Robinson Woodward Aca 7.13 7.58 30 7.580
69 Matt Jansen 10 Grundy Cente 12.01 7.59 12 7.581
70 Dejuan Smith 11 IC Liberty-M 11.91 7.59 14 7.585
71 Tahj Williamson 12 Iowa City Hi 11.58 7.59 20 7.590
72 Liam Sass 11 Dubuque Seni 11.50 7.60 20
73 Jordan Rusch 11 Johnston 11.80 7.61 17 7.602
74 Juanito Piper 11 Winfield-Mt. 11.78 7.61 17 7.604
75 Drake Crawford 12 South Tama C 12.00 7.61 13 7.606
76 Gabe Banks 10 Hoover High 12.20 7.62 10 7.616
77 Keagen Meyer 11 South Centra 11.48 7.62 21 7.617
78 Deric Trees 11 Clarksville 11.80 7.62 17 7.620
79 Justice Emunah 12 Des Moines E 11.50 7.63 20 7.622
80 Kyle Arthofer 11 Dbq Hempstea 7.89 7.63 26 7.630
81 chad williams 11 northeast hi 11.70 7.64 19
82 Favin Williams 10 Clinton 12.20 7.65 9
83 Kaleb Williams 11 IC Liberty-M 11.74 7.66 18 7.656
84 Elmir Ganibegovic 12 Mid-Prairie 11.90 7.66 15 7.659
85 DJ Hoskins 11 Dubuque Seni 11.51 7.67 20 7.662
86 Norbert Riyazimana 12 Boone Toread 11.60 7.67 19 7.666
86 Mathyan Powell 12 Williamsburg 11.53 7.67 20 7.666
88 Ricky Pforts 11 Wapello 11.90 7.67 15 7.668
89 Hunter Clasen Bellevue 12.10 7.67 11 7.670
90 Mason Lee 12 Newton 6.80 7.68 30
91 Ben Parker Bellevue 12.02 7.69 12 7.682
92 Brent Riley 11 50129 7.86 7.69 26 7.687
93 Chris Keller 11 Mason City 12.15 7.69 10 7.688
94 Adam Fillipi 10 Lawton Brons 7.70 7.70 26
95 Quintin Williams 11 W Burlington 12.40 7.71 8 7.701
96 Ben Royer 12 Pleasant Val 11.79 7.71 17 7.703
97 Grant Simpson 11 Assumption 11.80 7.71 16 7.705
97 Colton Hoffman 10 Solon 8.10 7.71 25 7.705
99 Spencer Zinn 09 Western Dubu 11.90 7.71 14 7.706
99 Ahkil Muhammad 11 Waterloo Eas 7.30 7.71 29 7.706
101 Nahimana Meshack 12 Hoover High 12.10 7.71 11 7.709
101 Tyson White 09 Nashua-Plain 12.10 7.71 11 7.709
103 Drake Day 12 Roland-Story 11.90 7.72 14 7.715
104 Austin Bremner 09 Tripoli 12.90 7.72 3 7.716
104 Trey Hansen 10 Gilbert 7.85 7.72 26 7.716
106 Luke Kroeger 11 North Scott 11.80 7.72 16 7.720
107 Nicholas Skerik 11 W Burlington 12.35 7.73 8 7.722
108 Gavin Chown 11 West Liberty 12.75 7.73 4 7.728
109 Nick Kubitz 12 Dubuque Seni 11.45 7.73 21 7.730
110 Aaron Webb 12 Muscatine 11.80 7.74 16 7.731
111 Felix Solis 11 Columbus Csd 7.40 7.74 28 7.732
112 Tyler Teeples 11 50129 7.85 7.74 26 7.735
113 Caleb Barndt 12 Ottumwa High 11.36 7.74 22 7.738
114 Alvin Brisbane 11 Johnston 11.80 7.75 17
115 Sam Donath 12 Dbq Hempstea 7.90 7.76 25 7.751
116 Jackson Moats 11 Pleasant Val 12.03 7.76 12 7.755
117 Michael Davis 11 Tripoli 12.60 7.77 5 7.761
118 cade hughes 09 northeast hi 11.80 7.77 16 7.765
119 Eli Gaye 10 Muscatine 11.90 7.77 14 7.768
120 Jack Johnson 10 Mount Pleasa 12.00 7.78 13
121 Mohamed Bass 10 Dsm North 12.62 7.79 5
122 Gage Cole 11 Ottumwa High 11.42 7.80 21 7.793
123 Kyrie Tate 09 Western Dubu 11.80 7.80 17 7.794
123 AJ Coons 11 Solon 8.40 7.80 25 7.794
125 Wesley Eisenbacher 12 Davenport We 11.70 7.80 18 7.797
126 Jayden Hansen Jesup 11.85 7.81 15 7.803
127 Tayshaun McGee 11 IC Liberty-M 12.11 7.81 10 7.805
127 Derek Maxfield 12 Bgm High Sch 7.76 7.81 26 7.805
129 Tanner Cole Jesup 12.10 7.81 11 7.809
130 Kaden Dewey 11 Waverly-SR 12.50 7.81 6 7.810
131 Jon Sansgaard 12 Roland-Story 12.00 7.82 13 7.811
132 Chase Williamson 10 Mount Pleasa 12.00 7.82 13 7.815
132 Karson Sharar 10 Iowa Falls-A 11.90 7.82 15 7.815
132 Cory Flax-Solomon 12 Keokuk 11.97 7.82 14 7.815
135 Quint Thompson 12 Pleasant Val 11.93 7.82 14 7.820
136 Alex Kirkpatrick 11 ADM 12.70 7.83 4 7.822
137 Joe Giarratano Jesup 12.10 7.83 11 7.825
138 Addison Hazel 11 ADM 12.90 7.83 2 7.830
138 Destin Paye 11 Valley, Wdm 11.60 7.83 19 7.830
140 Kael Unruh 10 North Cedar 11.40 7.84 22
141 Conrad Ernst Bellevue 11.50 7.85 21
142 Kaleb Nichols 10 Hoover High 12.30 7.87 9 7.861
143 Johnny Hua 12 Assumption 11.85 7.87 15 7.865
144 Angel Hernandez 11 Columbus Csd 7.60 7.87 27 7.869
145 Kadin Jepson 10 Highland 12.07 7.88 11
146 Malik Prince 11 Waterloo Wes 12.00 7.89 13
147 Tucker Fuller 11 Calamus-Whea 8.00 7.90 25 7.891
148 Jacob McWilliams 10 Keokuk 12.56 7.90 6 7.894
149 Austin Knaack 12 Grundy Cente 11.91 7.90 14 7.897
150 Matt Colon 12 Iowa City Hi 11.80 7.91 17 7.901
151 Payten Elijah 10 Tipton 12.50 7.91 7 7.907
152 Isaac Backer 09 Clarksville 12.35 7.92 8 7.911
153 Nate Neal 10 North Cedar 12.40 7.92 7 7.917
153 Sam Erickson 12 North Scott 11.90 7.92 15 7.917
155 Nolan McLean 10 Anamosa 12.00 7.93 12 7.923
156 John Stroup 10 Tipton 12.30 7.93 9 7.925
157 Connor Grinstead 09 Highland 12.90 7.94 3
158 Chance Colby 12 Columbus Csd 7.50 7.95 27 7.942
159 Dylan Griswold 10 Center Point 13.01 7.95 2 7.947
160 Hector Zepeda 10 Wapello 12.60 7.95 5 7.948
161 Jordan Rubner 10 Wapsie Valle 9.00 7.96 25 7.952
162 Kaden Eugenio 09 Iowa Falls-A 12.20 7.96 10 7.955
163 Keaton McConahay 10 Wapello 12.25 7.96 9 7.960
164 Tyler Moser 10 Alburnett 12.00 7.98 12 7.971
165 Ayden Toms 10 South Centra 11.85 7.98 15 7.977
166 Dane Treiber 09 North Scott 11.85 7.99 15
167 Logan Houang 12 Mason City 12.50 8.01 7 8.002
168 TJ Hocraffer 10 Roland-Story 12.10 8.01 11 8.008
169 Training Tarlue 09 Dsm North 12.84 8.02 3 8.014
169 Conner Hermiston 11 Tipton 12.50 8.02 7 8.014
171 Devlin Lockman 12 Iowa City We 7.50 8.02 27 8.016
172 Ely Gingerich 12 West Liberty 12.55 8.02 6 8.020
173 Mitchil Thuesen 11 Denver 12.60 8.03 5 8.024
174 Ty Cowley 12 Urbandale J- 11.81 8.03 16 8.025
174 Gavin Soukup 09 Alburnett 12.50 8.03 7 8.025
176 Brody Barton 10 Winfield-Mt. 12.25 8.05 9
177 Trey Kuntz 12 Fort Madison 12.30 8.06 8 8.053
178 Stratton Ferson 10 Denver 12.30 8.06 8 8.057
179 Dillon Comer 11 Tripoli 12.80 8.06 3 8.060
179 Calem Mclearn 10 Fort Madison 12.50 8.06 7 8.060
181 Jesus Wanatee-Romero 11 South Tama C 12.00 8.07 12 8.064
182 ty schmidt 11 northeast hi 12.30 8.07 8 8.066
183 Marchaun Hoover 11 Iowa City We 7.50 8.07 27 8.067
184 Tyler Rowold 12 Calamus-Whea 7.80 8.08 26
185 Michael Moody 12 Gilbert 7.90 8.09 25 8.082
186 Bryce Waters 11 Highland 12.54 8.09 6 8.088
187 Christian Lampman 10 Newton 6.80 8.10 30
188 Ryan Ungs 11 Boone Toread 11.80 8.11 16 8.101
189 Zane Biondi 10 Newton 7.75 8.11 26 8.103
190 Jhonny Nunez 10 South Tama C 13.00 8.14 2 8.133
191 Brody Steinfeldt 11 Iowa Falls-A 11.70 8.14 18 8.140
192 Kayden Heishman 09 Bgm High Sch 8.38 8.15 25
193 Trevon Lidell 11 Davenport We 12.20 8.16 9 8.155
194 Kai Hahn 10 Valley Luthe 12.83 8.16 3 8.158
195 John Bergmeier 10 Denver 12.90 8.16 3 8.160
195 Tyler Arndt 11 Mason City 12.65 8.16 5 8.160
197 Josh Garnett 11 Center Point 13.21 8.17 2
198 Colby Dotzler 09 Boone Toread 12.00 8.19 13
199 Trevor Smith 11 ADM 12.80 8.21 4
200 DeVonte Crist 09 North Cedar 12.50 8.22 7 8.213
201 Kaleb Turnbough 09 Iowa City Hi 13.50 8.22 2 8.214
202 Jack Schlabaugh 11 Mid-Prairie 11.70 8.23 18
203 Aaron Wendel 12 Center Point 12.82 8.27 3
204 Jake Jess 09 Anamosa 12.80 8.30 4 8.292
205 Evan Jacobs 10 South Centra 12.10 8.30 10 8.298
206 Noah Kallem 11 Ogden 13.13 8.31 2
207 Denver Hoskins 10 Ogden 12.66 8.34 5
208 David Swalve 10 Valley Luthe 12.75 8.35 4 8.342
209 Mikeale Bloodsaw CR Jefferson 12.50 8.35 6 8.344
210 Quinn Hayden 09 West Branch 12.70 8.36 4
211 Dom Frantz 12 Fort Madison 12.70 8.37 5 8.368
212 Equilius Lee 09 Keokuk 12.30 8.37 9 8.369
213 Gabe Heideman 10 Dunkerton 12.80 8.38 4
214 Josh Wallington 10 Mid-Prairie 11.23 8.43 23
215 Anthony Singley 09 GHV 14.00 8.49 1
216 Graham Humpal 09 Anamosa 12.50 8.53 6
217 Nick Beier 11 Valley Luthe 12.80 8.57 3
218 Drake Berry 11 West Branch 13.50 8.62 2
219 Preston Weepie 12 Wapsie Valle 8.50 8.86 25
220 Elijah Letts 11 Davenport We 12.10 8.87 11
221 Alexander Winters 09 GHV 14.50 9.02 1
222 Tim Westergreen 11 Dunkerton 13.83 9.04 1
223 Tyler Nielsen 12 GHV 15.14 9.25 1
224 Evan Loeffelholz 09 Alburnett 14.00 9.96 1
-- Jackson Tyrrel 10 Des Moines E 11.60 DNF 19
-- Nick Scherle 11 Ankeny 11.50 DNS 21
-- Dawson Lamborne 11 Nashua-Plain 13.01 DNS 2
-- Holister Koenig 12 Colfax-Mingo 12.11 DNS 10
-- Christian Smilo-Morgan 12 Ames 12.58 DNS 6
-- Patrick Sterrett 10 Ames 12.14 DNS 10
-- Cole Pierce 12 Clarksville 12.00 DNS 13
-- Jacob Boyes 12 Dbq Hempstea 7.65 DNS 27
-- Tanner Lukavasky 11 West Branch 12.50 DNS 7
-- Jess Hartsock 12 Clinton 12.70 DNS 4
Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Harrison Waylee 11 Urbandale J- 6.97 6.93 3
2 Bernard Bell Jr. 12 Ames 7.06 7.03 3
3 Max Smith 12 Ankeny 7.05 7.04 3
4 Tyler Kulhanek 11 Assumption 7.19 7.18 3 7.172
5 Kahlil Hicks-Jumper 12 Waukee 7.26 7.18 2 7.176
6 Jax Lamm 12 W Burlington 7.14 7.18 3 7.178
7 Ethan Okudowa 12 Waukee 7.21 7.20 2
8 Avery Gates 11 Ankeny Cente 7.25 7.21 2
9 Gage Hazen-Fabor 12 Williamsburg 7.21 7.23 3
10 Nathan Steenblock 12 Dowling Cath 7.24 7.24 2
11 Colton Lambertz 11 Southeast Po 7.23 7.25 2 7.242
12 Brandon Snowden 12 Winfield-Mt. 7.28 7.25 1 7.247
13 Kaden Wetjen 11 Williamsburg 7.27 7.27 2 7.262
14 Teagan Johnson 11 Dowling Cath 7.29 7.27 1 7.269
15 Collin Hogan 11 Western Dubu 7.29 7.29 1
16 Coy Sarsfield 10 Linn-Mar 7.29 7.33 1
17 Leo Desequeria 12 Bettendorf 7.29 7.48 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Darien Porter 12 Bettendorf 21.80 22.30 29
2 Bernard Bell Jr. 12 Ames 21.64 22.67 29
3 Savion Coleman Wilks 10 Des Moines E 22.37 23.19 29
4 Harrison Waylee 11 Urbandale J- 22.70 23.29 29
5 Leo Desequeria 12 Bettendorf 23.03 23.37 28
6 Brandon Snowden 12 Winfield-Mt. 23.02 23.45 28
7 Ryan Ostrich 10 Cedar Falls 23.78 23.51 26
8 Brenden Stigler 10 Waterloo Eas 23.50 23.59 27
9 Louis Brooks 10 Dowling Cath 22.80 23.61 29
10 Joven Nelson 12 Nevada 23.06 23.63 28
11 Khang Truong 11 Mount Pleasa 23.50 23.75 27
12 J.J. Gass 12 Valley, Wdm 23.60 23.82 27
13 Brody Brecht 10 Ankeny 24.00 23.94 24
14 Ethan Okudowa 12 Waukee 22.79 24.00 29
15 Connor Belken 12 Wahlert Cath 24.20 24.03 22
16 Will Grames 11 Grundy Cente 22.83 24.04 29
17 Zach Twedt 10 Roland-Story 23.90 24.14 25 24.138
17 Bryce Albaugh 11 Cedar Falls 23.43 24.14 28 24.138
19 Mason Applegate 09 Iowa City We 24.00 24.21 23
20 Simon Weitz 10 Assumption 23.75 24.22 26 24.211
21 Kyle Witte 11 Waukee 23.50 24.22 27 24.213
22 Kyle Trunnell 11 Cedar Falls 23.47 24.28 28
23 Ethan Achenbach 12 Western Dubu 24.00 24.30 23
24 Chace Hauschilt 11 Dowling Cath 24.00 24.35 23
25 Jon Shaner 12 Valley, Wdm 23.80 24.37 26
26 Charlie Welch 10 Ottumwa High 24.00 24.38 23
27 MeKou Smith-Reed 10 Bettendorf 23.41 24.39 28
28 Jordan Rusch 11 Johnston 24.50 24.41 19
29 Teagan Johnson 11 Dowling Cath 23.95 24.45 24
30 Jack Kilburg 11 North Scott 25.20 24.56 13
31 Ian Neyens 10 Urbandale J- 24.08 24.62 23
32 Liam Sass 11 Dubuque Seni 23.85 24.63 25 24.622
33 Andrew Cole 11 Ottumwa High 23.90 24.63 25 24.626
34 Donovin Sanders Woodward Aca 24.30 24.65 21
35 Nathan Elliott 11 Waterloo Wes 26.51 24.66 6
36 Jay Combs 11 Southeast Po 24.55 24.67 19 24.662
37 Tyler Cahill 12 Ankeny Cente 24.50 24.67 19 24.665
38 Reese Manternach 12 CR Kennedy 24.60 24.71 18 24.704
39 Kade Somers 10 Ankeny 25.00 24.71 15 24.708
40 Ben Parker Bellevue 25.53 24.75 10 24.741
41 Dahron Fouch 11 Iowa City Hi 26.00 24.75 8 24.749
42 Travon Veneable 10 Waterloo Eas 24.00 24.78 24
43 connor petersen 12 northeast hi 24.70 24.80 18
44 Phavian Moorer 12 Johnston 24.50 24.81 20
45 Ceondae Adams 10 CR Prairie 25.50 24.90 11
46 Lucas Mortensen 11 Southeast Po 23.75 24.93 26 24.922
47 Geramie Hardaway 09 CR Prairie 24.80 24.93 17 24.927
48 Joe Morrison 10 Waukee 24.50 24.95 19 24.943
49 Logan Knaack 09 Grundy Cente 23.94 24.95 25 24.944
50 Eli McDanel 12 Ottumwa High 23.80 24.97 26
51 cade hughes 09 northeast hi 24.50 24.99 20 24.981
52 Austin McMichael 11 West Liberty 27.00 24.99 4 24.989
53 Alex Nation 12 Tripoli 23.88 24.99 25 24.990
54 Juanito Piper 11 Winfield-Mt. 25.58 25.00 10
55 Hunter Clasen Bellevue 25.51 25.01 10
56 Eric Ossian 12 Ankeny Cente 25.20 25.02 13
57 Trinity Schroeder 11 Colfax-Mingo 23.95 25.04 24
58 Evan Chandler 09 IC Liberty-M 23.71 25.09 26
59 Devon Maxfield 12 Bgm High Sch 23.17 25.10 28
60 Deveyon Montgomery 11 Southeast Po 23.95 25.12 25
61 Devlin Lockman 12 Iowa City We 24.00 25.14 24
62 Ben Royer 12 Pleasant Val 24.34 25.16 21 25.156
63 Ben Wilson 11 Pleasant Val 24.18 25.16 22 25.160
64 Montreal Robinson Woodward Aca 23.70 25.17 27
65 Jay Oostendorp 11 CR Kennedy 25.00 25.20 15 25.191
66 Prosper Kapongo CR Jefferson 25.00 25.20 15 25.192
67 Ben Hemer 12 Waverly-SR 24.50 25.21 20
68 Brayden Rickertson 10 Solon 23.70 25.22 27 25.212
69 Kaleb Nichols 10 Hoover High 25.10 25.22 13 25.217
70 Brock Cauliff 10 Fort Madison 25.50 25.23 11
71 Elohim Bando 10 Waterloo Wes 25.25 25.25 12
72 Aiden Rath 10 Mid-Prairie 23.80 25.26 26 25.253
73 Luka Novick 12 CR Kennedy 24.80 25.26 17 25.254
74 Konnor Peterson 11 Mount Pleasa 25.60 25.32 10
75 Keagen Meyer 11 South Centra 24.21 25.33 21 25.321
76 Gabe Caruthers 12 Iowa City We 22.50 25.33 29 25.322
77 Jahsiah Galvan 09 West Liberty 26.00 25.34 8
78 Jon Sansgaard 12 Roland-Story 24.70 25.37 18 25.366
79 Andrew Swartz Bellevue 25.52 25.37 10 25.368
80 Eyifehn Forfor 10 Dsm North 24.96 25.38 16
81 Jaxon Warnke 10 50129 25.41 25.40 11 25.391
82 Zak Kubitz 10 Dubuque Seni 24.00 25.40 23 25.400
83 Adam Fillipi 10 Lawton Brons 25.00 25.42 15
84 LJ Hodges 11 Keokuk 26.60 25.43 6
85 Tate Stine-Smith 10 ADM 26.00 25.46 8 25.457
86 Demassio Osburn Woodward Aca 23.20 25.46 28 25.460
87 Josh Anderson 11 Gilbert 25.00 25.47 14
88 Spencer Zinn 09 Western Dubu 24.90 25.48 16
89 Israel Kelai 09 Dsm North 24.92 25.49 16
90 Seth Dellamuth 11 Williamsburg 24.20 25.50 22
91 Kaden Dewey 11 Waverly-SR 24.80 25.58 17 25.572
92 Ayden Toms 10 South Centra 24.79 25.58 18 25.574
93 Kaden Behrens 09 Dunkerton 25.00 25.59 16
94 Dylan Jensen 11 Nevada 26.02 25.60 7
95 Caden Hickie 11 Western Dubu 24.39 25.61 21 25.604
96 Braidon Lee 12 ADM 26.50 25.61 7 25.610
97 Michael Mosena 11 Fort Madison 25.60 25.62 10
98 Favin Williams 10 Clinton 25.30 25.63 12
99 Darrel Wiseman CR Jefferson 25.25 25.68 12 25.671
100 Collin Rickertsen 10 CR Prairie 25.00 25.68 14 25.676
101 Nathan Saltzman 12 Gilbert 25.00 25.69 16
102 Zach Hoffman 11 Clinton 25.80 25.71 9 25.702
103 Tom Butters 12 Mid-Prairie 24.50 25.71 20 25.706
104 Isaac Backer 09 Clarksville 25.00 25.71 14 25.710
105 Nolan McLean 10 Anamosa 24.70 25.75 18
106 Brody Steinfeldt 11 Iowa Falls-A 24.00 25.79 23
107 Kyle Guilliams 11 Clinton 26.70 25.80 6
108 Cooper Hurn 11 Gilbert 24.50 25.81 19 25.806
109 Jack Johnson 11 Valley, Wdm 24.00 25.81 24 25.808
110 Andrew Saunders 12 Nevada 24.47 25.82 21
111 Gabe Jensen 12 North Scott 27.00 25.83 4 25.822
112 Jacob McWilliams 10 Keokuk 26.14 25.83 7 25.825
113 Austin Bremner 09 Tripoli 25.55 25.84 10
114 Kaleb Williams 11 IC Liberty-M 24.36 25.85 21
115 Quali Sporaa 11 Boone Toread 24.82 25.86 17
116 Jayden Hansen Jesup 24.10 25.87 22
117 Norbert Riyazimana 12 Boone Toread 24.14 25.88 22
118 Trey Lasek 12 Highland 25.08 25.90 13
119 Nathan Keating 10 Anamosa 24.80 25.92 18
120 Ben Sloan 12 Ankeny Cente 25.00 25.96 15 25.951
121 Hector Zepeda 10 Wapello 27.10 25.96 4 25.957
122 Tadarius Sykes 11 Waterloo Eas 24.00 26.01 23
123 Kael Unruh 10 North Cedar 23.80 26.02 26 26.011
124 Tevon Williamson 11 Iowa City Hi 25.50 26.02 11 26.013
125 Peyton Agan 12 Ankeny 25.00 26.02 16 26.014
126 ty schmidt 11 northeast hi 24.80 26.02 17 26.015
127 Tucker Fuller 11 Calamus-Whea 25.60 26.04 9
128 Keaton McConahay 10 Wapello 25.95 26.05 8
129 Mason McFarland 11 Highland 26.14 26.07 7
130 Dylan Farver 11 Newton 25.00 26.09 14
131 AJ Gibson 10 Colfax-Mingo 24.50 26.13 19
132 Ky Kaufmann 09 Anamosa 25.00 26.17 14
133 Sam Erickson 12 North Scott 25.80 26.18 9
134 Karson Sharar 10 Iowa Falls-A 24.50 26.19 20
135 Ayize Gwebu 11 Johnston 24.50 26.20 20
136 John Yates 11 West Branch 24.00 26.21 24 26.205
137 Coltin Reiter 11 Denver 25.90 26.21 8 26.210
138 Trent Brown 09 Des Moines E 24.20 26.23 22 26.226
139 Ryan Ungs 11 Boone Toread 26.23 1 26.228
140 Caleb Markwardt 11 Roland-Story 25.25 26.26 12
141 Ben Englin 10 South Centra 25.03 26.27 14
142 Payton Leonard 11 Waverly-SR 24.80 26.30 17
143 Sam Gingerich 10 West Liberty 27.50 26.33 3
144 Paden Zell 12 Tipton 26.60 26.34 6
145 Tyler Rowold 12 Calamus-Whea 25.00 26.36 15
146 Kaden Eugenio 09 Iowa Falls-A 25.50 26.37 11
147 John Rosado 11 50129 25.40 26.38 11 26.374
148 Dane Sweezer 10 Winfield-Mt. 26.74 26.38 5 26.378
149 Brenton Ross 12 Wapello 25.90 26.39 8
150 Sawyer Broyles 09 ADM 27.00 26.43 5
151 Austin Knaack 12 Grundy Cente 25.25 26.44 12 26.436
152 Kevon Bickham 10 Dsm North 24.79 26.44 18 26.437
153 Jacob Bromwell 09 Calamus-Whea 25.15 26.44 13 26.438
154 Bryce Waters 11 Highland 26.48 26.48 7
155 Blake Schleter 11 Dbq Hempstea 25.35 26.50 12
156 Draven Williams 11 Williamsburg 25.80 26.52 9
157 Logan Schwenn 12 Davenport We 26.90 26.54 5
158 Wright Hilpipre 10 Bgm High Sch 33.56 26.62 1
159 Hunter Dalhgren 09 Urbandale J- 24.00 26.63 24
160 Dylan Griswold 10 Center Point 26.98 26.67 5
161 Trusten Rosenberger 09 South Tama C 25.50 26.68 11
162 Brayden Haag 10 Mason City 27.50 26.73 4 26.722
163 Luke Odefey 09 Dbq Hempstea 25.03 26.73 14 26.726
164 Zach Miller 12 Denver 26.50 26.76 6
165 Jared Neitzer 10 Davenport We 27.20 26.78 4
166 Zach Mead Jesup 24.50 26.80 20
167 Derek Maxfield 12 Bgm High Sch 24.82 26.83 17
168 Ben Manning 11 Dbq Hempstea 25.21 26.85 12
169 Troy Butler 09 Tipton 26.70 26.86 6
170 Kai Hahn 10 Valley Luthe 28.15 26.88 2 26.871
171 Josh Garnett 11 Center Point 26.89 26.88 5 26.877
172 John Stroup 10 Tipton 26.50 26.89 7
173 Chance Cinkovich 11 North Cedar 24.40 26.93 21
174 Michael Stille 11 Nashua-Plain 26.50 27.01 6
175 Nathan Anderson 09 Waterloo Wes 26.50 27.04 6
176 Matt Colon 12 Iowa City Hi 26.00 27.07 8
177 Jamari Kline 10 Tripoli 25.90 27.16 9
178 Holton Robinson 09 Wapsie Valle 28.00 27.19 3
179 Gage Fullenkamp 11 Fort Madison 25.80 27.25 9
180 Mikeale Bloodsaw CR Jefferson 25.50 27.34 10
181 Nick Beier 11 Valley Luthe 27.08 27.38 4
182 Drew Kromminga 12 Clarksville 25.00 27.40 14
183 Ethan Malek 11 Mason City 26.95 27.47 5
184 Tayshaun McGee 11 IC Liberty-M 24.52 27.55 19
185 Caleb Mit 11 Des Moines E 24.80 27.56 18
186 Tyler Arndt 11 Mason City 27.00 27.66 4
187 John Bergmeier 10 Denver 27.10 27.70 4
188 John Neal 11 Newton 25.00 27.77 15
189 Neo Magoon 09 Alburnett 28.00 27.83 3
190 Aaron Wendel 12 Center Point 27.50 27.96 3 27.953
191 Kyle Mattson 12 Davenport We 27.90 27.96 3 27.960
192 Isaac Bell 11 GHV 27.76 28.03 3
193 Andrew Guthrie 10 Valley Luthe 28.32 28.13 2
194 Brady Knode 10 South Tama C 26.50 28.24 7
195 George Blaise 11 Keokuk 26.80 28.38 5
196 Jason Lillebo 11 GHV 28.11 28.40 2
197 Izak Krueger Jesup 25.50 28.72 11
198 Lane Boner 10 Dunkerton 27.90 28.74 3
199 Ben Colbert 12 West Branch 26.00 29.11 7
200 Rodney Culberston 12 Mid-Prairie 24.10 29.66 22
201 Tim Westergreen 11 Dunkerton 28.94 29.67 2
202 Isacc Kalainoff 09 Nashua-Plain 28.20 29.87 2
203 Tyler Moser 10 Alburnett 26.00 30.14 8
204 Brody Blaylock 09 Wapsie Valle 29.00 30.25 1
205 Max Niemann 12 Williamsburg 31.00 34.20 1
206 Max Crist 09 Alburnett 28.00 34.83 3
-- Matt Fisher 12 Pleasant Val 24.25 DQ 21
-- Owen Hamel 10 Assumption 23.85 DQ 25
-- Christian Smilo-Morgan 12 Ames 25.14 DNS 13
-- Brady Berkey 11 Colfax-Mingo 24.95 DNS 16
-- Cole Pierce 12 Clarksville 24.50 DNS 20
-- Nick Kubitz 12 Dubuque Seni 23.50 DNS 27
-- Lonnie Smith 10 West Branch 23.50 DNS 27
-- DeVonte Crist 09 North Cedar 24.80 DNS 17
-- Elijah Torres 10 Hoover High 25.20 DNS 13
-- Cameron Gallt 11 Ames 25.05 DNS 13
-- Cole Conner 09 Newton 27.00 DNS 5
-- Tate Shull 12 Mount Pleasa 24.90 DNS 16
-- Jhonny Nunez 10 South Tama C 25.80 DNS 9
-- Jack Bell 11 Solon 23.90 DNS 25
-- Gabe Banks 10 Hoover High 25.30 DNS 12
-- Cruz Reyes 09 Assumption 25.00 DNS 15
-- Cael Kolacia 10 St Edmond Bo 25.71 SCR
-- Jonah Hindt 11 St Edmond Bo 24.52 SCR
-- Kase Baker 10 St Edmond Bo 24.10 SCR
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gabe Caruthers 12 Iowa City We 50.77 50.89 29
2 Jay Marcotte 11 Urbandale J- 51.26 51.17 29
3 Will Eastman 10 Cedar Falls 50.46 51.82 29
4 Liam Murphy 12 Ankeny Cente 52.50 52.06 28
5 Zach Eaton 11 Waukee 50.10 52.15 29
6 Owen Hazelwood 12 Muscatine 52.00 52.77 28
7 Rylan Seberg 11 Mount Pleasa 52.90 53.01 27
8 Ulysses Patterson 11 Clinton 53.50 53.02 26
9 Brendan Scott 12 Bettendorf 52.50 53.23 28
10 Dyer Jarabek 11 Dowling Cath 53.20 53.38 27
11 Quinlan O'Hair 12 Cedar Falls 51.52 53.49 29
12 Ted Kruse 09 Dubuque Seni 52.25 53.51 28
13 Noah Yahn 10 Muscatine 53.00 53.58 27
14 Trey Martin 11 Linn-Mar 53.60 53.64 26
15 Connor Belken 12 Wahlert Cath 56.20 53.70 18
16 Caden Thomas 10 Wapello 58.00 53.71 12
17 Cam Nelson 12 Linn-Mar 54.00 53.74 24
18 Collin Cook 12 Dowling Cath 52.40 53.77 28
19 Ben Lyons 12 Ankeny Cente 55.00 53.84 21
20 Matthew Mahoney 10 Valley, Wdm 54.50 53.91 23
21 Braden Sankot 11 Waukee 53.00 54.04 27
22 Drew Peterson 12 Dowling Cath 53.00 54.11 27
23 Brennen Becker 12 Dubuque Seni 54.00 54.13 24
24 Shakir Davis 10 Pleasant Val 56.14 54.16 18
25 Chase McAlister 12 South Centra 50.31 54.24 29
26 Ethan Juergens 10 ADM 54.00 54.33 25
27 Lucas Mortensen 11 Southeast Po 54.75 54.59 23
28 Jacob Stukerjurgen 12 Mount Pleasa 53.60 54.61 26
29 Matt West 12 Southeast Po 52.75 54.65 28
30 Nick Pearson 10 CR Prairie 55.20 54.73 21
31 Andrew Bauer 11 Johnston 54.00 54.75 25
32 Derek Weitzenka Jesup 54.00 54.79 25
33 Mason DouBrava 10 Valley, Wdm 53.60 54.82 26
34 Cael Straley 09 North Scott 55.75 54.96 20
35 Caleb Kuiper 12 Grundy Cente 52.76 55.00 27
36 Alex Nation 12 Tripoli 50.83 55.07 29
37 Cade Pedersen 12 Lawton Brons 54.00 55.18 25 55.175
38 Caleb Barndt 12 Ottumwa High 53.80 55.18 26 55.176
39 David Johnson 11 Clinton 54.50 55.23 24
40 Carter Seaton 09 Iowa City Hi 57.00 55.31 15
41 Jaxon Shelby 11 Linn-Mar 54.50 55.46 23
42 Grant Olson 12 Roland-Story 54.25 55.58 24
43 Jack Jorgensen 10 Cedar Falls 55.21 55.66 20
44 Quentin Schneider 11 Fort Madison 55.20 55.77 21 55.762
45 Bill Mahktar 10 Waukee 53.80 55.77 25 55.770
46 Angel Lottie 10 Hoover High 54.50 55.80 24
47 Brody Bender 11 Mount Pleasa 56.50 55.85 18
48 Ethan Norgaard 11 Ankeny 55.00 55.86 22
49 Kaden Schnede 10 Calamus-Whea 56.00 55.89 19
50 Payton Grover Bellevue 57.02 56.03 15 56.023
51 Zach Thompson 12 West Branch 55.00 56.03 21 56.030
52 Sebestain Gunderson 12 Waterloo Wes 55.01 56.14 21
53 Robert Crane 12 Des Moines E 55.00 56.15 21
54 Tanner Nauman 10 Western Dubu 55.00 56.21 22 56.210
54 Seth Pippett 11 Ankeny Cente 54.00 56.21 24 56.210
56 Osman Salama 11 Iowa City We 55.00 56.27 22
57 Ayize Gwebu 11 Johnston 55.00 56.38 22
58 Michael Sampson 12 Pleasant Val 55.33 56.39 20
59 Brady Hegarty 11 ADM 55.00 56.44 21
60 Ben Cook 11 Dubuque Seni 53.25 56.49 26
61 Trent Pelzer 11 Tipton 59.50 56.52 9
62 Sam Harrison 12 CR Kennedy 55.00 56.62 23
63 Colton Borst 10 Anamosa 56.50 56.70 18
64 Cade Akers 12 North Scott 58.00 56.71 12
65 Mason Fairchild 12 Southeast Po 53.75 56.72 26
66 Doug Burtch 12 Iowa City Hi 57.00 56.81 16
67 Quentin Allison 11 North Scott 57.00 56.83 17
68 Mark Steffen 12 Gilbert 56.00 56.86 19
69 Mike Behnke 12 Dbq Hempstea 54.75 56.91 23
70 Andrew Schaeffer 09 Fort Madison 59.50 56.93 9
71 Dylan Jeffers 11 Keokuk 57.20 56.95 15
72 Reed Snitker 12 Dbq Hempstea 55.89 56.97 19
73 Nate Kruidenier 11 Urbandale J- 54.00 57.01 25
74 Matt Taylor 11 Iowa City Hi 58.00 57.10 13
75 Austin Fountain 09 Ottumwa High 58.00 57.14 13
76 Adnan Rizvanovic 11 Waterloo Wes 57.11 57.15 15
77 Seth Estrada-Miller 12 W Burlington 58.00 57.23 12 57.223
78 Jared Birks 12 South Centra 54.45 57.23 24 57.227
79 Logan Manders Bellevue 57.00 57.24 16
80 Nick Fetters 10 CR Prairie 56.10 57.37 18
81 Liam Carlson 09 Tripoli 1:01.00 57.40 7
82 Cade Hardy 11 Clarksville 58.00 57.42 12
83 Ashton Burroughs 09 West Liberty 1:05.00 57.46 4
84 Tyuss Bell 10 Iowa City We 1:00.00 57.58 8 57.576
85 Gabe Heitz 09 ADM 56.00 57.58 18 57.579
86 dakota stevenson 11 northeast hi 57.00 57.60 17
87 brandon house 11 northeast hi 54.00 57.62 25
88 Logan Peterson 10 Center Point 56.75 57.67 17
89 Connor Scheer 10 Calamus-Whea 57.00 57.68 17
90 Chay Smith 10 Fort Madison 1:01.00 57.70 6
91 Zander Morgan 10 Muscatine 56.00 57.72 19 57.711
92 Zach Mead Jesup 57.00 57.72 16 57.719
93 Brody Barton 10 Winfield-Mt. 56.00 57.73 19
94 Tyler Cooley 11 Wapello 59.25 57.78 10
95 Josh Henkenius 11 South Centra 55.23 57.79 20
96 Ethan O'Donnell 10 IC Liberty-M 55.00 57.81 22
97 Corey Skinner 10 Keokuk 57.00 57.82 16
98 Vital Nyabashi 10 Dsm North 56.53 57.89 18
99 Eli Nauman 09 Western Dubu 55.00 57.91 23
100 Jeron Conner 11 W Burlington 1:01.00 57.95 7
101 Dylan Reyes 11 Waterloo Eas 55.00 58.06 21
102 Mitchell Ashline 10 Western Dubu 57.00 58.14 16
103 Sean McGrath 11 Dbq Hempstea 57.08 58.17 15
104 Matt Swamberger 12 Clinton 57.90 58.19 14
105 Luke Stromberg 12 Waverly-SR 58.00 58.28 12
106 Maywen Chiman 12 Ames 53.53 58.32 26
107 Wyatt Bunn 11 Roland-Story 56.55 58.45 17
108 Tazge Shade-Butts 10 Des Moines E 57.00 58.46 16
109 Renner Caleb 11 GHV 1:05.00 58.56 3
110 Cody Pflughaupt 11 CR Kennedy 57.00 58.64 17 58.636
110 Morgan Martin 12 Alburnett 58.00 58.64 13 58.636
112 Jaime Villegas 11 Columbus Csd 55.55 58.66 20
113 Blake Edwards 12 Valley, Wdm 57.50 58.77 14
114 Holister Koenig 12 Colfax-Mingo 57.25 58.79 14
115 Jared Thoma Jesup 58.00 58.83 13
116 Andrew Swartz Bellevue 57.01 58.85 15
117 Egann Hinrichsen 10 Williamsburg 59.50 58.86 9
118 Owen Dawson 12 Valley Luthe 58.00 58.91 12
119 Devin Baas 12 Denver 57.75 58.96 14
120 Conner Hermiston 11 Tipton 1:01.50 59.00 6
121 Griffin Mears 10 Wapello 59.10 59.10 10
122 Parker Foley 10 Assumption 57.50 59.14 14
123 Ky Kaufmann 09 Anamosa 59.00 59.15 11
124 Hudson Vermillion 12 Nevada 58.09 59.26 12
125 Graham Friedrichsen 09 Urbandale J- 55.00 59.28 22
126 John Waskow 11 Alburnett 1:05.00 59.30 2
127 Wyatt Bickford 11 Anamosa 57.00 59.43 17
128 Sonny Demarce 11 South Tama C 1:00.00 59.48 8
129 Russel Smith Woodward Aca 1:05.00 59.72 3 59.713
130 Brayden Haag 10 Mason City 59.00 59.72 10 59.718
131 Caleb Takes 12 Center Point 57.70 59.75 14
132 Brody Steinfeldt 11 Iowa Falls-A 56.00 59.76 19
133 Nick Goergen 10 Dsm North 1:03.64 59.84 4
134 Stratton Ferson 10 Denver 59.75 59.88 9
135 Carter Harmsen 09 Mid-Prairie 57.20 59.90 15
136 AJ Lenz 12 West Liberty 1:02.00 59.92 5
137 Connor Hines 12 Nevada 59.75 1:00.00 9
138 Chance Niffen 11 Davenport We 1:02.50 1:00.07 5
139 Matthew Brokenshire 09 Valley Luthe 1:05.00 1:00.10 3
140 Trey Edwards Woodward Aca 1:05.00 1:00.13 3
141 Ethan Taylor 12 Roland-Story 58.50 1:00.21 11
142 Alvin Brisbane 11 Johnston 53.00 1:00.24 27
143 Drake Woody 11 IC Liberty-M 52.96 1:00.36 27
144 Frank Bierman 11 Tipton 1:00.00 1:00.43 8 1:00.423
145 Kayden Heishman 09 Bgm High Sch 1:06.23 1:00.43 2 1:00.425
146 Will Scwhab 10 Columbus Csd 58.80 1:00.44 11
147 Foster Caspers 09 Assumption 59.50 1:00.49 9
148 Christian Hillman 10 Nashua-Plain 1:02.52 1:00.51 5
149 Brecklan Sherrard 11 Boone Toread 1:00.60 1
150 Cole Heideman 10 Grundy Cente 58.11 1:00.70 11
151 Zack Huffman 11 Iowa Falls-A 55.00 1:00.76 22
152 Elijah Stahr 11 Gilbert 58.00 1:00.77 13
153 Ethan Clewell 11 Gilbert 57.00 1:00.93 15
154 Luke Brown 11 GHV 1:03.00 1:00.97 5
155 Caleb Thomas 10 Mid-Prairie 58.60 1:01.03 11
156 Abram Dierieckx 12 Calamus-Whea 58.00 1:01.04 13
157 Hunter Green 11 Colfax-Mingo 59.95 1:01.05 8
158 Jontay Johnson 09 CR Kennedy 1:00.00 1:01.07 8
159 Tra Freeman 11 Boone Toread 1:01.10 1
160 Jaden Eiselstein 10 CR Prairie 59.99 1:01.19 8
161 zebediah cox 10 northeast hi 54.50 1:01.21 23 1:01.204
162 Kobe Julius 09 Williamsburg 59.00 1:01.21 10 1:01.209
163 Richard Morales III 12 Waterloo Wes 1:01.09 1:01.23 6
164 Hanry Garsayne CR Jefferson 1:00.00 1:01.31 7
165 Drew Kromminga 12 Clarksville 59.00 1:01.32 10
166 Devon Slagle 10 South Tama C 1:03.00 1:01.36 4
167 Dylan Bunting 09 Mid-Prairie 59.10 1:01.62 10
168 Karl Green CR Jefferson 59.00 1:01.63 10 1:01.621
169 Nick Kepford 09 Waverly-SR 1:01.00 1:01.63 6 1:01.627
170 Caleb Andrews 11 Center Point 58.89 1:01.70 11
171 Cade Ison 09 Clarksville 1:01.00 1:01.77 6
172 Jacob Mitchell 12 Davenport We 1:03.00 1:01.92 5
173 Bryan Redlinger 11 Highland 1:00.87 1:01.99 7
174 Kelby Telander 10 IC Liberty-M 54.50 1:02.18 23
175 Reese Hammons 09 Newton 59.00 1:02.19 10
176 Drew Chiprez 11 W Burlington 59.90 1:02.20 9
177 Ben Amundson 10 Mason City 58.75 1:02.41 11
178 Mitchil Thuesen 11 Denver 1:01.00 1:02.45 7
179 Kalany Adolip 09 Dsm North 1:03.67 1:02.48 4
180 Tyler Arndt 11 Mason City 59.50 1:02.52 9
181 Alex Johnson 10 Tripoli 1:05.00 1:02.87 4
182 Davionte Williams Woodward Aca 1:05.00 1:02.90 3
183 David Swalve 10 Valley Luthe 1:00.00 1:03.06 8
184 Zion Dale 11 Waterloo Eas 56.00 1:03.17 19
185 Barrett Walsh 11 West Branch 1:02.00 1:03.69 5
186 Lane Boner 10 Dunkerton 1:01.53 1:04.27 6
187 Derek Beiner 09 Newton 1:02.00 1:04.31 5
188 Devin Lovetinsky 09 Highland 1:01.60 1:04.50 6
189 Briar Hoversten 11 Iowa Falls-A 57.00 1:04.57 16
190 Veit Coerlin 12 Wapsie Valle 1:08.00 1:04.69 2
191 Evan Patterson 11 North Cedar 1:00.10 1:04.98 7
192 Sam Roberts 09 Williamsburg 1:01.00 1:05.34 7
193 Caleb Wulf 09 West Liberty 1:10.00 1:05.44 1
194 Nicholas Millbrooks 10 Newton 1:00.00 1:05.73 8
195 Connor Rock 09 Alburnett 1:05.00 1:06.30 3
196 Alec Laube 10 Boone Toread 1:06.57 1
197 Andres Hernandez-Pool 12 Ottumwa High 57.00 1:06.64 17
198 Luis Avalos 09 South Tama C 1:05.00 1:06.77 3
199 Noah Heideman 09 Dunkerton 1:04.00 1:06.86 4
200 Jason Tsou 12 West Branch 1:05.00 1:07.32 2
201 Jacob Hasler 09 GHV 1:06.01 1:07.61 2
202 Austin Stumme 09 Dunkerton 1:03.00 1:07.90 5
203 Noah Foelske 11 Nashua-Plain 1:05.00 1:08.99 3
204 Skyler Darts 10 North Cedar 1:00.50 1:10.01 7
205 Brody Stark 10 Wapsie Valle 1:10.00 1:13.96 1
206 Salem Bird 09 Waverly-SR 1:09.00 1:15.91 2
207 Damarious Allen 10 Davenport We 1:03.60 1:17.92 4
208 Ryan Spahr 11 North Cedar 1:10.40 1:23.40 1
-- Kaleb Spurgeon 10 Keokuk 1:04.04 DNF 4
-- Mohamed Temsah 10 Hoover High 54.10 DNS 24
-- Mohamed Saidu 09 Des Moines E 58.00 DNS 13
-- Ben Royer 12 Pleasant Val 52.63 DNS 28
-- Jensen Clapp 11 Grundy Cente 55.25 DNS 20
-- Avohnti Shetworth-Johnso 09 Hoover High 56.10 DNS 18
-- Austin Inda CR Jefferson 57.56 DNS 14
-- Robert Loveless 11 Winfield-Mt. 1:10.00 DNS 2
-- AJ Gibson 10 Colfax-Mingo 57.95 DNS 13
-- Brandon Snowden 12 Winfield-Mt. 52.41 DNS 28
-- Anyoun Anyoun 11 Ankeny 54.00 DNS 25
-- Nick Moore 10 Bettendorf 55.30 DNS 20
-- Tyrese Miller 09 Ankeny 57.00 DNS 16
-- Gabe Carney 11 Ames 1:01.40 DNS 6
-- Diego Alvarez 11 Ames 58.10 DNS 12
-- Derrik Downing 10 Nashua-Plain 1:05.00 DNS 2
-- Brandon Shell 09 Assumption 58.50 DNS 11
-- Alex Glover 11 Waterloo Eas 55.00 DNS 22
-- Myleek Wilkerson 10 Nevada 57.34 DNS 14
-- Jackson Bemrich 11 St Edmond Bo 55.46 SCR
-- Charlie Shelly 11 St Edmond Bo 51.57 SCR
-- Cael Kolacia 10 St Edmond Bo 55.75 SCR
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Aniey Akok 10 Ames 1:57.10 1:58.31 13
2 Garang Akok 12 Ames 2:04.12 2:01.94 12
3 Matt West 12 Southeast Po 1:59.50 2:03.05 13
4 Chase McAlister 12 South Centra 1:56.51 2:05.17 13
5 Kevin Conner 12 Dowling Cath 1:58.00 2:05.53 13
6 Max Murphy 11 Pleasant Val 2:05.13 2:05.62 12
7 Parker Huhn 12 Pleasant Val 2:01.75 2:06.19 13
8 Drew Brase 12 Dowling Cath 2:08.00 2:07.07 11
9 Michael Schmitz 10 Johnston 2:09.00 2:07.27 11
10 Carter Oberfoell 12 Wahlert Cath 2:00.80 2:07.66 13
11 Yousif Salama 12 Iowa City We 2:09.00 2:07.74 11
12 Aytonn Bar-Shimon 12 Ottumwa High 2:02.00 2:08.17 13
13 Jackson Schrock 12 North Scott 2:06.00 2:08.43 12
14 Brandon Conrad 12 Cedar Falls 2:03.00 2:08.58 12
15 Drake Hanson 11 Southeast Po 2:09.00 2:09.18 11
16 Ethan Robus 11 Waukee 2:05.00 2:09.40 12
17 Nick Whitsell 10 Waukee 2:05.00 2:09.46 12
18 Chase Knoche 10 Calamus-Whea 2:10.00 2:09.55 10
19 Tyler Kinney 12 Valley, Wdm 2:10.50 2:10.04 10
20 Dante Salomon 11 Ottumwa High 2:02.00 2:10.08 13
21 Chawol Niphong 11 Dsm North 2:09.32 2:10.20 10
22 Kale Cartee 11 Western Dubu 2:07.00 2:10.59 11
23 blake stewart 12 CR Prairie 2:17.00 2:10.89 8
24 Brandon Doser 12 Dbq Hempstea 2:09.00 2:11.00 11
25 Quinlan O'Hair 12 Cedar Falls 2:02.00 2:11.13 12
26 Ethan Juergens 10 ADM 2:05.00 2:11.19 12
27 Kole Sommer 10 Pleasant Val 2:04.93 2:11.42 12
28 Isaiah Schaetzle 11 Dubuque Seni 2:04.00 2:11.47 12
29 Will Orth 11 Ames 2:07.90 2:11.94 11
30 David Holesinger 12 Dbq Hempstea 2:01.50 2:11.97 13
31 Jack Sieverding Bellevue 2:15.00 2:12.18 9 2:12.172
32 Brady Griebel Bellevue 2:15.00 2:12.18 9 2:12.178
33 Connor Coyle 11 Western Dubu 2:09.00 2:12.20 11
34 Mike Gipple 11 Dowling Cath 2:09.00 2:12.77 11
35 Nick Wakefield 12 Roland-Story 2:12.00 2:12.85 10
36 Will Stecker 12 CR Kennedy 2:18.00 2:12.92 7
37 Owen Maloney 10 Dbq Hempstea 2:07.37 2:13.04 11
38 Abe Brink 11 Ankeny Cente 2:18.00 2:13.13 7
39 Ian Prescott 12 Iowa City We 2:05.00 2:13.40 12
40 Evan Wille 12 Dubuque Seni 2:02.00 2:13.41 12
41 Daniel Haisch 12 Waukee 2:05.00 2:13.45 12
42 andrew hilgendorf 11 northeast hi 2:08.00 2:13.70 11
43 Matt Brockway 09 Urbandale J- 2:10.00 2:13.86 10
44 Gustavo Smith 12 Hoover High 2:12.00 2:14.13 9
45 Spencer Moon 12 South Centra 2:01.00 2:14.26 13
46 Jed Wyse 12 Center Point 2:17.00 2:14.29 8
47 Brady Hegarty 11 ADM 2:10.00 2:14.55 10
48 Jens Jorgensen 12 Cedar Falls 2:04.00 2:14.69 12
49 Cade Mash 11 Southeast Po 2:12.00 2:14.73 10
50 Alex Levad 12 Mason City 2:35.00 2:14.94 2
51 Blake Foy 12 Ottumwa High 2:08.00 2:14.99 11
52 Jose Dominguez 11 Des Moines E 2:17.00 2:15.20 7
53 Mike Straub 11 Assumption 2:10.00 2:15.62 10
54 Deylin Chandler 10 Urbandale J- 2:20.00 2:16.01 5
55 Mason Bach 10 Center Point 2:20.00 2:16.12 6
56 Andrew French CR Jefferson 2:20.00 2:16.16 6
57 Drake Strnad 12 Ankeny 2:10.00 2:16.20 10
58 Owen West 10 North Scott 2:18.00 2:16.30 7
59 TJ Fitzpatrick 10 Assumption 2:18.00 2:16.67 7
60 Nicholas Sash 12 Ankeny Cente 2:10.00 2:16.82 10
61 Alex Beaver 10 West Liberty 2:31.00 2:16.95 2 2:16.941
62 Aiden Housman 11 Wapello 2:15.00 2:16.95 9 2:16.942
63 Cole Webster 11 Center Point 2:17.00 2:17.07 8
64 Parker Sirna 10 Clinton 2:17.00 2:17.22 8
65 Brenden Begle 09 Western Dubu 2:16.00 2:17.35 8
66 Cade Pedersen 12 Lawton Brons 2:07.00 2:17.37 11 2:17.361
67 Isiaha Walton 12 Des Moines E 2:10.00 2:17.37 10 2:17.370
68 Magnus Sands 10 Calamus-Whea 2:18.00 2:17.47 7
69 Tristen Reyes Jesup 2:23.00 2:17.57 5
70 Josh Motley 12 Assumption 2:12.00 2:17.98 10
71 Treycen Garton 09 Newton 2:18.00 2:18.02 7
72 Corey Baldwin 11 IC Liberty-M 2:18.00 2:18.03 7
73 Ian Luke 12 Ankeny Cente 2:13.00 2:18.04 9
74 Cody Reed 11 Iowa Falls-A 2:05.00 2:18.07 12
75 Andrew Olseen 11 Tipton 2:20.00 2:18.15 6
76 Brady Lasack 12 Anamosa 2:18.00 2:18.30 7
77 Nathan Larson 12 GHV 2:15.00 2:18.49 8
78 Brennan Amos 09 Newton 2:18.68 8
79 Colin Greenfield 12 Roland-Story 2:14.00 2:18.72 9
80 Andrew Newlon 12 Waterloo Wes 2:14.97 2:18.76 9
81 Ethan Keeney 09 IC Liberty-M 2:15.00 2:18.86 8
82 Conner Piehl 10 Tripoli 2:30.00 2:18.90 3
83 Donnie Carpenter 12 Des Moines E 2:15.00 2:19.06 9
84 Nathan Royer 10 ADM 2:15.00 2:19.11 8
85 caleb gruen 09 northeast hi 2:18.00 2:19.36 7
86 Nick Hoffman 12 Clinton 2:22.00 2:19.90 5
87 Evante Dorsey-Carol Woodward Aca 2:15.00 2:20.09 9
88 Cooper Peddicord 11 Johnston 2:12.00 2:20.40 10
89 Logan McCullough 11 Waverly-SR 2:20.00 2:20.73 6
90 Grayson Strouse 11 Boone Toread 2:24.81 2:20.76 4
91 Garrett Hannum 10 Fort Madison 2:10.00 2:20.93 10 2:20.924
92 Zachary Kahle 10 Dubuque Seni 2:13.00 2:20.93 9 2:20.928
93 Ben Ellis 12 Tipton 2:18.00 2:21.41 7
94 Max Villa 09 Waterloo Eas 2:30.00 2:21.57 3
95 Jackson Huffstutler 10 Davenport We 2:25.00 2:21.69 4
96 Dalton Baker 12 Nevada 2:20.67 2:21.74 5
97 Kaiden Royster 11 Williamsburg 2:25.00 2:21.99 4
98 Bryson Canton 09 CR Prairie 2:18.00 2:22.02 7
99 Alex Larsen 10 Denver 2:15.00 2:22.34 9
100 Noah Neofotist 11 Alburnett 2:20.00 2:22.39 6
101 Erick Estrada 11 West Liberty 2:19.66 2:22.61 6
102 Caleb Otting 10 Anamosa 2:20.00 2:22.98 6
103 Owen Dawson 12 Valley Luthe 2:25.00 2:23.03 4
104 Jack Smith 12 Bgm High Sch 2:37.30 2:23.14 2
105 Nathan Loecher 11 Valley, Wdm 2:09.50 2:23.15 10
106 Alex Schwindt 12 Davenport We 2:26.00 2:23.29 3
107 trey mcaleer 11 northeast hi 2:12.00 2:23.33 9
108 Joseph Routh 10 Dsm North 2:20.48 2:23.62 5
109 Jared Thoma Jesup 2:25.00 2:23.70 4
110 Tristan Wers 09 Anamosa 2:22.00 2:23.96 5
111 Marvin Evans 11 Waterloo Eas 2:30.00 2:24.66 3
112 Conner Haiston 11 Davenport We 2:28.00 2:24.70 3
113 Brett Determan 11 Valley Luthe 2:30.00 2:24.77 2
114 Sam Vanderpool 10 Gilbert 2:18.00 2:24.93 7
115 Luke Bloker 11 Denver 2:25.00 2:24.97 3
116 Russel Smith Woodward Aca 2:30.00 2:25.45 3
117 Mason Thomas 12 Roland-Story 2:17.00 2:25.55 8
118 Thaddeus Shelter 09 Mid-Prairie 2:22.10 2:25.68 5
119 Daniel Hemphill 11 Wapello 2:35.00 2:25.70 2
120 Mitchell Schares 09 CR Kennedy 2:25.00 2:25.85 4
121 Henry Krain 10 IC Liberty-M 2:20.00 2:26.33 6
122 Zachary Egger CR Jefferson 2:27.00 2:26.62 3
123 Noah Sparrow 09 Winfield-Mt. 2:40.00 2:26.70 1
124 Jaden Davis 11 Mount Pleasa 2:20.00 2:26.83 6
125 Tan Nguyen 10 Dsm North 2:27.68 2:26.85 3
126 Hudson Vermillion 12 Nevada 2:33.30 2:27.25 2
127 Chandler Hershberger 09 Mid-Prairie 2:22.10 2:27.26 5
128 Hunter Kastantin 12 Calamus-Whea 2:28.00 2:27.65 3
129 Andrew Nicholson 11 Iowa Falls-A 2:15.00 2:27.89 8
130 Brian Redmond 11 Wapello 2:25.00 2:28.12 4
131 Cade Ison 09 Clarksville 2:15.00 2:28.41 8
132 Carter Smith 09 Ankeny 2:15.00 2:28.52 8
133 Dylon Hagans 09 Mount Pleasa 2:30.00 2:28.76 2
134 Trevor Torkelson 10 Mason City 2:25.00 2:28.97 4
135 Ben Ludwig 11 South Centra 2:24.90 2:29.02 4
136 Trevan Reiter 09 Denver 2:20.00 2:29.08 6
137 Barry Adoobe 09 Hoover High 2:15.00 2:29.39 9
138 Ethyn Chesnut 10 Waverly-SR 2:23.00 2:29.67 5
139 Zach Tovar Jesup 2:20.00 2:30.07 6
140 Bryan Redlinger 11 Highland 2:22.19 2:30.59 5
141 Davionte Williams Woodward Aca 2:20.00 2:30.67 5
142 Keegan Sotelo 12 West Branch 2:17.00 2:30.71 8
143 Drake Snavely 10 Mount Pleasa 2:25.00 2:31.82 4
144 Javin Lasley 09 South Tama C 2:35.00 2:31.84 2
145 Evan Ellsworth 11 Waverly-SR 2:23.00 2:32.01 5
146 Connor Hines 12 Nevada 2:25.40 2:32.48 3
147 Hunter Green 11 Colfax-Mingo 2:09.00 2:32.92 11
148 Cade Ritchie 09 Williamsburg 2:29.00 2:33.71 3
149 Zajit Melchor 10 West Liberty 2:29.83 2:33.98 3
150 Barrett Walsh 11 West Branch 2:25.00 2:34.38 4
151 Hayden Wolfe 09 Fort Madison 2:27.00 2:34.90 3
152 Luke Albright 10 Mid-Prairie 2:28.10 2:34.98 3
153 Riley Cleveland 10 Nashua-Plain 2:50.00 2:35.08 1
154 Alex Nation 12 Tripoli 2:20.00 2:35.10 6
155 Dillon Kremer 11 Alburnett 2:30.00 2:35.28 2
156 Jacob Michaelson 09 Iowa Falls-A 2:20.00 2:35.75 6
157 Parker Palmer 12 Waterloo Wes 2:38.12 2:35.96 1
158 Josi Garcia 11 Boone Toread 2:36.32 1
159 Brent Sperfslage 11 Alburnett 2:30.00 2:37.18 2
160 Addison Congdon 10 Gilbert 2:24.00 2:37.37 5
161 Bu Reh 10 Waterloo Wes 2:37.09 2:37.76 2
162 Wright Hilpipre 10 Bgm High Sch 2:43.67 2:38.04 1
163 Guan Lin 12 Boone Toread 2:39.13 1
164 Noah Heideman 09 Dunkerton 2:35.00 2:39.14 2
165 Craig Shaffer 11 Tipton 2:25.00 2:39.26 4
166 Jason Tsou 12 West Branch 2:25.00 2:39.64 4
167 Dalton Gorder 11 Mason City 2:32.00 2:42.26 2
168 Clay Fisher 10 Nashua-Plain 2:45.00 2:42.54 1
169 Collin Gauck 10 Gilbert 2:24.00 2:42.60 4
170 Keith Brown 11 Winfield-Mt. 2:40.00 2:43.49 1
171 Jon Meyer 09 South Tama C 2:45.00 2:44.26 1
172 Gabe Ashitey 10 Iowa City Hi 2:45.00 2:44.83 1
173 Hunter Haage 09 Keokuk 2:23.00 2:49.74 5
174 Luis Avalos 09 South Tama C 2:45.00 2:50.31 1
175 Sam Choate 09 North Cedar 2:25.00 2:50.70 4
176 David Redhage 10 North Cedar 2:30.00 2:52.84 2
177 Westley Determan 09 Valley Luthe 2:31.00 2:53.78 2
178 Jacob Roling 10 Highland 2:35.03 2:53.93 2
179 Austin Bruns 10 Tripoli 2:40.00 2:57.66 1
180 Garrett Lentz 09 Nashua-Plain 3:00.00 2:58.10 1
181 Hassan Kieta 09 Iowa City Hi 2:50.00 3:09.32 1
-- Carson Sansenbach 09 CR Prairie 2:20.00 DQ 6 Interference
-- Brody Lovell 10 CR Kennedy 2:20.00 DNS 6
-- Tommy Le 09 Iowa City Hi 2:55.00 DNS 1
-- Dadier Muco CR Jefferson 2:26.00 DNS 3
-- Carter Cochenour 09 Keokuk 2:17.00 DNS 8
-- Soren Cleveland 09 Grundy Cente 2:18.00 DNS 7
-- Macaden Rhoer 09 Fort Madison 2:24.00 DNS 4
-- Brice Rhodes 12 Hoover High 2:09.00 DNS 11
-- Dakota Haage 09 Keokuk 2:20.00 DNS 5
-- Jay Marcotte 11 Urbandale J- 1:54.75 DNS 13
-- Nate Williams 12 Valley, Wdm 2:08.50 DNS 11
-- Zach Garrard 12 North Scott 2:14.00 DNS 9
-- Joe Schaefer 12 Johnston 2:00.00 DNS 13
-- Kolby Greiner 12 Iowa City We 2:04.00 DNS 12
-- Destiny Calvin 10 Winfield-Mt. 3:00.00 DNS 1
-- Alex Reed Bellevue 2:15.00 DNS 9
-- Noah Smith 11 Clinton 2:14.00 DNS 9
-- Chayton Lambertus-Hamm 11 Newton 2:17.00 DNS 7
-- Jacob Spahr 10 North Cedar 2:20.00 DNS 6
-- Cole Johnson 12 Ankeny 2:10.00 DNS 10
-- Parker Oswald 10 St Edmond Bo 2:20.56 SCR
-- Grant Heldorfer 10 St Edmond Bo 2:19.59 SCR
-- Chris Carns 10 Newton 2:15.00 SCR
-- Andrew Gibb 12 St Edmond Bo 2:15.00 SCR
Boys 1600 Meter Run Invite
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 David Holesinger 12 Dbq Hempstea 4:23.94 4:31.94 3
2 Kole Sommer 10 Pleasant Val 4:29.02 4:35.76 3
3 Ian Kaffenberger 11 Pleasant Val 4:32.00 4:39.11 3
4 Spencer Moon 12 South Centra 4:30.21 4:40.14 3
5 Nate Mueller 10 ADM 4:25.00 4:40.49 3
6 Chris Guise 11 Assumption 4:42.00 4:41.36 2
7 Cade Simpson 12 Waukee 4:42.00 4:44.74 2
8 Jonah Vicker 12 Ankeny Cente 4:45.00 4:45.10 2
9 Michael Goodenbour 10 Cedar Falls 4:40.00 4:46.10 2
10 Sam Kepford 12 Waverly-SR 4:55.00 4:46.35 1
11 Zach Fry 11 Dowling Cath 4:37.00 4:46.66 3
12 Trent Long 12 Linn-Mar 4:38.00 4:47.05 3
13 Jacob Green 11 CR Kennedy 4:40.00 4:47.73 2
14 Yohana Yual 10 Johnston 4:46.00 4:47.81 1
15 Eric Reding 11 Valley, Wdm 4:38.00 4:47.87 3
16 jack pendergast 11 CR Prairie 4:35.00 4:48.27 3 4:48.266
17 Tyler Loecke 12 Waukee 4:42.00 4:48.27 2 4:48.270
18 Jackson Smith 11 Waukee 4:42.00 4:48.37 2
19 James Baker 12 Bettendorf 4:41.50 4:49.27 2
20 Kyler Castro 11 Bettendorf 4:45.40 4:50.12 1
21 Bowen Gryp 10 IC Liberty-M 4:47.78 4:51.80 1
22 Lucas Martin 11 Dowling Cath 4:32.00 4:51.99 3
23 Noah Kohut-Jackson 11 Ames 4:34.34 4:56.12 3
24 Cadin Evans 11 Linn-Mar 4:51.00 4:57.49 1
25 Ethan Mesenbrink 12 Gilbert 4:45.00 4:57.65 2
26 Tarun Vedula 09 Pleasant Val 4:58.23 1
27 Lucas Middlekauf 11 CR Kennedy 4:46.00 4:58.81 1
28 Owen Jones 12 Iowa City Hi 4:34.87 4:59.25 3
29 Noah Smith 11 Clinton 4:48.00 5:00.00 1
30 hunter kalous 10 CR Prairie 4:50.00 5:00.63 1
31 Chandler Gannon 11 Calamus-Whea 4:44.76 5:00.93 2
32 Sean Casey 12 CR Kennedy 4:48.00 5:01.56 1
33 Aiden Housman 11 Wapello 4:50.00 5:04.66 1
34 Nathan Kellar 10 Johnston 4:46.00 5:05.16 1
35 Zion Rios 11 Linn-Mar 4:50.00 5:05.88 1
36 Matt Hellige 11 Fort Madison 4:44.00 5:05.98 2
37 Alex Mujica 10 Cedar Falls 4:48.00 5:07.65 1
38 Ry Threlkeld-Wiegand 12 Iowa City Hi 4:35.97 5:07.83 3
39 John Ockey 12 Gilbert 4:48.00 5:08.83 1
40 Anthony Moran 10 Urbandale J- 4:39.00 5:09.78 3
41 Quinton Kimrey 09 ADM 4:50.00 5:14.17 1
42 Kameron Morgan 12 Davenport We 4:40.00 5:14.47 2
43 Javon Martin 12 Ottumwa High 4:47.00 5:24.44 1
44 Tayler Young 11 Ottumwa High 4:51.00 5:24.45 1
-- Jackson Schrock 12 North Scott 4:39.14 DQ 2 Lane Line Violation
-- Kolby Greiner 12 Iowa City We 4:31.00 DNS 3
-- Connor Kilgore 10 Dubuque Seni 4:43.23 DNS 2
-- Beruk Tolcha 12 Ottumwa High 4:45.00 DNS 2
-- Aiden McCombs 11 Ankeny 4:43.00 DNS 2
-- Luis Sanchez 11 Waterloo Eas 5:22.00 SCR
-- Kent Nichols 11 Pleasant Val 4:32.50 SCR
-- Parker Newcomb 10 Boone Toread 5:07.00 SCR
-- Noah Neofotist 11 Alburnett 5:20.00 SCR
-- Josh Hunter 11 Boone Toread 5:30.00 SCR
-- Yousif Salama 12 Iowa City We 4:55.00 SCR
-- Christian Montover 09 IC Liberty-M 5:11.27 SCR
-- Dylan Schmidt 11 IC Liberty-M 4:58.95 SCR
-- bailey reiseck 12 CR Prairie 5:05.00 SCR
-- Drew Weber 09 Dubuque Seni 5:02.00 SCR
-- Josh Wu 10 Dubuque Seni 5:20.00 SCR
-- Chawol Niphong 11 Dsm North 4:54.54 SCR
-- Joseph Routh 10 Dsm North 5:07.72 SCR
-- Aiden Richarson 09 GHV 5:17.28 SCR
-- Luke Mulholland 11 Mason City 4:54.78 SCR
-- Isaac Bell 11 GHV 5:40.00 SCR
-- Alex Patkin 12 Ankeny Cente 4:55.00 SCR
-- Jack Smith 12 Bgm High Sch 5:24.56 SCR
-- Kade Christensen 10 Ankeny Cente 4:52.00 SCR
-- Cade Muller 11 Dowling Cath 4:56.00 SCR
-- Isiaha Walton 12 Des Moines E 4:54.07 SCR
-- Mason Bach 10 Center Point 4:56.73 SCR
-- Jed Tracy 11 St Edmond Bo 5:03.36 SCR
-- andrew hilgendorf 11 northeast hi 5:00.00 SCR
-- Nick Wakefield 12 Roland-Story 4:55.00 SCR
-- Bryce Smidt 11 South Centra 5:18.40 SCR
-- Jake Arnold 11 Valley, Wdm 4:58.33 SCR
-- Bryce Buhlman 12 Waterloo Eas 5:10.00 SCR
-- Owen Dawson 12 Valley Luthe 5:01.00 SCR
-- Drew Wilken 09 Nashua-Plain 5:20.00 SCR
-- Dalton Baker 12 Nevada 5:04.08 SCR
-- Michael Rowe 12 Mason City 4:46.73 SCR
-- Adam Hunter 12 Newton 5:20.00 SCR
-- Chance Steinbeck 12 Newton 7:00.00 SCR
-- Brennan Amos 09 Newton 5:25.00 SCR
Boys 3200 Meter Run Invite
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Max Murphy 11 Pleasant Val 9:42.00 9:34.71 2
2 Ben Hermiston 12 Dbq Hempstea 9:41.68 9:43.89 2
3 Sam Hall 11 Dowling Cath 9:45.00 9:43.99 2
4 Dylan Dolezal 11 Linn-Mar 9:45.00 9:46.51 2
5 Jacob Green 11 CR Kennedy 10:02.00 9:51.25 2
6 Gabe Vicker 10 Ankeny Cente 9:40.00 9:53.02 2
7 Parker Huhn 12 Pleasant Val 9:37.77 9:56.13 2
8 Luke Perman 12 Johnston 10:00.00 9:57.09 2
9 Kent Nichols 11 Pleasant Val 9:52.00 10:03.19 2
10 Travis Loecke 12 Waukee 10:05.00 10:05.62 1
11 Nate Mueller 10 ADM 10:08.00 10:07.61 1
12 Spencer Moon 12 South Centra 9:58.70 10:14.19 2
13 Carter Owen 11 Valley, Wdm 10:33.08 10:15.48 1
14 Ryan Winger 10 Dbq Hempstea 9:50.00 10:17.04 2
15 Owen Maloney 10 Dbq Hempstea 9:56.00 10:17.05 2
16 Michael Rowe 12 Mason City 10:03.17 10:18.55 2
17 Morey Smith 12 Waukee 10:05.00 10:20.09 1
18 Kameron Morgan 12 Davenport We 9:59.00 10:21.41 2
19 Ian Buske 12 Waukee 10:05.00 10:21.70 2
20 Will Conrad 12 Iowa City We 10:15.00 10:24.42 1
21 Hunter Briggs 11 Johnston 10:09.00 10:26.17 1
22 Nathan Munshower 12 Wahlert Cath 10:18.63 10:28.23 1
23 Isaiah Schaetzle 11 Dubuque Seni 9:55.23 10:35.64 2
24 Caleb Silver 12 Bcluw 10:20.00 10:38.03 1
25 Luke Post 10 Center Point 10:20.11 10:39.11 1
26 Payton Marrs 11 Urbandale J- 9:49.00 10:43.65 2
27 Jack Smeins 11 Valley, Wdm 10:24.16 10:45.66 1
28 Matt Hellige 11 Fort Madison 10:17.00 10:51.15 1
29 Peter Woodward 11 IC Liberty-M 10:20.78 10:56.32 1
30 Kayde Bowers 11 CR Kennedy 10:18.00 11:05.52 1
31 Derek Ciddio 12 Grundy Cente 10:18.00 11:25.61 1
32 riley wheeler 11 CR Prairie 10:18.00 11:36.06 1
-- Lucas Martin 11 Dowling Cath 9:58.00 DNF 2
-- Ean Warrick 12 Ames 10:20.09 DNS 1
-- Aiden McCombs 11 Ankeny 10:10.00 DNS 1
-- Nathan Tegeler 11 Johnston 10:07.00 DNS 1
-- Nicolo Schianchi 09 Iowa City We 10:43.00 SCR
-- Brandon Latting 11 Dowling Cath 10:36.00 SCR
-- Kenny Day 10 Grundy Cente 10:56.00 SCR
-- Alex McKane 09 Iowa City We 10:37.00 SCR
-- mckade adams 11 CR Prairie 10:10.00 SCR
-- Josiah Parks 09 Boone Toread SCR
-- andrew bickford 10 CR Prairie 10:15.00 SCR
-- Quinton Kimrey 09 ADM 10:35.00 SCR
-- Connor Cunningham 10 Ankeny Cente 10:30.00 SCR
-- Grayson Strouse 11 Boone Toread 11:30.00 SCR
-- Reese Jones 10 Ottumwa High 11:01.00 SCR
-- Jed Tracy 11 St Edmond Bo 10:46.15 SCR
-- Tayler Young 11 Ottumwa High 10:46.00 SCR
-- Adrian Dubon 11 Ottumwa High 10:55.00 SCR
-- Emmanuel Roy 09 Newton 12:00.00 SCR
-- Jackson Mace 09 Newton 11:40.00 SCR
-- Eli Smith 10 Cedar Falls 10:35.00 SCR
-- Colin Greenfield 12 Roland-Story 10:40.00 SCR
-- Cade Messer 10 Western Dubu 10:46.12 SCR
-- Noah Smith 11 Clinton 10:49.00 SCR
-- Caleb Schillinger 09 IC Liberty-M 11:27.78 SCR
-- Jack Kinzer 10 IC Liberty-M 11:03.22 SCR
-- Matt Hand 11 CR Kennedy 10:16.00 SCR
-- Dalton Baker 12 Nevada 10:37.87 SCR
-- Michael Goodenbour 10 Cedar Falls 10:25.00 SCR
-- Easton Stackis 09 Dubuque Seni 10:30.21 SCR
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jack Garber 12 Bcluw 14.79 8.27q 15
2 Trent Davis 12 Linn-Mar 14.42 8.42q 15
3 Jace Christensen 12 Southeast Po 14.95 8.45q 14
4 Kyle Trunnell 11 Cedar Falls 14.78 8.52q 15
5 Zach Gaines 11 Waukee 8.80 8.53q 17
6 Deyton Love 11 Waterloo Wes 14.54 8.56q 15
7 Carson Reilly 11 Linn-Mar 15.19 8.57q 14
8 Spencer Thomas 12 North Scott 15.30 8.66q 13
9 Nathan Reinke 11 Ankeny Cente 8.70 8.68q 17
10 Lucas Heitz 12 ADM 15.00 8.69q 14
11 Oisin Leopold 11 Iowa City Hi 15.67 8.72q 13
12 Austin McMichael 11 West Liberty 15.90 8.75q 12
13 Drew Bartels 10 CR Kennedy 9.10 8.76q 16
14 Urias Gbarjolo 11 Valley, Wdm 16.75 8.79q 8
15 Dylan DeAngelo 11 Ankeny Cente 8.75 8.80q 17
16 Drake Woody 11 IC Liberty-M 15.20 8.87q 14
17 Ethan Achenbach 12 Western Dubu 15.40 8.89 13
18 Jonathan Bossou 12 Ottumwa High 15.50 8.90 13
19 Zack Huffman 11 Iowa Falls-A 16.09 8.91 11 8.901
20 Chase Lamm 12 Mount Pleasa 15.30 8.91 14 8.905
21 Carter Morton 11 50129 8.93 8.94 17
22 Anthony King 12 Davenport We 15.90 8.95 12
23 Josh Van Hulzen 12 South Centra 15.11 8.96 14 8.952
24 Will Stecker 12 CR Kennedy 8.70 8.96 17 8.958
25 Malik Kimber 12 Iowa City Hi 17.00 8.96 7 8.960
26 Alex Whitcomb 11 Valley, Wdm 16.95 8.97 7
27 Cael Boyd 10 Ankeny 15.90 8.98 12
28 Sam Sturtzer 11 Pleasant Val 15.82 8.99 12
29 Mason Thompson 10 Ankeny 15.90 9.00 12
30 Austin Fickbohm 11 Southeast Po 15.45 9.04 13 9.031
31 Grant Kelchen 12 Western Dubu 16.00 9.04 11 9.035
32 Trajen Thornton 11 Valley, Wdm 17.50 9.07 5
33 Brody Lovell 10 CR Kennedy 8.90 9.08 17
34 Joey Quintero 12 Mason City 17.00 9.14 7
35 grant rickertsen 11 northeast hi 16.36 9.18 10
36 Jaden Forde 12 Denver 16.75 9.22 8
37 Sam Diehl 12 Roland-Story 17.75 9.24 5
38 Ceondae Adams 10 CR Prairie 9.90 9.25 15
39 Michael Babcock 12 Southeast Po 16.50 9.26 9
40 Will Kruse 10 North Scott 17.00 9.28 7
41 Ted Kruse 09 Dubuque Seni 16.20 9.29 10 9.281
42 Connor Sutton 12 Ottumwa High 15.74 9.29 13 9.284
43 Abass Kemokai 10 Linn-Mar 15.30 9.29 13 9.287
43 Max Roquet 10 Johnston 16.00 9.29 11 9.287
45 Will Esmoil 11 West Liberty 17.00 9.30 7
46 Dominic Byers 10 Des Moines E 16.40 9.32 10
47 Porter Cottrell 12 Pleasant Val 16.20 9.33 10
48 Sam Abraham 12 Nevada 16.55 9.34 9
49 Joe Morrison 10 Waukee 9.50 9.35 16
50 Gabriel Rummel 12 CR Prairie 9.50 9.38 16 9.374
51 Brayton Hannan 10 Des Moines E 16.80 9.38 8 9.379
52 Blake Murphy 12 Ankeny Cente 9.30 9.39 16
53 Colton Pirtle 11 ADM 16.00 9.41 12
54 Ethan Taylor 12 Roland-Story 16.50 9.49 9 9.484
55 Logan Brosius 10 Western Dubu 16.90 9.49 8 9.485
56 Ethan Graham 12 Pleasant Val 16.44 9.50 10 9.495
57 Jonathan Wargo 11 West Branch 17.00 9.50 7 9.496
58 Konnor Peterson 11 Mount Pleasa 15.80 9.52 12 9.512
59 Cody Edson 11 Anamosa 18.00 9.52 4 9.515
60 Lucas Paskach 11 Dowling Cath 15.50 9.55 13 9.543
61 Louis Higgins 11 Ogden 18.10 9.55 4 9.547
62 Tyler Kronlage 10 Johnston 16.00 9.55 11 9.549
63 Izak Krueger Jesup 16.80 9.56 8 9.557
64 Gabe Hoyt 12 Urbandale J- 16.86 9.56 8 9.559
65 Chris Blong 12 Dbq Hempstea 9.95 9.60 15
66 Griffin Mears 10 Wapello 19.50 9.63 1
67 Zander Morgan 10 Muscatine 17.30 9.66 6
68 Jonathan Servey 11 CR Prairie 10.50 9.67 15
69 Kyle Guilliams 11 Clinton 17.99 9.69 5 9.681
70 Zion Dale 11 Waterloo Eas 9.59 9.69 16 9.686
71 Kyle Mattson 12 Davenport We 16.20 9.71 10
72 Mason Merkley 12 South Centra 15.85 9.76 12
73 Derek Maxfield 12 Bgm High Sch 9.16 9.79 16
74 Zarek Hill 12 Colfax-Mingo 16.80 9.84 8
75 Jack Block 10 Cedar Falls 17.50 9.86 5
76 Cade Nolan Jesup 17.30 9.89 6
77 Ryan Carter 11 Iowa City Hi 18.00 9.90 4
78 Cole Corey 10 South Centra 17.79 9.91 5
79 Ben Heeren 12 Ogden 16.93 9.92 7
80 Butler Davis 12 Tipton 16.80 9.94 8
81 Jared Neitzer 10 Davenport We 16.50 9.95 9
82 Jake Raecker 10 Cedar Falls 17.25 9.97 6
83 Amel Saric 12 Waterloo Wes 16.55 9.99 9
84 Zak Kubitz 10 Dubuque Seni 16.01 10.01 11
85 Paden Zell 12 Tipton 16.50 10.03 9
86 Michael Stille 11 Nashua-Plain 18.46 10.05 4
87 Isaac Eaton 10 Ottumwa High 17.10 10.09 6
88 Cade Akers 12 North Scott 18.50 10.19 3 10.182
89 Wyatt Bickford 11 Anamosa 17.50 10.19 6 10.187
90 Alex Larsen 10 Denver 19.00 10.20 1
91 Frank Bierman 11 Tipton 16.50 10.27 9
92 Zach Miller 12 Denver 18.50 10.29 2
93 Brady Buchmeyer 10 Calamus-Whea 9.50 10.31 16
94 TJ Hocraffer 10 Roland-Story 18.50 10.37 3
95 Blake Brocka 10 Tripoli 19.00 10.40 2
96 Jesse Mackie 11 Grundy Cente 17.67 10.47 5
97 Greg Mitchell 11 IC Liberty-M 16.50 10.49 9 10.485
98 Brice Martin Jesup 17.20 10.49 6 10.488
99 Walker Marsh 12 Anamosa 18.50 10.53 3
100 Dane Sweezer 10 Winfield-Mt. 17.83 10.54 5
101 Kyle Otte 11 Dowling Cath 17.40 10.59 6
102 Trevor Torkelson 10 Mason City 18.50 10.60 4
103 Trinity Schroeder 11 Colfax-Mingo 16.30 10.64 10
104 Jacob Wagner 11 North Cedar 18.00 10.66 4
105 Kalany Adolip 09 Dsm North 21.00 10.92 1 10.914
106 Timmy Miller 12 Dbq Hempstea 10.00 10.92 15 10.915
107 Stanley Ross 10 Dsm North 20.48 11.03 1
108 Tanner Husted 10 Iowa Falls-A 19.99 11.13 1
109 Gustavo Smith 12 Hoover High 16.30 11.17 10
110 Brady Knode 10 South Tama C 21.00 11.19 1
111 Dragon Cinkovich 11 North Cedar 19.00 11.20 2
112 Angel Lottie 10 Hoover High 16.10 11.25 11
113 Jaxon Sander 09 North Cedar 18.50 11.26 3
114 Matt Dufoe 09 ADM 17.00 11.27 7
115 Ryan Sartain 11 IC Liberty-M 16.10 11.38 11
116 Elijah Torres 10 Hoover High 16.20 11.46 11
117 Jamari Kline 10 Tripoli 20.00 11.71 1
118 Kristian Holmvig 10 Nashua-Plain 19.05 11.77 1
119 Marshall Schellhorn 12 Tripoli 18.50 12.04 3
120 Lukas Bucknell 12 Nashua-Plain 18.89 12.38 2
121 Braden Renner 09 GHV 18.50 12.55 3
-- Trevor Foley 12 Des Moines E 14.96 DQ 14 False Start
-- Zach Hoffman 11 Clinton 17.99 DQ 5 False Start
-- Charles Keitges 10 Ames 18.10 DNS 4
-- Tad Diress 12 Ames 17.15 DNS 6
-- Ben Buseman 10 Waverly-SR 18.50 DNS 3
-- Gabe Carney 11 Ames 18.58 DNS 2
-- Tyson Thompson 11 Waukee 9.30 DNS 16
-- Jess Hartsock 12 Clinton 19.00 DNS 2
-- Sonny Demarce 11 South Tama C 18.50 DNS 4
-- Gavin Urias 10 Newton 8.20 DNS 17
-- Matthew Barnett 12 Alburnett 15.10 DNS 14
-- Devon Slagle 10 South Tama C 18.50 DNS 2
-- John Waskow 11 Alburnett 18.50 DNS 3
-- Logan Houang 12 Mason City 18.95 DNS 2
-- Cole Swank 09 Newton 9.00 DNS 17
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jack Garber 12 Bcluw 8.27 8.23 2 8.222
2 Trent Davis 12 Linn-Mar 8.42 8.23 2 8.224
3 Deyton Love 11 Waterloo Wes 8.56 8.36 2
4 Kyle Trunnell 11 Cedar Falls 8.52 8.43 2
5 Jace Christensen 12 Southeast Po 8.45 8.50 2
6 Dylan DeAngelo 11 Ankeny Cente 8.80 8.56 1
7 Oisin Leopold 11 Iowa City Hi 8.72 8.59 1
8 Spencer Thomas 12 North Scott 8.66 8.61 2
9 Carson Reilly 11 Linn-Mar 8.57 8.63 2
10 Lucas Heitz 12 ADM 8.69 8.67 1
11 Drew Bartels 10 CR Kennedy 8.76 8.80 1 8.793
12 Nathan Reinke 11 Ankeny Cente 8.68 8.80 1 8.799
13 Austin McMichael 11 West Liberty 8.75 8.82 1
14 Drake Woody 11 IC Liberty-M 8.87 8.83 1
15 Urias Gbarjolo 11 Valley, Wdm 8.79 8.86 1
-- Zach Gaines 11 Waukee 8.53 DNF 2
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Waukee 'A' 1:31.00 1:33.30 10
2 Bettendorf 'A' 1:33.83 1:33.46 9
3 Dowling Catholic 'A' 1:34.00 1:33.59 9
4 Cedar Falls 'A' 1:33.38 1:33.81 10
5 Southeast Polk 'A' 1:32.75 1:33.95 10
6 Western Dubuque 'A' 1:34.00 1:34.29 9
7 Ankeny Centennial 'A' 1:33.50 1:35.18 10
8 Williamsburg 'A' 1:35.00 1:35.44 8
9 Linn-Mar 'A' 1:34.13 1:35.90 9
10 Dubuque Senior 'A' 1:34.50 1:37.07 8
11 Assumption 'A' 1:36.00 1:37.29 8
12 CR Prairie 'A' 1:35.00 1:37.44 8
13 Mount Pleasant 'A' 1:39.00 1:37.48 6 1:37.471
14 Valley, Wdm 'A' 1:36.00 1:37.48 7 1:37.474
15 Waterloo East 'A' 1:31.00 1:37.56 10
16 northeast high schoo 'A' 1:38.00 1:37.70 7
17 Johnston 'A' 1:33.00 1:37.92 10
18 Muscatine 'A' 1:37.50 1:38.28 7
19 Bellevue 'A' 1:38.00 1:38.31 6
20 Dbq Hempstead 'A' 1:37.90 1:38.38 7 1:38.372
21 Des Moines East 'A' 1:33.14 1:38.38 10 1:38.379
22 CR Kennedy 'A' 1:34.80 1:38.44 8
23 Nevada 'A' 1:36.30 1:38.46 7
24 North Scott 'A' 1:39.00 1:38.64 6
25 Iowa City High 'A' 1:39.00 1:38.91 5
26 South Central Calhou 'A' 1:33.50 1:39.00 9
27 Boone Toreadors 'A' 1:34.53 1:39.08 8
28 Grundy Center 'A' 1:36.45 1:39.14 7
29 West Liberty 'A' 1:35.00 1:39.50 8
30 Mid-Prairie 'A' 1:32.30 1:39.61 10
31 Roland-Story 'A' 1:39.00 1:39.71 6
32 Cedar Rapids Jefferson 'A' 1:40.79 1:39.77 4
33 Solon 'A' 1:40.00 1:39.85 4
34 Urbandale J-Hawks 'A' 1:34.00 1:39.87 9
35 Ankeny 'A' 1:42.00 1:40.05 3
36 Waterloo West 'A' 1:44.00 1:40.17 2
37 Calamus-Wheatland 'A' 1:38.00 1:40.19 6
38 Mason City 'A' 1:41.00 1:40.75 4
39 Dsm North 'A' 1:36.00 1:40.82 7
40 Center Point Urbana 'A' 1:39.49 1:40.88 5
41 W Burlington ND 'A' 1:40.00 1:40.94 5
42 IC Liberty-Male 'A' 1:34.00 1:41.13 9
43 Clarksville 'A' 1:42.00 1:41.30 3
44 Iowa City West 'A' 1:42.00 1:41.38 3
45 South Tama County 'A' 1:42.00 1:41.41 3
46 Ogden 'A' 1:42.00 1:41.55 3
47 Wapello 'A' 1:41.00 1:41.81 4
48 Alburnett 'A' 1:39.00 1:42.02 6
49 Jesup HS 'A' 1:38.00 1:42.05 6
50 Colfax-Mingo 'A' 1:39.85 1:42.15 5
51 Keokuk 'A' 1:40.00 1:42.61 5
52 Anamosa 'A' 1:44.00 1:42.63 2
53 Ghv 'A' 1:47.00 1:42.83 1
54 Highland 'A' 1:42.47 1:43.71 3
55 Clinton 'A' 1:39.90 1:43.80 5
56 50129 'A' 1:45.00 1:44.15 1
57 Hoover High School 'A' 1:40.00 1:44.64 4
58 Denver 'A' 1:43.25 1:44.94 2
59 Dunkerton 'A' 1:45.00 1:45.11 1
60 Tipton 'A' 1:42.00 1:45.47 3
61 Davenport West 'A' 1:46.40 1:45.54 1
62 Columbus Csd 'A' 1:39.00 1:45.65 5
63 Wapsie Valley 'A' 1:45.00 1:45.67 2
64 Newton 'A' 1:40.00 1:46.41 5
65 Waverly-SR 'A' 1:44.00 1:47.87 2
66 Fort Madison Bloodho 'A' 1:45.00 1:48.43 2
67 West Branch 'A' 1:42.00 1:49.81 3
68 Gilbert 'A' 1:40.00 1:49.95 4
69 North Cedar 'A' 1:45.50 1:50.99 1
70 Nashua-Plainfield 'A' 1:44.00 1:52.68 2
71 Tripoli 'A' 1:45.00 1:53.31 1
72 Winfield-Mt. Union 'A' 1:43.00 1:53.77 2
-- Iowa Falls-Alden 'A' 1:38.00 DNF 7
-- Adm 'A' 1:41.00 DQ 4 Exchange 3-4
-- Pleasant Valley 'A' 1:38.00 DQ 6 R2 Lane Line Violati
-- Ottumwa High School 'A' 1:36.00 DNS 8
-- Ames 'A' 1:41.05 DNS 4
-- St Edmond Boys 'A' 1:33.63 DNS 9
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Dowling Catholic 'A' 3:36.00 3:34.34 7
2 Waukee 'A' 3:27.00 3:34.88 8
3 Cedar Falls 'A' 3:37.00 3:35.58 7
4 Boone Toreadors 'A' 3:25.38 3:37.02 8
5 Valley, Wdm 'A' 3:30.00 3:37.92 8
6 Western Dubuque 'A' 3:36.00 3:38.49 7
7 Bellevue 'A' 3:39.00 3:38.57 7
8 Ankeny Centennial 'A' 3:55.00 3:39.06 2
9 Iowa City High 'A' 3:45.00 3:39.25 5
10 Ankeny 'A' 3:40.00 3:39.46 6
11 Johnston 'A' 3:31.00 3:39.70 8
12 Mount Pleasant 'A' 3:41.00 3:40.68 6
13 Waterloo West 'A' 3:37.00 3:40.71 7
14 Iowa City West 'A' 3:45.00 3:40.78 5
15 CR Prairie 'A' 3:40.00 3:42.20 6
16 Wapsie Valley 'A' 3:55.00 3:43.37 2
17 IC Liberty-Male 'A' 3:33.00 3:43.61 8
18 CR Kennedy 'A' 3:43.00 3:44.00 5
19 Southeast Polk 'A' 3:38.00 3:44.32 7
20 Center Point Urbana 'A' 3:45.98 3:44.50 4
21 Mid-Prairie 'A' 3:35.00 3:44.99 8
22 Pleasant Valley 'A' 3:43.00 3:45.40 5
23 Anamosa 'A' 3:48.00 3:45.44 4
24 Adm 'A' 3:41.00 3:46.60 6
25 Mason City 'A' 3:49.00 3:46.93 4
26 Assumption 'A' 3:39.00 3:46.97 7
27 Dubuque Senior 'A' 3:38.00 3:47.05 7
28 Denver 'A' 3:48.00 3:47.07 4
29 northeast high schoo 'A' 3:42.00 3:47.66 6
30 Ottumwa High School 'A' 3:45.00 3:47.89 4
31 Grundy Center 'A' 3:29.38 3:49.05 8
32 Roland-Story 'A' 3:45.00 3:49.35 5
33 Cedar Rapids Jefferson 'A' 3:50.00 3:49.42 3
34 Waterloo East 'A' 3:43.00 3:49.89 6
35 Des Moines East 'A' 3:45.00 3:49.99 5
36 Waverly-SR 'A' 3:50.00 3:50.98 3
37 Tipton 'A' 4:00.00 3:52.53 1
38 Davenport West 'A' 3:52.00 3:52.61 2
39 Urbandale J-Hawks 'A' 3:50.00 3:53.68 3
40 South Tama County 'A' 3:50.00 3:54.07 3
41 Nevada 'A' 4:01.41 3:54.96 1
42 Jesup HS 'A' 3:45.00 3:55.15 4
43 Iowa Falls-Alden 'A' 3:50.00 3:55.35 3
44 Nashua-Plainfield 'A' 3:55.00 3:57.57 2
45 Gilbert 'A' 3:52.00 3:58.02 2
46 Williamsburg 'A' 3:45.00 3:59.17 5
47 Dsm North 'A' 3:55.06 4:00.53 2
48 Keokuk 'A' 3:48.00 4:01.68 4
49 Calamus-Wheatland 'A' 3:50.00 4:03.17 3
50 Ghv 'A' 4:08.00 4:05.13 1
51 Fort Madison Bloodho 'A' 4:00.00 4:05.68 1
52 Dunkerton 'A' 3:58.00 4:06.12 1
53 Alburnett 'A' 3:58.00 4:06.38 2
54 Newton 'A' 3:50.00 4:06.63 3
55 South Central Calhou 'A' 3:40.00 4:09.42 6
56 Winfield-Mt. Union 'A' 4:15.00 4:10.07 1
57 Tripoli 'A' 4:10.00 4:10.26 1
58 North Cedar 'A' 3:57.00 4:23.45 2
-- Clinton 'A' 3:42.50 DQ 6 Exchange 1-2
-- Clarksville 'A' 3:58.00 DNS 1
-- Dbq Hempstead 'A' 3:50.00 DNS 3
-- Hoover High School 'A' 3:45.00 DNS 5
-- Ames 'A' 3:48.00 DNS 4
-- St Edmond Boys 'A' 3:28.65 SCR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Dowling Catholic 'A' 8:20.00 8:23.56 5
2 Ames 'A' 8:10.00 8:24.10 5
3 Waukee 'A' 8:20.00 8:28.61 5
4 Western Dubuque 'A' 8:35.00 8:35.42 5
5 Bettendorf 'A' 8:38.59 8:37.67 4
6 Iowa City High 'A' 8:30.00 8:40.49 5
7 Johnston 'A' 8:26.00 8:40.89 5
8 Ottumwa High School 'A' 8:22.00 8:41.60 5
9 Center Point Urbana 'A' 8:50.11 8:43.18 3
10 Roland-Story 'A' 8:50.00 8:47.00 4
11 Pleasant Valley 'A' 8:45.00 8:47.35 4
12 Bellevue 'A' 8:45.00 8:51.33 4
13 Ankeny 'A' 8:43.00 8:53.68 5
14 Southeast Polk 'A' 8:46.00 8:54.50 4
15 Linn-Mar 'A' 8:40.00 8:56.92 4
16 Dbq Hempstead 'A' 8:48.00 8:57.03 4
17 CR Kennedy 'A' 9:10.00 8:57.14 3
18 Ankeny Centennial 'A' 9:00.00 8:58.92 3
19 Cedar Falls 'A' 8:37.00 9:00.54 4
20 Denver 'A' 9:00.00 9:02.45 2
21 Gilbert 'A' 9:00.00 9:02.94 3
22 Urbandale J-Hawks 'A' 8:40.00 9:04.50 5
23 IC Liberty-Male 'A' 8:17.00 9:05.82 5
24 CR Prairie 'A' 8:50.00 9:06.47 4
25 Calamus-Wheatland 'A' 8:50.00 9:07.56 3
26 Davenport West 'A' 9:11.00 9:09.26 3
27 Des Moines East 'A' 8:35.00 9:09.56 5
28 Clinton 'A' 9:15.00 9:11.75 3
29 northeast high schoo 'A' 8:45.00 9:12.66 4
30 Mason City 'A' 8:52.00 9:13.41 3
31 Anamosa 'A' 8:55.00 9:14.26 3
32 Mid-Prairie 'A' 8:29.00 9:14.83 5
33 Iowa City West 'A' 8:45.00 9:15.45 4
34 Dubuque Senior 'A' 8:46.00 9:16.37 4
35 Assumption 'A' 9:02.00 9:16.45 2
36 Jesup HS 'A' 9:18.00 9:17.69 2
37 Dsm North 'A' 8:57.98 9:20.52 3
38 Nevada 'A' 9:19.22 9:22.69 2
39 Williamsburg 'A' 9:00.00 9:24.81 2
40 Hoover High School 'A' 8:44.00 9:26.12 4
41 Newton 'A' 9:20.00 9:31.72 2
42 Waverly-SR 'A' 9:35.00 9:32.13 2
43 Tipton 'A' 9:20.00 9:34.29 2
44 South Tama County 'A' 9:40.00 9:35.49 1
45 West Branch 'A' 9:20.00 9:38.36 2
46 Grundy Center 'A' 9:03.00 9:38.88 3
47 Iowa Falls-Alden 'A' 8:50.00 9:40.96 3
48 Valley, Wdm 'A' 8:50.00 9:41.49 4
49 Ghv 'A' 9:38.00 9:43.42 2
50 Mount Pleasant 'A' 9:25.00 9:45.04 2
51 Waterloo East 'A' 9:40.00 9:45.98 1
52 Adm 'A' 9:10.00 9:53.54 3
53 Boone Toreadors 'A' 9:54.69 1
54 South Central Calhou 'A' 9:30.00 9:56.59 2
55 Columbus Csd 'A' 9:50.00 9:57.69 1
56 Ogden 'A' 9:40.00 9:58.06 1
57 Wapello 'A' 9:50.00 9:59.19 1
58 Clarksville 'A' 9:30.00 10:12.89 2
59 Waterloo West 'A' 10:00.00 10:13.09 1
60 Tripoli 'A' 10:00.00 10:16.16 1
61 Alburnett 'A' 9:50.00 10:16.24 1
62 Fort Madison Bloodho 'A' 10:00.00 10:28.04 1
63 Wapsie Valley 'A' 12:00.00 10:28.15 1
64 Nashua-Plainfield 'A' 9:20.00 10:29.33 2
-- Dunkerton 'A' 9:40.00 DNF 1
-- Cedar Rapids Jefferson 'A' 9:45.00 DNF 1
-- North Scott 'A' 8:58.00 DNS 3
-- West Liberty 'A' 9:40.00 DNS 2
-- Keokuk 'A' 9:40.00 DNS 1
-- North Cedar 'A' 10:20.00 DNS 1
-- St Edmond Boys 'A' 9:15.00 SCR
Boys High Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 braeden hoyer 12 northeast hi 6-08.00 6-05.00 2
5-08 5-09 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05
O PPP XO O XO PPP XXO XO
2 Carter Morton 11 50129 6-02.00 6-04.00 2
5-08 5-09 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05
O PPP O O O PPP O XXX
3 Keith Keahna 12 South Tama C 6-08.00 6-04.00 2
5-08 5-09 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05
O PPP O O XXO PPP XXO XXX
4 Trayvon Williams 12 Valley, Wdm 6-07.00 6-02.00 2
5-08 5-09 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04
PPP PPP O XO O PPP XXX
5 Aguek Deng 12 Valley, Wdm 6-07.00 6-02.00 2
5-08 5-09 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04
XO PPP O XXO O PPP XXX
5 Grant Kelchen 12 Western Dubu 6-04.00 6-02.00 2
5-08 5-09 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04
O PPP XO XXO O PPP XXX
7 Sam Diehl 12 Roland-Story 5-10.00 6-02.00 2
5-08 5-09 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04
O PPP O XO XXO PPP XXX
8 Cole Corey 10 South Centra 6-00.00 6-00.00 2
5-08 5-09 5-10 6-00 6-02
O PPP O O XXX
9 Jaidyn Williams 11 Linn-Mar 6-03.00 6-00.00 2
5-08 5-09 5-10 6-00 6-02
O PPP O XO XXX
9 Tevon Williamson 11 Iowa City Hi 6-02.00 6-00.00 2
5-08 5-09 5-10 6-00 6-02
O PPP O XO XXX
11 Bret Price 12 Boone Toread 6-06.00 6-00.00 2
5-08 5-09 5-10 6-00 6-02
XO PPP XXO XO XXX
11 Adam Mcilrath 10 Roland-Story 5-08.00 6-00.00 2
5-08 5-09 5-10 6-00 6-02
XO PPP XXO XO XXX
11 Porter Cottrell 12 Pleasant Val 6-00.00 6-00.00 2
5-08 5-09 5-10 6-00 6-02
XXO PPP XO XO XXX
14 Jaxon Thompson 11 Linn-Mar 6-02.00 5-10.00 2
5-08 5-09 5-10 6-00
O PPP O XXX
14 Bryce Albaugh 11 Cedar Falls 6-04.00 5-10.00 2
5-08 5-09 5-10 6-00 6-02
PPP PPP O PPP XXX
14 Clayton Rottinghaus 10 Waterloo Wes 6-00.00 5-10.00 2
5-08 5-09 5-10 6-00
O PPP O XXX
17 Lucas Paskach 11 Dowling Cath 6-00.00 5-10.00 2
5-08 5-09 5-10 6-00
XO PPP O XXX
18 Andrew Stewart 12 Tipton 5-08.00 5-10.00 1
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XO XXX
18 Ray Venditti 12 Calamus-Whea 5-08.00 5-10.00 1
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XO XXX
18 Dawson Trebon 11 Ankeny Cente 5-05.00 5-10.00 1
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XO XXX
18 Tate Stine-Smith 10 ADM 5-06.00 5-10.00 1
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XO XXX
18 David Odunsi 12 Urbandale J- 6-00.00 5-10.00 2
5-08 5-09 5-10 6-00
PPP PPP XO XXX
23 Nathan Black 09 50129 5-08.00 5-10.00 1
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O XXO XO XXX
24 Kaden Behrens 09 Dunkerton 5-06.00 5-10.00 1
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XXO XO XXX
25 Gabriel Rummel 12 CR Prairie 5-08.00 5-08.00 1
5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XXX
25 Gunner Meyer 09 Wapsie Valle 5-06.00 5-08.00 1
5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XXX
25 Caeden DaSilva 09 Nevada 5-10.00 5-08.00 2
5-08 5-09 5-10
O PPP XXX
25 Caden Coleman 10 Waukee 6-02.00 5-08.00 2
5-08 5-09 5-10
O PPP XXX
25 Jonathan Bossou 12 Ottumwa High 6-04.00 5-08.00 2
5-08 5-09 5-10 6-00
O PPP PPP XXX
30 Paul Cory 11 CR Kennedy 5-08.00 5-08.00 2
5-08 5-09 5-10
XO PPP XXX
30 Tommy DeSollar 10 Western Dubu 5-08.00 5-08.00 2
5-08 5-09 5-10
XO PPP XXX
30 Brian Keene 10 Waterloo Eas 5-08.00 5-08.00 2
5-08 5-09 5-10
XO PPP XXX
30 James Jacavino 12 Ankeny Cente 6-00.00 5-08.00 2
5-08 5-09 5-10
XO PPP XXX
34 Geramie Hardaway 09 CR Prairie 5-06.00 5-08.00 1
5-06 5-08 5-10
XXO XO XXX
35 Doug Burtch 12 Iowa City Hi 5-10.00 5-08.00 2
5-08 5-09 5-10
XXO PPP XXX
35 Mason Thompson 10 Ankeny 5-08.00 1
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XXO XXX
35 Ethan Klemme Bellevue 6-00.00 5-08.00 2
5-08 5-09 5-10
XXO PPP XXX
38 Isaac Eaton 10 Ottumwa High 5-08.00 5-08.00 1
5-06 5-08 5-10
XO XXO XXX
39 Elyon Bando 10 Waterloo Wes 5-06.00 5-08.00 1
5-06 5-08 5-10
XXO XXO XXX
39 Jesse Vanderhieden 10 Ottumwa High 5-06.00 5-08.00 1
5-06 5-08 5-10
XXO XXO XXX
41 Conner Piehl 10 Tripoli 5-02.00 5-06.00 1
5-06 5-08
O XXX
42 Seth Pippett 11 Ankeny Cente 5-05.00 5-06.00 1
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
42 Brady Berkey 11 Colfax-Mingo 5-04.00 5-06.00 1
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
42 Kenny Lam 10 Urbandale J- 5-06.00 5-06.00 1
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
42 Stanley Ross 10 Dsm North 5-02.00 5-06.00 1
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
46 Mitchell Williams 10 Western Dubu 5-06.00 5-06.00 1
5-06 5-08
XXO XXX
-- Anthony Hoffman 10 W Burlington 5-06.00 NH 1
5-06
XXX
-- Joseph Barnes III 10 Waukee 6-00.00 NH 2
5-08
XXX
-- AJ Gibson 10 Colfax-Mingo 5-06.00 NH 1
5-06
XXX
-- Michael Lawlor 12 Pleasant Val 5-08.00 NH 2
5-08
XXX
-- Colby Dotzler 09 Boone Toread NH 1
5-06
XXX
-- Elijah Bush 10 Davenport We NH 1
5-06
XXX
-- Ethan Graham 12 Pleasant Val 5-10.00 NH 2
5-08
XXX
-- Dillion Rentz Bellevue 6-00.00 NH 2
5-08
XXX
-- Colton Hoffman 10 Solon 5-10.00 NH 2
5-08
XXX
-- Ryan Kilpatrick 11 CR Prairie 5-08.00 NH 2
5-08
XXX
-- Josh Hunter 11 Boone Toread NH 1
5-06
XXX
-- Luke Stromberg 12 Waverly-SR 5-06.00 NH 1
5-06
XXX
-- Ben Houselog 11 IC Liberty-M 5-06.00 NH 1
5-06
XXX
-- Kelby Telander 10 IC Liberty-M 5-06.00 NH 1
5-06
XXX
-- Carter Fedeler 11 IC Liberty-M 5-06.00 NH 1
5-06
XXX
-- Elohim Bando 10 Waterloo Wes 5-06.00 NH 1
5-06
XXX
-- Talon Newton 10 Winfield-Mt. 5-08.00 NH 2
5-08
XXX
-- Damarious Allen 10 Davenport We NH 1
5-06
XXX
-- Cameron Carter 11 Davenport We 5-04.00 NH 1
5-06
XXX
-- Karter Kriegel 10 Johnston 5-10.00 NH 2
5-08
XXX
-- Max Roquet 10 Johnston 5-10.00 NH 2
5-08
XXX
-- Jontay Johnson 09 CR Kennedy 5-06.00 NH 1
5-06
XXX
-- Joseph Simpson 10 Clinton 5-04.00 NH 1
5-06
XXX
-- Mitchell Schares 09 CR Kennedy 5-10.00 NH 2
5-08
XXX
-- Loren Yarrow 10 Cedar Falls 5-00.00 NH 1
5-06
XXX
-- Ethan Schmidt 11 Clarksville 5-08.00 NH 2
5-08
XXX
-- Devin Baas 12 Denver 5-06.00 NH 1
5-06
XXX
-- Justice Emunah 12 Des Moines E 5-06.00 NH 1
5-06
XXX
-- Donny Pruisner 09 Grundy Cente 5-00.00 NH 1
5-06
XXX
-- Cody Reed 11 Iowa Falls-A 5-08.00 NH 1
5-06
XXX
-- Colton Borst 10 Anamosa 5-08.00 NH 2
5-08
XXX
-- Jake Jess 09 Anamosa 5-02.00 NH 1
5-06
XXX
-- Josh Schmitz 11 ADM 5-06.00 NH 1
5-06
XXX
-- Tyson Shafer 10 ADM 5-06.00 NH 1
5-06
XXX
-- Brady Buchmeyer 10 Calamus-Whea 5-06.00 NH 1
5-06
XXX
-- Jaxon Hansen 09 Cedar Falls 5-02.00 NH 1
5-06
XXX
-- Landon Borrett Jesup 5-10.00 NH 2
5-08
XXX
-- Izak Krueger Jesup 5-10.00 NH 2
5-08
XXX
-- Uriel Martinez 10 South Tama C 5-08.00 NH 2
5-08
XXX
-- Jaxon Sander 09 North Cedar 5-06.00 NH 1
5-06
XXX
-- John Krull 12 Nashua-Plain 5-06.00 NH 1
5-06
XXX
-- Myleek Wilkerson 10 Nevada 5-10.00 NH 2
5-08
XXX
-- Deylin Chandler 10 Urbandale J- 5-08.00 NH 2
5-08
XXX
-- Reid Schilb 09 Valley, Wdm 5-03.00 NH 1
5-06
XXX
-- connor petersen 12 northeast hi 6-03.00 NH 2
5-08
XXX
-- cade hughes 09 northeast hi 5-10.00 NH 2
5-08
XXX
-- Justin Adolphson 12 Gilbert 5-02.00 NH 1
5-06
XXX
-- James Francom 09 Gilbert 5-06.00 NH 1
5-06
XXX
-- DJ Hoskins 11 Dubuque Seni 6-00.00 NH 2
5-08
XXX
-- Zak Kubitz 10 Dubuque Seni 6-00.00 NH 2
5-08
XXX
-- Derrick Walker 11 Des Moines E 5-06.00 NH 1
5-06
XXX
-- Jovan Harris 09 Iowa City Hi 5-08.00 NH 2
5-08
XXX
-- Quintin Williams 11 W Burlington 5-06.00 DNS 1
5-06
DNS
-- Dylan Jeffers 11 Keokuk 5-08.00 DNS 2
5-08
DNS
-- Jaxon Warnke 10 50129 5-08.00 DNS 2
5-08
DNS
-- Luke Cerwinske 12 Nashua-Plain 5-10.00 DNS 2
5-08
DNS
-- Isacc Kalainoff 09 Nashua-Plain 5-06.00 DNS 1
5-06
DNS
-- Tate Zalasky 10 Ames 6-00.00 DNS 2
5-08
DNS
-- Phoenix Harmon 11 Keokuk 5-07.00 DNS 1
5-06
DNS
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kaleba Jack 11 Iowa City Hi 20-00.00 22-03.00 8
20-08 FOUL 20-10 22-03 21-02 21-04
2 Deyton Love 11 Waterloo Wes 21-10.00 22-02.00 9
21-07 21-05 22-02 20-11 FOUL FOUL
3 Damon Jaeger 12 Western Dubu 22-01.50 21-05.00 9
FOUL 21-01 21-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Zach Gaines 11 Waukee 20-05.00 21-05.00 8
21-05 FOUL 20-11 21-00 20-08 FOUL
5 Cameron Kluesner 11 Western Dubu 19-09.25 21-04.00 8
21-04 FOUL 19-10 FOUL FOUL 20-06
6 Tegan Bock 10 Boone Toread 21-06.00 21-02.00 9
20-08 21-02 20-01 20-07 20-07 20-04
7 Danny McDermott 12 Wahlert Cath 22-01.50 21-01.00 9
20-03 20-11 21-01 20-09 20-08 20-11
8 Tre Fugate 12 Valley, Wdm 21-00.00 21-01.00 9
21-01 20-06 19-07 20-02 20-05 19-11
9 Urias Gbarjolo 11 Valley, Wdm 21-02.00 20-11.00 9
20-10 19-05 20-01 19-04 20-08 20-11
10 Jaquel Davis 11 IC Liberty-M 20-01.00 20-11.00 8
20-05 20-04 20-11 20-09 20-07 20-09
11 Thai Thompson 12 Dowling Cath 20-05.00 20-10.00 8
20-01 20-04 20-10 20-08 FOUL FOUL
12 Trevor Sauerbrei 10 Wapsie Valle 18-00.00 20-07.00 4
18-04 20-07 FOUL
13 Will Grames 11 Grundy Cente 19-05.00 20-06.00 7
FOUL 20-00 20-06
14 Quali Sporaa 11 Boone Toread 21-09.75 20-06.00 9
19-05 19-07 20-06
15 Karson Sharar 10 Iowa Falls-A 20-04.50 20-05.00 8
20-04 20-05 FOUL
16 Jeron Shaw 10 Waterloo Wes 19-10.00 20-03.00 8
18-11 20-03 19-07
17 Aeden Ward 12 Waukee 19-05.00 20-01.00 7
19-06 20-01 19-11
18 Derik Bunten CR Jefferson 21-05.00 20-01.00 9
20-01 19-05 19-06
19 Landon Howard 12 Gilbert 19-00.00 20-00.00 6
19-09 FOUL 20-00
20 dawson stoll 12 northeast hi 20-05.00 20-00.00 8
19-08 20-00 FOUL
21 Ryan Carter 11 Iowa City Hi 19-00.00 19-10.00 6
17-05 19-10 18-07
22 Ryan Gudenkauf 12 Iowa City We 19-10.00 19-08.00 8
19-06 19-08 19-02
23 Gabe Caruthers 12 Iowa City We 20-04.00 19-07.00 8
19-07 19-06 FOUL
24 Jackson Huber 11 Ankeny Cente 19-09.00 19-06.00 7
19-06 FOUL 19-06
25 Logan Hoag 11 Cedar Falls 18-05.00 19-06.00 5
19-00 19-06 19-02
26 Drew Bartels 10 CR Kennedy 19-00.00 19-05.00 7
19-05 19-05 19-02
27 Miguel Vega 11 Linn-Mar 19-00.00 19-05.00 6
16-10 19-05 19-05
28 Deavin Hilson 10 Dsm North 20-06.50 19-05.00 8
19-03 19-05 18-08
29 Darrel Wiseman CR Jefferson 19-00.00 19-05.00 6
19-01 18-05 19-05
30 Tanner Sauerbrei 12 Wapsie Valle 19-00.00 19-04.00 6
19-04 19-03 17-04
31 Quintin Williams 11 W Burlington 17-00.00 19-04.00 2
18-09 19-04 18-10
32 Ulysses Patterson 11 Clinton 18-05.00 19-04.00 5
19-04 18-03 FOUL
33 Zeph Toe 12 Waterloo Wes 20-04.00 19-04.00 8
18-02 FOUL 19-04
34 Sam Abraham 12 Nevada 21-01.00 19-03.00 9
FOUL 19-03 FOUL
35 Prosper Kapongo CR Jefferson 19-01.00 19-02.00 7
19-02 19-02 18-04
36 Dillon Comer 11 Tripoli 16-00.00 19-02.00 1
FOUL 18-02 19-02
37 Darnell Butler 09 North Scott 18-02.00 19-02.00 5
18-01 19-02 FOUL
38 David Odunsi 12 Urbandale J- 19-00.00 19-01.00 7
18-11 FOUL 19-01
39 Maisha Sila 11 Iowa City Hi 19-09.00 19-01.00 7
18-09 19-01 18-10
40 Phavian Moorer 12 Johnston 20-00.00 19-01.00 8
19-01 18-10 18-06
41 Brody Lovell 10 CR Kennedy 19-09.00 19-01.00 7
18-08 18-07 19-01
42 Deric Trees 11 Clarksville 19-06.00 19-01.00 7
19-01 FOUL FOUL
43 Ben Parker Bellevue 18-05.00 19-00.00 5
18-08 18-10 19-00
44 Nick Ascher 10 Grundy Cente 19-07.75 19-00.00 7
19-00 18-09 FOUL
45 Ben Kruger 11 IC Liberty-M 18-02.00 19-00.00 5
18-08 17-06 19-00
46 Ben Royer 12 Pleasant Val 20-04.00 19-00.00 8
19-00 FOUL PASS
47 Caleb Markwardt 11 Roland-Story 17-11.00 18-10.00 4
18-10 17-11 FOUL
48 Logan Houang 12 Mason City 18-06.00 18-09.00 5
18-09 PASS 18-07
49 Joey Nielsen 11 Cedar Falls 18-00.00 18-09.00 4
18-06 18-09 FOUL
50 Trinity Schroeder 11 Colfax-Mingo 18-11.00 18-09.00 6
18-05 18-02 18-09
51 Tanner Cole Jesup 18-00.00 18-09.00 4
17-08 FOUL 18-09
52 Lucas Ray 09 ADM 17-06.00 18-07.00 3
18-07 18-05 18-03
53 Kael Unruh 10 North Cedar 20-00.00 18-07.00 8
18-02 18-07 18-02
53 Caleb Andrews 11 Center Point 20-10.00 18-07.00 9
18-07 18-02 18-02
55 Mohamed Bass 10 Dsm North 17-00.75 18-07.00 2
18-07 FOUL 17-09
56 Eli McDanel 12 Ottumwa High 19-00.00 18-06.00 7
18-06 18-01 FOUL
57 Hayes Gibson 11 Ankeny Cente 19-00.00 18-06.00 6
17-09 17-09 18-06
58 Trey Hansen 10 Gilbert 18-09.00 18-06.00 6
17-06 FOUL 18-06
59 Andrew Swartz Bellevue 18-07.00 18-05.00 6
18-02 18-05 17-10
60 Kade Somers 10 Ankeny 18-05.00 1
17-09 18-02 18-05
61 Nolan Harsh 12 ADM 17-06.00 18-05.00 3
17-11 FOUL 18-05
62 Mohamed Saidu 09 Des Moines E 18-06.00 18-05.00 5
PASS 18-05 PASS
63 Talen Dengler 11 West Liberty 18-05.00 18-04.00 5
18-04 18-02 17-08
64 Cortez Riggins 11 CR Kennedy 21-00.00 18-03.00 9
16-11 18-03 18-03
65 Colby Kafer 11 50129 20-07.00 18-03.00 9
18-03 FOUL 18-02
66 Rafe Bessman 10 Iowa Falls-A 18-11.00 18-03.00 6
18-03 17-11 FOUL
67 Jake Lopez 09 CR Prairie 17-00.00 18-02.00 2
15-03 18-02 18-02
68 Caleb Takes 12 Center Point 17-07.00 18-02.00 3
18-02 FOUL FOUL
69 Gabe Hoyt 12 Urbandale J- 19-08.00 18-01.00 7
18-01 17-11 18-00
70 Stratton Ferson 10 Denver 17-00.00 18-01.00 2
FOUL 18-00 18-01
71 Jahsiah Galvan 09 West Liberty 17-06.00 18-01.00 3
16-10 FOUL 18-01
72 Jack Stoneking 11 Pleasant Val 18-02.50 18-00.00 5
FOUL 17-09 18-00
73 Logan Brosius 10 Western Dubu 19-04.50 18-00.00 7
17-08 FOUL 18-00
74 Wesley Eisenbacher 12 Davenport We 19-08.50 18-00.00 7
FOUL 16-11 18-00
75 Jackson Moats 11 Pleasant Val 17-07.50 17-11.00 3
17-08 FOUL 17-11
76 Connor Grinstead 09 Highland 17-11.00 1
17-06 FOUL 17-11
77 Brady Lasack 12 Anamosa 17-00.00 17-11.00 2
17-11 FOUL 16-10
78 Ky Kaufmann 09 Anamosa 17-05.00 17-10.00 3
FOUL 17-10 17-10
79 John Rosado 11 50129 17-07.00 17-09.00 3
16-11 FOUL 17-09
80 Charlie Welch 10 Ottumwa High 17-10.00 17-09.00 4
16-01 17-09 FOUL
81 Ben Buseman 10 Waverly-SR 17-06.00 17-08.00 3
17-08 17-04 17-07
82 Joe Morrison 10 Waukee 18-00.00 17-07.00 4
PASS PASS 17-07
83 Dawson Trebon 11 Ankeny Cente 18-00.00 17-06.00 4
17-06 FOUL FOUL
84 Joe Giarratano Jesup 17-06.00 17-03.00 3
16-03 17-03 FOUL
85 Bryce Stalder 09 50129 17-08.00 17-02.00 3
FOUL 16-11 17-02
86 Trey Lasek 12 Highland 18-00.00 17-02.00 4
FOUL 17-02 FOUL
87 Tony Christner 12 North Scott 18-02.00 17-01.00 5
17-01 FOUL FOUL
88 Uriel Martinez 10 South Tama C 17-00.00 17-00.00 2
17-00 FOUL FOUL
88 Collin Rickertsen 10 CR Prairie 17-02.00 17-00.00 2
FOUL 17-00 FOUL
90 John Bergmeier 10 Denver 16-11.00 16-09.00 2
16-09 FOUL FOUL
91 Gabe Heideman 10 Dunkerton 16-11.00 16-08.00 2
16-08 14-08 FOUL
92 Andrew Cole 11 Ottumwa High 17-06.00 16-08.00 3
16-08 FOUL FOUL
93 Dalton Gorder 11 Mason City 18-00.00 16-06.00 4
15-02 FOUL 16-06
94 John Neal 11 Newton 16-00.00 16-05.00 1
16-05 16-05 FOUL
95 Nick Beier 11 Valley Luthe 16-10.00 16-05.00 1
16-05 FOUL FOUL
95 Andrew Saunders 12 Nevada 18-00.00 16-05.00 4
16-05 FOUL FOUL
95 grant rickertsen 11 northeast hi 18-01.00 16-05.00 5
PASS PASS 16-05
98 Miles Koleczek 10 Cedar Falls 17-00.00 16-04.00 2
16-04 FOUL FOUL
99 Max Yoder 10 Urbandale J- 18-00.00 16-03.00 4
16-03 FOUL FOUL
100 Gavin Urias 10 Newton 16-00.00 16-02.00 1
16-02 FOUL FOUL
101 Nathan Eggena 11 Denver 18-05.00 16-01.00 5
16-01 FOUL FOUL
102 Mike Behnke 12 Dbq Hempstea 20-10.00 15-11.00 9
15-11 FOUL FOUL
102 Brice Martin Jesup 17-00.00 15-11.00 2
15-11 FOUL FOUL
104 Braidon Lee 12 ADM 17-06.00 15-09.00 3
FOUL 15-09 FOUL
104 Ayden Toms 10 South Centra 17-00.00 15-09.00 2
15-09 FOUL FOUL
106 Chance Niffen 11 Davenport We 18-00.00 15-08.00 4
FOUL 15-08 FOUL
107 Marshall Schellhorn 12 Tripoli 16-00.00 15-06.00 1
15-06 FOUL FOUL
108 Matthew Brokenshire 09 Valley Luthe 16-11.00 15-03.00 1
15-03 FOUL FOUL
109 Julius Pyne 12 Dsm North 18-06.00 14-11.00 6
14-11 PASS PASS
110 David Swalve 10 Valley Luthe 17-00.00 14-10.00 2
14-10 FOUL FOUL
111 Brody Jepperson 12 Nashua-Plain 18-02.00 14-09.00 5
14-09 FOUL FOUL
112 Dylan Griswold 10 Center Point 17-06.00 14-07.00 3
14-07 FOUL FOUL
113 Jaden Eiselstein 10 CR Prairie 17-00.00 14-06.00 2
14-06 FOUL FOUL
114 Austin McCloud 09 Boone Toread 14-03.00 1
FOUL 14-03 FOUL
115 Nicholas Millbrooks 10 Newton 16-00.00 13-06.00 1
13-06 FOUL FOUL
116 Dejuan Smith 11 IC Liberty-M 18-01.00 13-05.00 5
13-05 FOUL PASS
117 Brayden Haag 10 Mason City 18-02.00 13-04.00 5
13-04 FOUL FOUL
117 Elijah Letts 11 Davenport We 18-00.00 13-04.00 4
13-04 FOUL FOUL
119 Jacob Roling 10 Highland 14-06.25 13-02.00 1
FOUL 13-02 FOUL
120 DJ Hoskins 11 Dubuque Seni 21-02.00 13-00.00 9
FOUL 13-00 FOUL
121 Austin Kingsbury 12 Tripoli 14-05.00 12-08.00 1
12-08 FOUL FOUL
122 Graham Humpal 09 Anamosa 16-05.00 12-04.00 1
12-04 FOUL FOUL
-- Lucas Tennant Bellevue 19-00.00 FOUL 6
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kaden Schnede 10 Calamus-Whea 17-00.00 FOUL 2
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Taylor Folkerts 09 Waverly-SR 17-06.00 FOUL 3
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Jaime Villegas 11 Columbus Csd 18-11.00 FOUL 6
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Marchaun Hoover 11 Iowa City We 17-00.00 FOUL 2
PASS FOUL FOUL
-- Nick Kubitz 12 Dubuque Seni 21-03.00 FOUL 9
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Felix Solis 11 Columbus Csd 18-11.00 FOUL 6
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brody Rygel 11 Dunkerton 17-09.50 DNS 3
PASS PASS PASS
-- Zak Kubitz 10 Dubuque Seni 19-06.25 DNS 7
PASS PASS PASS
-- Devion Moore 10 GHV 14-11.00 DNS 1
PASS PASS PASS
-- Jason Lillebo 11 GHV 14-11.00 DNS 1
PASS PASS PASS
-- Justice Emunah 12 Des Moines E 19-02.00 DNS 7
PASS PASS PASS
-- Equilius Lee 09 Keokuk 18-00.00 DNS 4
PASS PASS PASS
-- Robert Crane 12 Des Moines E 19-00.00 DNS 6
PASS PASS PASS
-- Anthony Coleman 10 Johnston 22-00.00 DNS 9
PASS PASS PASS
-- Samuel Ridgway 11 Valley, Wdm 18-00.00 DNS 4
PASS PASS PASS
-- Brady Berkey 11 Colfax-Mingo 17-06.00 DNS 3
PASS PASS PASS
-- Karter Kriegel 10 Johnston 19-00.00 DNS 6
PASS PASS PASS
-- Jack Kilburg 11 North Scott 18-02.00 DNS 5
PASS PASS PASS
-- Sean Flattery 10 St Edmond Bo 19-09.50 DNS 8
PASS PASS PASS
-- connor petersen 12 northeast hi 18-00.00 DNS 4
PASS PASS PASS
Boys Shot Put
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kaseam Domond 11 Ames 52-10.75 54-04.50 12
53-07.50 53-09.50 53-10.75 53-06.50 54-04.50 FOUL
2 Jacob Baier 11 Ankeny 53-06.00 53-04.00 12
50-06.75 51-08.75 53-04 FOUL 51-00 51-02.50
3 Aaron Potter 12 Johnston 47-02.00 53-03.00 11
50-02 53-03 48-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Landon Green 12 Iowa City We 50-00.00 52-02.50 12
50-03 FOUL 49-04.75 51-11 52-02.50 48-06
5 Jason Simon-Ressler 12 Western Dubu 52-10.50 51-10.50 12
51-10.50 49-07.50 51-10.50 47-10.75 FOUL 48-07
6 Jackson Leistikow 12 Cedar Falls 50-00.00 51-00.00 12
49-01.50 FOUL FOUL 51-00 FOUL FOUL
7 Rocky Lensing 12 Solon 49-00.00 49-08.00 12
49-08 FOUL 49-03 FOUL 48-00.50 FOUL
8 Caden Wendt 11 North Cedar 48-00.00 49-01.50 12
46-08.75 46-05 48-01 FOUL 48-09 49-01.50
9 Jake Remsburg 12 Valley, Wdm 50-10.00 48-08.00 12
48-01 48-02.50 47-05.50 45-09 48-08 47-09
10 Carter Boyd 12 Waukee 46-00.00 47-09.50 11
46-09.50 47-09.50 FOUL
11 Zach Verzani 10 Lawton Brons 43-00.00 47-05.00 10
45-06 46-06.25 47-05
12 Cade Collier 12 Pleasant Val 46-03.50 47-02.50 11
47-02.50 44-00.75 43-07.25
13 Cam Jones 12 CR Kennedy 47-00.00 46-11.00 12
44-08 45-01 46-11
14 Clayton Thurm 12 Williamsburg 46-08.00 46-07.00 11
46-06 FOUL 46-07
15 Henry Lutovsky 10 Mount Pleasa 48-00.00 46-06.50 12
46-06.50 45-00 44-11
16 Tim Feltes 12 Western Dubu 47-04.00 46-02.00 11
46-02 45-01.75 FOUL
17 Mason Hale 12 Waukee 45-00.00 46-01.00 10
44-09 42-10.50 46-01
18 Aiden DeWitt 12 Dbq Hempstea 52-07.00 45-04.00 12
FOUL 44-01 45-04
19 Trey Garrington 12 Waukee 45-00.00 44-06.00 10
42-10.50 44-06 39-11
20 Tyler Miller 11 50129 43-00.00 44-05.00 10
FOUL 44-05 43-00
21 Payton McMartin 12 Grundy Cente 42-06.00 44-05.00 9
41-06 42-08.50 44-05
22 Nick Takes 12 Center Point 47-00.00 44-04.75 11
41-01.75 44-04.75 FOUL
23 Cleo Gehrls 11 Linn-Mar 46-00.00 44-04.50 11
42-07 44-04.50 FOUL
24 Ben Peterson 12 Newton 45-00.00 44-04.00 11
44-04 41-07.50 42-00
25 Brock Farley 12 Denver 45-00.00 44-03.25 10
44-03.25 44-00.50 FOUL
26 Riley McQuiggin 12 Mount Pleasa 46-00.00 43-10.50 11
43-10.50 43-04 42-08.50
27 Nathan Bell 12 Roland-Story 47-00.00 43-10.50 11
FOUL 41-05.50 43-10.50
28 Peyton Hoyer 12 Dbq Hempstea 42-09.00 43-05.25 9
43-05.25 FOUL 43-04
29 Connor Canny 10 Johnston 42-00.00 43-05.00 9
41-07.50 43-02.75 43-05
30 Marshawn Gunn 11 Johnston 40-00.00 43-04.75 7
39-03.50 43-04.75 FOUL
31 Micah Gugel 12 Mid-Prairie 37-00.00 43-02.50 5
42-07 43-02.50 40-05
32 Shawn Buhr 12 Anamosa 46-00.00 43-02.00 11
41-10.25 43-02 40-06
33 Eric Hayden 11 Ankeny 35-00.00 43-02.00 3
39-11 FOUL 43-02
34 Steffan Jepson 12 Ankeny Cente 43-00.00 43-01.00 10
43-01 41-08.25 42-06.50
35 Queden Ballew 11 Des Moines E 47-09.00 43-00.50 12
42-11 43-00.50 FOUL
36 Riley Konrardy Bellevue 46-00.00 43-00.00 11
42-08 43-00 FOUL
37 Autsin Brubaker 12 Center Point 43-02.00 42-11.25 10
42-11.25 FOUL 42-07
38 Theo Davis 11 Dowling Cath 45-05.00 42-09.50 11
41-06.75 42-09.50 42-01
39 Caleb James 12 Des Moines E 47-05.00 42-08.75 11
42-08.75 42-07.50 41-09.50
40 Tanner VanElsen 12 Southeast Po 41-00.00 42-06.00 8
42-06 41-04 41-04.50
41 Matt English 12 Dowling Cath 44-11.00 42-05.25 10
40-00 42-05.25 FOUL
42 Derek Besick 12 Center Point 44-04.00 42-04.00 10
42-04 40-06.25 FOUL
43 Cooper Pullis 10 Mount Pleasa 44-00.00 42-02.25 10
42-02.25 41-07.50 FOUL
44 Carson Tart 10 Dubuque Seni 42-07.00 41-11.50 9
41-11.50 38-05.50 40-11
45 Jack Baker 11 Mid-Prairie 41-00.00 41-05.25 8
41-05.25 40-03.25 FOUL
46 Austin Hatfield 12 Linn-Mar 42-00.00 41-04.00 9
37-07.50 41-04 FOUL
47 Jack Wilty 11 Southeast Po 40-00.00 41-01.00 7
40-06 41-01 39-05.50
48 Noah Ley 12 Dubuque Seni 40-00.00 41-01.00 7
38-02.75 37-10.50 41-01
49 Ethan Eilers 10 W Burlington 38-02.00 41-00.00 6
40-09 40-05 41-00
50 Kade Kloster-Hodak 12 Mason City 42-00.00 41-00.00 9
41-00 39-10 40-00
51 Luke Peters 10 Williamsburg 37-00.00 41-00.00 5
39-08 41-00 39-07
52 Tom Boorn 11 ADM 35-00.00 40-10.00 4
40-10 FOUL 39-05.50
53 Jonah Wilson 11 Pleasant Val 41-09.00 40-08.50 9
40-08.50 FOUL 38-10
54 Mike White 11 Cedar Falls 40-00.00 40-07.50 7
40-07.50 40-07.25 40-06
55 Adnan Ikeljic 10 Urbandale J- 40-00.00 40-07.50 7
38-04.50 38-10 40-07.50
56 Zack Lasek 11 Highland 42-07.00 40-07.00 9
FOUL FOUL 40-07
57 Ricky DeRoos 11 Mason City 45-00.00 40-06.00 10
40-00.50 40-06 38-10
58 Jacob Sander 10 North Cedar 42-00.00 40-06.00 9
40-06 39-01 37-05.25
59 Nagisa Carolin 12 Linn-Mar 40-00.00 40-05.00 7
38-08.50 40-05 FOUL
60 Justice Miller 10 Ankeny 35-00.00 40-02.00 3
40-02 FOUL 38-07
61 Mason Lee 12 Newton 40-00.00 40-00.50 7
39-11 40-00 40-00.50
62 Anis Hambasic 12 Ankeny Cente 42-00.00 40-00.00 9
FOUL 40-00 38-08.50
63 Garret Rosenow 12 Iowa City Hi 40-00.00 40-00.00 7
38-04.50 37-10 40-00
64 Ethan Wild 12 Nevada 35-11.00 39-11.00 5
39-11 38-02 FOUL
65 Braeden Edwards 10 Valley, Wdm 38-00.00 39-10.00 6
37-06 39-04 39-10
66 Kegan Trilk 11 Dbq Hempstea 41-06.00 39-08.00 9
39-05 39-08 FOUL
67 Ben Means 12 Dowling Cath 42-07.00 39-08.00 9
35-00 39-08 38-01
68 T.J. Dirth 12 Wapello 40-00.00 39-07.00 7
FOUL 36-07 39-07
69 Dillon Grau 09 Calamus-Whea 35-00.00 39-06.00 4
37-02 38-06 39-06
70 JT Cooley 12 Clinton 38-00.00 39-05.00 6
38-05 39-05 FOUL
71 Aaron Adams 11 South Tama C 43-00.00 39-01.00 10
38-07.25 39-01 FOUL
72 Tyler Nielsen 12 GHV 39-11.00 39-01.00 7
39-01 FOUL 37-08.25
73 Dawson Holub 12 Clarksville 44-00.00 38-11.00 10
36-08 37-08 38-11
74 Logan Harmsen 11 Mid-Prairie 41-00.00 38-11.00 8
37-00 37-07.50 38-11
75 Andrew Westcott 12 South Centra 41-08.00 38-10.75 9
38-04.25 38-01.25 38-10.75
76 Sam Nicklaus 11 IC Liberty-M 40-00.00 38-10.25 8
38-10.25 36-02.25 38-02
77 Jayden Macdonald 11 Roland-Story 39-00.00 38-10.00 6
37-11 37-03 38-10
78 Issac Roetmann 11 Gilbert 40-00.00 38-09.50 7
38-04.25 38-09.50 38-07
79 Davryn Stewart 11 Iowa City Hi 40-00.00 38-08.00 7
37-06 FOUL 38-08
80 Logan Mueller 11 Valley, Wdm 40-05.00 38-07.25 8
38-07.25 FOUL FOUL
81 JD Ward 11 Mason City 36-00.00 38-04.50 5
35-01 38-04.50 37-06.50
82 Jameson Bean 10 CR Kennedy 35-00.00 38-04.50 4
36-06.50 38-04.50 FOUL
83 AJ Tappa 10 Pleasant Val 37-06.00 38-04.00 6
38-04 38-04 FOUL
84 Mick Urban 11 ADM 36-00.00 38-04.00 5
36-09.50 38-04 38-01
85 Lakey Martin 11 Waterloo Eas 39-09.00 38-03.00 7
35-10 38-03 FOUL
86 Kolby Muller 10 Grundy Cente 34-07.00 38-02.50 3
38-02.50 36-08 34-02
87 Jerimiah Breeze 09 Urbandale J- 43-10.50 38-02.50 10
38-02.50 FOUL FOUL
88 Connor Colby 10 CR Kennedy 40-00.00 38-01.50 8
33-03 38-01.50 34-07.50
89 Koby Meyer 12 Iowa Falls-A 39-02.50 38-01.00 6
36-11 38-00 38-01
90 Sam Braksiek 10 CR Prairie 38-08.00 38-00.00 6
37-02 38-00 38-00
91 Ben DeSollar 12 Western Dubu 49-05.50 38-00.00 12
FOUL 35-02 38-00
92 Gage Cates 11 South Centra 37-04.00 38-00.00 5
31-08 38-00 35-01
93 Mason Applegate 09 Iowa City We 35-00.00 37-11.00 4
37-11 36-09.50 35-03
94 Kole Knutson 10 Roland-Story 35-00.00 37-08.50 4
37-08.50 34-10 FOUL
95 Jordan Searcy 12 Calamus-Whea 36-00.00 37-08.00 5
35-00 37-08 36-08
96 Joe Patterson 11 50129 34-00.00 37-07.00 3
37-07 35-11 36-09
97 Kolton Fangmann 10 IC Liberty-M 33-00.00 37-05.00 2
36-04.50 37-04.50 37-05
98 Mason Hodges 11 Columbus Csd 38-00.00 37-05.00 6
33-07 36-00 37-05
99 Tyson White 09 Nashua-Plain 40-00.00 37-05.00 7
37-05 FOUL FOUL
100 Owen Sanger 10 Newton 36-00.00 37-00.00 5
37-00 35-11 36-11
101 Trevor Formanek 12 Ankeny Cente 41-00.00 36-10.50 8
36-06.75 36-10.50 FOUL
102 Kent Lyons 11 Boone Toread 36-09.00 1
36-08.50 35-01 36-09
103 Ian Huber 12 Waverly-SR 40-00.00 36-09.00 7
FOUL FOUL 36-09
104 Bryant Dutcher 10 Ogden 36-08.00 36-06.00 5
31-08 36-06 35-11
105 Simon Lewiston 10 Ogden 30-06.50 36-05.00 2
35-08 36-04 36-05
106 Trevor Elfvin 12 Urbandale J- 40-00.00 36-04.00 8
FOUL 36-04 FOUL
107 Peyton Groen 10 Waverly-SR 37-00.00 36-03.50 5
35-02.50 36-03.50 34-08.50
108 Kyle Puettman 12 Solon 45-00.00 36-01.00 11
FOUL 36-01 FOUL
109 Ty Jerman 10 Gilbert 38-00.00 35-10.00 6
35-04 33-08 35-10
110 Raphael Hamilton 10 Iowa City Hi 40-00.00 35-09.00 8
31-09 35-08 35-09
111 Quinton Buckner 11 Calamus-Whea 35-00.00 35-09.00 4
35-07 35-09 35-04
112 Bryce Hoyle 12 50129 42-10.00 35-08.00 9
35-03 FOUL 35-08
113 Tanner Blaylock 11 Wapsie Valle 35-00.00 35-06.50 3
33-07 33-05 35-06.50
114 Ethan Schellhorn 11 Tripoli 35-00.00 35-05.50 4
35-05.50 34-01 35-05.50
115 Austin Engelkes 11 Grundy Cente 32-09.00 34-11.00 2
33-11 34-11 33-05
116 Lane Boner 10 Dunkerton 31-02.00 34-08.50 2
31-05 34-08.50 34-07
117 Cole Finley Jesup 35-00.00 34-08.00 4
34-08 FOUL x
118 Lincoln Barrow 10 ADM 37-00.00 34-07.00 5
FOUL FOUL 34-07
119 Harrison Voigt 11 IC Liberty-M 34-00.00 34-06.00 3
FOUL 34-06 32-08
120 Max Madsen CR Jefferson 31-06.00 34-04.00 2
33-00.50 34-04 33-05.50
121 Mason Long CR Jefferson 35-00.00 34-03.00 4
34-02 34-03 32-01
122 Noah Howard 11 Clinton 38-00.00 34-03.00 6
33-05 34-03 FOUL
123 Nate Jones 10 CR Prairie 34-07.00 34-02.00 3
FOUL 33-09.50 34-02
124 Chase Schultz 09 Highland 34-00.00 1
34-00 33-04.50 33-08
125 Edwardo Marinez Woodward Aca 35-00.00 33-09.50 4
31-05 33-09.50 31-05
126 Brandon Gordon 11 Dsm North 37-02.00 33-09.00 5
FOUL 33-01 33-09
127 Adam Teare 10 Waterloo Wes 34-00.00 33-08.00 3
33-08 33-01.50 33-07
128 Nehemiah McConnell 10 Dsm North 33-04.00 33-07.00 3
32-00 32-01 33-07
129 Harrison Redfern 09 Cedar Falls 30-00.00 33-06.00 1
32-05 33-06 33-04
130 Jared Arnold 11 Winfield-Mt. 33-05.00 33-06.00 3
32-10 33-06 32-04
131 Nathan Bauler 11 Waterloo Wes 33-01.50 33-05.00 2
33-05 FOUL 30-10
132 Josh Hamlyn 12 Valley Luthe 29-05.00 33-02.50 1
30-03 33-02.50 31-07.50
133 Alex Smalley 10 Gilbert 36-00.00 33-01.00 5
32-10 33-00 33-01
134 Tyler Graham 12 W Burlington 38-02.00 33-01.00 6
32-05 33-01 FOUL
135 Magnum Hamilton 12 Iowa Falls-A 33-00.00 33-01.00 2
33-01 29-07.50 30-10
136 Jaxson Stone CR Jefferson 35-04.00 32-11.00 4
32-11 32-10 32-05.50
137 Luke Rochford 10 Wapsie Valle 30-00.00 32-04.00 1
32-04 31-09 29-08
138 Isaiah Harrison 10 CR Prairie 33-00.00 32-04.00 2
FOUL 32-04 29-08.50
139 Kyler Thurm 10 Williamsburg 32-00.00 32-04.00 2
27-01 28-06 32-04
140 Christian Hanson 12 Dunkerton 30-00.00 32-00.00 2
31-01 32-00 31-04
141 Sage Cunningham 11 Waterloo Eas 38-00.00 31-07.00 6
28-11 31-07 FOUL
142 JT Kash 10 North Cedar 39-00.00 31-04.00 6
31-04 28-00 30-05
143 Drake Berry 11 West Branch 32-00.00 30-06.00 2
30-06 29-00 30-02.50
144 Austin Kimmerle 10 Valley Luthe 27-08.00 30-04.00 1
30-04 27-10 24-00
145 Michael Davis 11 Tripoli 35-00.00 30-03.50 4
30-03.50 30-01 x
146 Brody Herriott 10 South Tama C 35-00.00 30-03.50 4
28-10.50 30-03.50 FOUL
147 Nick Davis 12 Winfield-Mt. 33-00.00 30-00.00 2
FOUL 30-00 28-08
148 Chris Colgan 09 Iowa City We 30-00.00 29-09.50 2
25-00 29-09.50 28-09
149 Austin Stockdale 12 Iowa Falls-A 29-09.00 1
29-04 29-09 29-02
150 Garren Crabtree 10 Nashua-Plain 31-00.00 29-08.50 2
27-09 29-04.50 29-08.50
151 Zack Laughlin 12 Waterloo Eas 37-00.00 29-05.00 5
26-06 27-07 29-05
152 Logan Dales 09 Anamosa 28-00.00 29-01.00 1
29-01 FOUL FOUL
153 Mickey Wanatee 10 South Tama C 35-00.00 28-07.50 4
28-07.50 FOUL 26-10
154 Austin Jones 11 Des Moines E 36-00.00 27-04.00 5
FOUL 26-05.50 27-04
155 Jarrett Peterson 09 Nashua-Plain 35-00.00 26-11.50 4
26-11.50 26-06.50 25-09
156 Devon Maxfield 12 Bgm High Sch 33-04.00 26-10.00 3
26-10 25-11.50 24-09
157 Ian Walker 12 Clinton 29-00.00 26-02.00 1
25-06 26-02 FOUL
158 Eli Slaymaker 09 Highland 25-10.00 1
25-10 25-02 25-07
159 Connor Andresen 10 Anamosa 40-00.00 25-08.00 8
25-08 24-01 22-07
160 Jon Wion 11 Waterloo Wes 29-00.00 24-11.00 1
21-02 24-11 22-03
161 Brian Ramirez 09 Dsm North 30-07.00 22-09.50 2
21-02.50 19-04 22-09.50
162 David Williams 09 Valley Luthe 28-08.00 20-11.00 1
18-02 18-11.50 20-11
163 Nicholas Billings 11 GHV 33-06.00 20-09.00 3
FOUL 20-09 FOUL
-- Spencer Daufeldt 12 West Liberty 50-05.00 FOUL 12
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Luke Stein 12 Iowa City Re FOUL 12
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Coal Flansburg 12 Solon 51-00.00 FOUL 12
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Austin Smith 11 Keokuk 34-00.00 DNS 3
-- Declan Sisler 12 Dubuque Seni 41-04.00 DNS 8
PASS PASS PASS
-- Austin Pilkinton-Janic 11 Keokuk 27-00.00 DNS 1
-- Brent Meyers 12 West Liberty 44-05.00 DNS 10
PASS PASS PASS
-- Teagen Fletcher 12 North Scott 40-06.00 DNS 8
PASS PASS PASS
-- Brady Ernst 12 North Scott 40-07.00 DNS 8
PASS PASS PASS
-- Jayden Reed 09 Dunkerton 26-00.00 DNS 1
-- Jackson Stoefen 11 North Scott 40-08.00 DNS 8
PASS PASS PASS
-- Seth Blanchette 10 Waverly-SR 41-00.00 DNS 8
PASS PASS PASS
-- Daniel McGlesson 11 Davenport We 39-00.00 DNS 6
-- Solomon Farner 11 Ames 42-05.00 DNS 9
PASS PASS PASS
-- Keagen Burke 11 Keokuk 35-00.00 DNS 3
-- Sam Burken 11 Davenport We 39-00.00 DNS 6
-- Caleb Dodds 10 Davenport We 33-07.00 DNS 3
-- Luke Stein 12 Iowa City Re SCR
Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2018 Girls A D Dickinson Relays - 3/4/2019
Cedar Falls, Iowa
Results
Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eva Van de Mortel 10 Ankeny 12.31 7.84q 25
2 Cheyenne Mitchell 12 CR Kennedy 8.00 8.07q 29
3 Janyla Hoskins 11 Dub Hempstea 12.36 8.09q 25
4 Ellasa Horton 9 Waterloo Eas 8.20 8.14q 29
5 Lea Nelson 12 Assumption 12.20 8.15q 26
6 Katie Saner 12 Crestwood 12.50 8.20q 25
7 Anna Winterrowd 10 Oabcig 12.72 8.23q 25
8 Maddie Andorf 12 CR Prairie 12.78 8.24q 25 8.234
9 Kaliyah Perry 9 Waukee High 13.20 8.24q 21 8.240
10 Mallory Wilson 11 Dowling Cath 13.46 8.30q 18
11 Amaya Jackson 12 Assumption 12.30 8.31q 26
12 Lindsey Campbell 10 Keokuk 13.03 8.32q 23 8.311
13 Katy Stephens 9 W Burlington 13.55 8.32q 16 8.313
14 Grace Porter 9 Waukee High 13.20 8.33q 21
15 Chana Northrup 11 Linn-Mar 12.89 8.35q 24
16 Katie Severt 12 Iowa City We 13.10 8.36q 22
17 Sarah Schminke 12 Vinton-Shell 13.70 8.37 14
18 Sehansa Karunatilaka 10 Waukee High 13.40 8.38 18 8.371
19 Sydney Marlow 10 W Burlington 13.11 8.38 22 8.380
20 Hailey Klein 12 Dub Hempstea 12.86 8.39 25 8.381
21 Kaylee Heston 11 Mason City 13.80 8.39 12 8.383
22 Neveah Hildebrandt 10 Northeast 13.28 8.42 20
23 Hannah Wilson 11 Ankeny Cente 13.10 8.43 22 8.423
24 Makenna Nelson 11 Nashua-Plain 13.10 8.43 23 8.424
25 Matayia Tellis 10 Iowa City We 13.26 8.45 20
26 Grace Gioffredi 9 indianola 13.30 8.46 19 8.452
27 Odeleine Daugherty 12 Mason City 13.35 8.46 19 8.454
28 Makenzie Foelske 9 Nashua-Plain 13.50 8.47 17
29 Emma Roethler 10 Johnston 13.00 8.48 23
30 Kassidy Bremer 12 Panorama 13.88 8.50 11 8.494
30 Valieghja Wright 9 Waterloo Eas 8.30 8.50 29 8.494
32 Josi Lonneman 11 ADM 13.20 8.50 21 8.498
33 Samantha Milani 11 Southeast Po 12.98 8.52 24 8.515
34 Jenneh Gee 11 Cedar Falls 13.18 8.52 22 8.520
35 Forest Kuestner-Burleson 10 Dowling Cath 13.67 8.53 14 8.521
36 Anna Possehl 11 Assumption 12.90 8.53 24 8.527
37 Kasey Pelzer 11 Pleasantvill 13.20 8.54 21 8.533
38 Sydney Hearn 12 Independence 13.72 8.54 13 8.537
39 Genesee Diggins-Kennedy 9 Ames 13.48 8.54 17 8.540
40 Nicki Thomas 11 Center Point 13.73 8.55 13
41 McKenna Hohenadel 9 Louisa-Musc. 8.20 8.57 29 8.568
41 Brianna Lobeck 11 Tripoli 13.35 8.57 19 8.568
43 Brianna Osterson 10 Greene Count 13.50 8.58 17 8.572
44 Hannah Buckels 12 Ames 12.89 8.58 24 8.573
45 Emalee Ryder 11 Dub Hempstea 13.00 8.59 23 8.582
46 Jayda Allen 11 Valley- Wdm 12.75 8.59 25 8.583
47 Claresa Allison 12 Waterloo Wes 12.90 8.59 24 8.588
48 Courtney Harle 11 Clarion-Gold 14.00 8.59 10 8.589
49 Kendall Anderson 9 Bondurant-Fa 13.50 8.60 16
50 Rose Gullekson 12 Decorah 13.00 8.61 24 8.605
51 Isabelle Severs 10 Southeast Po 13.40 8.61 18 8.607
52 Hope Ward 11 W Burlington 13.55 8.61 16 8.609
53 Aisha Conteh 12 Ames 13.97 8.62 10
54 Shakyra' Rudledge 10 Dsm North 8.65 8.63 28 8.625
55 Avery Sutter 10 Mt. Pleasant 13.60 8.63 15 8.627
56 Hannah Gire 12 Linn-Mar 13.50 8.64 16 8.633
57 Sha’lynn Carey 9 Waterloo Eas 8.40 8.64 28 8.635
57 Raelynn Smith 11 Cedar Falls 13.08 8.64 23 8.635
59 Aliciah Vasquez 11 Dsm East 13.56 8.65 16 8.641
60 Jenna Hummell 12 New London 13.03 8.65 23 8.643
61 Devon Dunson 10 Iowa City-Li 15.10 8.66 4 8.657
62 Mya Allen 9 Valley- Wdm 13.10 8.66 22 8.658
63 Sarah Cotton 12 Oabcig 13.30 8.67 19 8.666
64 Mya Dodge 10 CR Prairie 13.10 8.67 23 8.667
65 Amari Burt 12 Waterloo Wes 13.25 8.68 20
66 Kenna Lamm 9 Mt. Pleasant 14.80 8.69 6 8.681
67 Tiana Stokes 11 Keokuk 13.80 8.69 12 8.684
68 Madison Spree 10 Clarksville 13.85 8.70 12 8.691
69 Alexis Ehlers 10 Northeast 13.57 8.70 16 8.692
70 Anna Friesth 9 ADM 13.80 8.70 12 8.694
71 Paige Hollenback 12 Western Dubu 8.07 8.70 29 8.698
72 Rae Speicher 11 Pleasantvill 13.40 8.71 18
73 Meg Ridout 12 Ankeny Cente 13.20 8.73 21 8.721
74 Maddie Janeczko 11 Dowling Cath 13.71 8.73 13 8.723
75 Marlee Lancaster 10 Ifa Girls 14.00 8.73 10 8.725
76 Zoe Green 12 Mason City 13.60 8.73 15 8.730
77 Marquita Norwood 11 Johnston 14.00 8.74 9 8.733
78 Monet Barnhouse 10 Solon 13.90 8.74 11 8.734
79 Hope Arganbright 12 Panorama 13.66 8.75 14 8.741
80 Jayden Miller 11 Madrid 13.20 8.75 21 8.742
81 Grace Penrith 10 Cedar Falls 13.22 8.76 20 8.753
82 Ella Schindler 10 Western Dubu 7.94 8.76 29 8.756
83 Paige Kueper 12 Johnston 13.50 8.76 17 8.758
84 Abi Hall 11 Bondurant-Fa 13.70 8.77 14 8.761
84 Zoey Hightshoe 10 Boone 14.07 8.77 9 8.761
86 Alexis Jones 12 Fairfield 14.40 8.77 8 8.762
87 Maddie Goodman 11 Western Dubu 8.21 8.77 29 8.770
88 Destiny Claus-Davis 12 Waterloo Wes 13.10 8.78 22
89 Lauren Slouha 12 Benton - VH 12.98 8.79 24 8.785
90 Paige Heaning 11 Greene Count 14.50 8.79 7 8.787
90 Abby Stevens 10 Clear Creek- 14.10 8.79 9 8.787
92 Morgan Severseike 10 Ankeny Cente 13.70 8.80 14
93 Madison Tarr 9 Northeast 13.64 8.82 14
94 Sarah Miller 12 Valley Luthe 13.77 8.83 13 8.827
95 Grace Elvert 12 Calamus-Whea 13.25 8.83 20 8.828
96 Melvina Cheh 10 Des Moines H 13.10 8.84 23 8.833
96 Becca Steffen 11 Vinton-Shell 14.80 8.84 5 8.833
98 Megan Schulte 10 Benton - VH 13.20 8.84 22 8.838
99 Alexa Hubler 9 Linn-Mar 13.80 8.85 12
100 Morgan Godbersen 10 Oabcig 13.63 8.86 15
101 Shakayla Lamer 10 Benton - VH 13.19 8.87 22 8.862
102 Kailey Becker 11 Ankeny 13.60 8.87 15 8.864
103 Hanna Timmerman 11 Vinton-Shell 14.90 8.88 5 8.871
104 Emily Yahnke 11 Highland 12.60 8.88 25 8.874
105 Meadow Lecocq 9 Des Moines H 13.30 8.88 19 8.875
106 Tieryn Tucker 11 Greene Count 14.50 8.91 7
107 Ava Andrews 10 CR Prairie 13.60 8.92 15 8.913
107 Grace Syverson 12 Decorah 13.50 8.92 17 8.913
109 Avery Maeder 10 Winfield-Mt. 14.55 8.92 6 8.915
110 Aly Stokes 12 Highland 13.77 8.92 13 8.917
111 Haylee Lehman 11 West Liberty 13.47 8.93 17 8.926
112 Amy Kish 9 Pleasantvill 13.70 8.93 14 8.927
113 Carley Osgood 10 ADM 13.90 8.93 11 8.928
114 Naveah Thomas 10 Davenport We 8.94 8.96 28 8.951
115 Madison Schreiner 11 Louisa-Musc. 8.96 1 8.953
116 Allison Elmore 9 Mt. Pleasant 14.70 8.96 6 8.956
117 Rylee Graden 10 Ogden 14.03 8.98 9 8.971
118 Kassidie Galloway 11 North Cedar 8.98 1 8.975
119 Kari Daubs 12 Center Point 13.40 8.99 18 8.987
119 Hannah Herold 12 CR Kennedy 9.50 8.99 27 8.987
121 Polina Trouch 11 Boone 13.88 8.99 11 8.988
122 Jaden Benesh 9 North Linn 8.90 8.99 28 8.989
123 Tionna Slater 10 Iowa City We 14.00 9.00 10 8.991
124 Maddie Yenter 11 Williamsburg 13.93 9.00 11 8.997
125 Daylan Carney 11 Southeast Po 13.60 9.01 15 9.001
126 Alyssa McElmeel 10 Calamus-Whea 13.50 9.01 17 9.002
127 Anna Young 9 indianola 13.40 9.01 19 9.004
128 Julia Rindels 11 Dunkerton 13.35 9.01 19 9.005
128 Katelynn Halbach 12 Osage 13.60 9.01 15 9.005
130 Cassie Wyatt 10 Decorah 13.25 9.01 20 9.007
131 Alexis Hearn 9 Independence 13.75 9.02 13 9.011
132 Dierra Coleman 9 Des Moines H 13.20 9.02 21 9.013
133 Andrea Wachendorf 11 North Cedar 9.02 1 9.017
134 Katy Rotter 10 Williamsburg 14.21 9.03 9
135 Sam McPherson 11 Iowa City-Li 14.80 9.04 5
136 Jeannie Jedlicka 12 Solon 13.90 9.05 11
137 Madi Perry 11 Davenport We 8.00 9.06 29
138 Avery Rubin 9 Ankeny 12.90 9.08 24 9.074
139 Hannah Schooley 11 Davis County 13.90 9.08 11 9.079
140 Raegan Downing 10 Louisa-Musc. 8.30 9.09 28
141 Hannah Lucas 10 Sigourney Gi 13.54 9.10 16
142 Rylee Quade 10 Manson NW We 13.40 9.11 18 9.104
143 Karima KoKo 12 Dsm North 8.80 9.11 28 9.108
144 Summer Barthelman 12 Sigourney Gi 13.25 9.12 20
145 Macy Akers 12 West Liberty 13.80 9.13 12
146 Samara Harms 12 Tripoli 14.35 9.14 8
147 Alyssa Martin 11 CR Kennedy 8.50 9.15 28 9.143
148 Kaylynn Salyars 10 Muscatine 13.40 9.15 18 9.144
149 Thea Urias 11 Winfield-Mt. 14.46 9.15 8 9.146
150 Addy Dean 9 Madrid 14.00 9.16 10
151 Haley Engen 12 Center Point 14.28 9.18 8
152 Avery Buresh 9 Ifa Girls 13.75 9.19 13
153 Lauren Dawson 11 Valley Luthe 13.95 9.20 10
154 Makayla Baker 12 indianola 13.80 9.21 12
155 Jeryn Loyd 10 Jesup 14.30 9.23 8 9.224
156 Heidi Clarahan 11 Sigourney Gi 14.34 9.23 8 9.230
157 Allie jo Zieser 11 Independence 13.79 9.24 13
158 Melanie Alvarado 10 Ottumwa 13.21 9.25 20 9.241
159 Lexi Hirt 10 Muscatine 13.50 9.25 17 9.246
160 Bella Feaker 9 Solon 14.75 9.26 6
161 Blair Bowman 12 Fairfield 14.98 9.28 4
162 Emma Cotant 11 Crestwood 14.50 9.31 7 9.301
163 Vanessa Rand 10 Clarksville 14.10 9.31 9 9.307
164 Brooke Jasper Central Dewitt 14.10 9.32 9
165 Malayna Carstens 11 Davenport We 9.50 9.35 27 9.341
166 Aiom Makier 9 Dsm East 13.96 9.35 10 9.344
167 Hannah Lyons 10 Fairfield 14.65 9.35 6 9.349
168 Tyanna Buford 9 Dsm East 14.23 9.36 8 9.356
168 Mari Cetta 9 Clear Creek- 14.60 9.36 6 9.356
170 Lexie Peak 10 West Branch 15.00 9.36 4 9.357
171 Courtney Petersen 10 Tipton 9.39 1
172 Lily Spurgeon 10 Boone 13.71 9.40 14
173 Taylor Flaig 11 Tripoli 14.60 9.41 6 9.401
173 Colleen Klostermann Central Dewitt 13.20 9.41 21 9.401
175 Brigit Burkett 10 CR Jefferson 16.00 9.42 2
176 Aby Adams Riceville 17.50 9.43 2 9.425
177 Nasvy Cibrian 9 Osage 14.50 9.43 7 9.426
178 Tonyah Franklin 9 Iowa City-Li 15.30 9.44 3
179 Michelle Martinez 11 Columbus 14.00 9.45 10
180 Kailee Martin 9 Tipton 9.47 1
181 Alea Lause 12 Bondurant-Fa 14.50 9.49 7 9.482
182 Madison Roberts 9 50421 9.65 9.49 26 9.484
183 Brooke Askelsen 9 Clarion-Gold 15.00 9.49 4 9.488
183 Ellie Wood 9 Ifa Girls 13.90 9.49 11 9.488
185 Kylie Murray 9 North Cedar 9.51 1
186 Ella Ries 9 North Linn 9.30 9.53 27
187 Trista Foster 12 Crestwood 14.80 9.54 5 9.537
188 Addison McMurray 10 50421 9.40 9.54 27 9.539
189 Brylee Emerson 10 CR Jefferson 16.00 9.56 3 9.551
190 Galaxy Hopkins 10 North Linn 9.00 9.56 27 9.560
191 Bailey Coan 12 Valley Luthe 15.43 9.58 3
192 Katie Conger 10 Dunkerton 14.50 9.60 7
193 Jenna Jensen 11 Jesup 14.80 9.66 5
194 Lauren Braddock 9 West Branch 16.00 9.69 2
195 Ezra Heifner 9 Clarion-Gold 15.00 9.71 4
196 Alyssa Koch 12 Calamus-Whea 15.25 9.72 3 9.713
197 Maddie Dougherty 10 50421 9.75 9.72 26 9.718
198 Katelyn Essink 10 Clarksville 14.50 9.74 7 9.731
199 Andrea Arellano-Munoz 10 Oskaloosa 9.50 9.74 27 9.733
200 Lesly Abarca 12 Nevada 14.97 9.76 5
201 Kelsey Heggebo 11 CR Jefferson 15.60 9.77 3 9.765
202 Monica Marco Romero 12 Nevada 15.23 9.77 3 9.768
203 Ali Anderson 11 Tipton 17.50 9.78 1
204 Ava Coleman 9 Valley- Wdm 13.30 9.81 19
205 Sydney Schlarbaum 12 Ottumwa 13.81 9.86 12
206 Rylee Weiss 9 Nashua-Plain 15.00 9.87 4
207 Carly Blazek 10 Muscatine 13.60 9.95 15
208 Rebecca Harwell 12 Nevada 15.18 10.04 3
209 Rayne Mangels 10 Durant 14.20 10.05 9
210 Chelsea Alderman 11 Durant 14.90 10.07 5
211 Grace Batcheller 9 Highland 16.60 10.09 2 10.083
212 Eve Close 9 Jesup 15.10 10.09 4 10.085
213 Lainee Edwards 9 West Branch 15.00 10.12 4
214 Lisa VanDonselaar 11 Oskaloosa 10.00 10.13 26
215 Hannah Flaherty 11 Oskaloosa 10.00 10.19 26
216 Riawna Hunter 11 Dsm North 8.45 10.23 28
217 Cheyann Hilbert 11 Durant 15.55 10.25 3
218 Desiree Oviedo 10 Columbus 14.50 10.42 7
219 Kaitlin Moran 10 Williamsburg 16.16 10.52 2
220 Earn Rodkong 11 West Marshal 10.00 10.78 26
221 Emma Gobart 9 Keokuk 14.92 10.81 5
222 Alexis Lewis 9 Dunkerton 10.90 1 10.892
223 Treah Maish 10 Winfield-Mt. 16.39 10.90 2 10.897
224 Haley Catron 9 West Marshal 9.50 11.27 27
225 Brielle Page 10 West Liberty 16.91 11.33 2
-- Josie Gansen Riceville 17.00 DNS 2
-- Alli Sobieski 12 Lawton-Brons 9.70 DNS 26
-- Kim Bair 9 Manson NW We 14.75 DNS 6
-- Rylee Rummelhart 12 Clear Creek- 13.50 DNS 16
-- McKayla Dozier 12 Ogden 14.45 DNS 8
-- Karlie Bown 11 West Marshal 9.50 DNS 27
-- Lina Newland 9 Ottumwa 13.41 DNS 18
Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Eva Van de Mortel 10 Ankeny 7.84 7.87 2
2 Janyla Hoskins 11 Dub Hempstea 8.09 8.07 2
3 Lea Nelson 12 Assumption 8.15 8.10 2
4 Cheyenne Mitchell 12 CR Kennedy 8.07 8.12 2
5 Ellasa Horton 9 Waterloo Eas 8.14 8.14 2
6 Amaya Jackson 12 Assumption 8.31 8.16 1
7 Anna Winterrowd 10 Oabcig 8.23 8.17 2
8 Mallory Wilson 11 Dowling Cath 8.30 8.23 1
9 Kaliyah Perry 9 Waukee High 8.24 8.26 1
10 Lindsey Campbell 10 Keokuk 8.32 8.28 1
11 Katy Stephens 9 W Burlington 8.32 8.29 1
12 Maddie Andorf 12 CR Prairie 8.24 8.30 2
13 Katie Severt 12 Iowa City We 8.36 8.36 1
14 Grace Porter 9 Waukee High 8.33 8.37 1
15 Katie Saner 12 Crestwood 8.20 8.43 2
-- Chana Northrup 11 Linn-Mar 8.35 DNS 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jill Bennett 12 Linn-Mar 25.20 26.50 28
2 Melina Hegelheimer 12 Ames 26.81 26.80 27
3 Juru Okwaramoi 12 Dowling Cath 26.80 26.84 28
4 Cheyenne Mitchell 12 CR Kennedy 26.00 27.02 28
5 Miracle Ailes 10 Keokuk 26.12 27.12 28
6 Sehansa Karunatilaka 10 Waukee High 28.00 27.34 23
7 Leah Longnecker 12 Cedar Falls 27.50 27.43 26
8 Gretta Hartz 11 Southeast Po 26.80 27.60 27
9 Emma Schossow 11 Waukee High 28.00 27.67 23
10 Destiny Lottie 12 Des Moines H 26.75 27.69 28
11 Janjay Peters 11 Waukee High 28.00 27.93 23
12 Makinley Levin 9 Solon 27.80 28.11 25
13 Maddie Andorf 12 CR Prairie 27.93 28.12 24
14 Anna Winterrowd 10 Oabcig 26.90 28.13 27
15 Mira Baccile 11 Dowling Cath 27.20 28.18 27
16 Kennady Mills 10 Southeast Po 27.50 28.23 26
17 Mikayla Sidney 12 Ankeny 28.89 28.24 19
18 Ellie DeCosta 9 Bondurant-Fa 28.00 28.26 23
19 Kassidy Bremer 12 Panorama 27.94 28.28 24
20 Alyssa Shirkey 11 Davis County 26.00 28.33 28
21 Aryss Forbes 10 indianola 28.00 28.40 23 28.394
21 Jordan Czerwinski 9 Oskaloosa 31.00 28.40 8 28.394
23 Matayia Tellis 10 Iowa City We 27.42 28.41 26
24 Jenneh Gee 11 Cedar Falls 28.30 28.43 22
25 Katie Severt 12 Iowa City We 27.20 28.48 27
26 Sarah Cotton 12 Oabcig 27.75 28.52 25
27 Leah Blake 12 indianola 27.00 28.53 27
28 Jaclyn Foster 11 Southeast Po 27.95 28.61 24
29 Kynnedei Terpstra 10 Newton 28.30 28.73 22
30 Sarah Schminke 12 Vinton-Shell 28.50 28.75 21
31 Olivia Harmon 10 Muscatine 28.50 28.79 20
32 Taylor Cannon 11 Iowa City-Li 27.75 28.82 26
33 Kathryn Pierick 11 Dowling Cath 27.80 28.84 25
34 Brianna Lobeck 11 Tripoli 28.00 28.87 23
35 Erin Schieltz 10 Madrid 30.00 28.89 11
36 Hannah Wilson 11 Ankeny Cente 29.40 28.91 15
37 Calea Jones 11 Ankeny Cente 29.60 28.93 13
38 Danielle Socarras 10 Valley- Wdm 28.50 28.98 21
39 Paige Walke 12 Bondurant-Fa 28.50 28.99 21
40 Anna Friesth 9 ADM 28.70 29.00 19
41 McKenna Hohenadel 9 Louisa-Musc. 30.20 29.03 10
42 Alaina McConnell 9 Assumption 29.00 29.07 17
43 Brooke Spraggins 10 Ames 28.14 29.09 22
44 Aliciah Vasquez 11 Dsm East 29.62 29.13 13
45 Kierra Bishop 12 Ottumwa 26.75 29.16 28
46 Kamryn Grissel 9 CR Prairie 28.90 29.18 18
47 Grace Gioffredi 9 indianola 28.00 29.22 24
48 Neveah Hildebrandt 10 Northeast 28.14 29.27 22
49 Maddie Williamson 12 Mt. Pleasant 31.60 29.32 7
50 Grace Penrith 10 Cedar Falls 28.09 29.33 22
51 Malea Daughtery 11 Ankeny 29.00 29.36 17
52 Makenzie Foelske 9 Nashua-Plain 28.50 29.37 21
53 Carley Steffen 12 Western Dubu 28.80 29.43 19
54 Kelly Proesch 10 North Cedar 29.44 1 29.436
55 Rachel Bierman 10 Tipton 27.50 29.44 26 29.439
56 Jenna Hummell 12 New London 26.79 29.47 28
57 Claresa Allison 12 Waterloo Wes 28.25 29.50 22 29.491
58 Eliza Evans 10 Clear Creek- 27.60 29.50 26 29.496
59 Aisha Conteh 12 Ames 29.19 29.51 16
60 Maddie Peterson Central Dewitt 30.10 29.56 10 29.551
61 Lauren Slouha 12 Benton - VH 27.80 29.56 25 29.557
62 Makala Kafer 10 Greene Count 30.00 29.61 12
63 Meliah Hanna 10 Linn-Mar 29.56 29.64 14
64 Grace Elvert 12 Calamus-Whea 27.50 29.65 26
65 Laney Herman 11 Dub Hempstea 27.74 29.67 26 29.663
66 Hailey Sanders 11 Louisa-Musc. 29.60 29.67 13 29.665
67 Ally Mulford 10 Ifa Girls 27.88 29.75 25
68 Carly Small Central Dewitt 29.30 29.77 15 29.765
68 Chaise Lange 10 Iowa City-Li 28.75 29.77 19 29.765
70 Meghan Mather 12 Linn-Mar 29.14 29.78 16
71 Leah Davis 9 Ankeny 29.30 29.79 15
72 Peyton Seberg 10 Assumption 28.40 29.80 21
73 Emma Dighton 10 Boone 30.33 29.82 9
74 Maddie Goodman 11 Western Dubu 29.20 29.85 16
75 Aariona Ezell 11 Waterloo Eas 29.20 29.86 16
76 Emily Hermsen 12 Tipton 28.50 29.88 21
77 Chloe Schneckloth 10 Ottumwa 27.91 29.89 25
78 Sarah Schneider 12 Highland 28.43 30.03 21
79 Abbie Barr 12 Newton 29.25 30.10 16
80 Sailor Hall 9 West Liberty 28.50 30.14 20 30.134
81 Crystal Burke Central Dewitt 29.00 30.14 17 30.139
82 Ihari Oromo 10 Dsm North 30.00 30.17 10
83 Elle Hook 11 ADM 27.90 30.21 25
84 Megan Hammerand 11 Dub Hempstea 27.40 30.23 27
85 Tiana Stokes 11 Keokuk 28.90 30.24 19
86 Samara Harms 12 Tripoli 29.00 30.26 18
87 Hanna Timmerman 11 Vinton-Shell 29.70 30.28 13
88 Ella Heath 9 Davenport We 28.00 30.31 24 30.303
89 Grace Thompson 10 Decorah 29.00 30.31 18 30.309
90 Shreya Gaddi 10 Valley- Wdm 29.50 30.32 15 30.315
91 Micki Blean 10 Dub Hempstea 28.45 30.32 21 30.320
92 Kara Krahn 12 Johnston 30.00 30.34 12
93 Jada Buffington 9 Solon 29.50 30.35 14
94 Olivia Vander Sanden 12 CR Kennedy 29.00 30.36 17
95 Morgan Godbersen 10 Oabcig 28.05 30.37 22
96 Lyndi Vantiger 12 Mt. Pleasant 31.50 30.38 7
97 Hope Arganbright 12 Panorama 29.82 30.40 13 30.397
98 Rachel Schultz 11 CR Kennedy 28.00 30.40 24 30.399
99 Kristy Thomann 12 Highland 29.34 30.41 15
100 Sydney Mosinski 10 Nevada 28.50 30.44 20
101 Savannah Wiltse 12 Oskaloosa 30.90 30.46 9
102 Emma Olsen 9 Madrid 32.00 30.48 5
103 Doroteya Kiza 10 Iowa City We 29.82 30.49 13
104 Morgan Lyons 9 Boone 29.45 30.51 15
105 Jaden Smith 11 Northeast 30.50 30.52 9 30.516
106 Janelle Brophy 12 Greene Count 30.50 30.52 9 30.517
107 Madison Schmidt 9 Williamsburg 31.95 30.54 6
108 Ella O'Neill 9 Assumption 29.50 30.55 14
109 Raegan Downing 10 Louisa-Musc. 30.00 30.56 12
110 Kyra Dague 9 Northeast 31.00 30.60 8 30.591
111 Alexis Brown 9 Dsm East 29.53 30.60 14 30.596
112 Leah Johnson 12 Johnston 30.00 30.61 10
113 Makenna Long 9 Davenport We 30.00 30.70 11
114 Alyssa McElmeel 10 Calamus-Whea 27.90 30.71 25
115 Amanda Kuehner 11 Decorah 29.00 30.73 17
116 Destiny Claus-Davis 12 Waterloo Wes 29.00 30.76 16
117 Mya Dodge 10 CR Prairie 28.35 30.77 22 30.761
118 Meadow Lecocq 9 Des Moines H 29.00 30.77 17 30.762
119 Aiom Makier 9 Dsm East 31.23 30.78 7
120 Lindsey Campbell 10 Keokuk 28.56 30.79 19
121 Mia Brecht 9 Williamsburg 31.90 30.81 6 30.805
122 Carley Osgood 10 ADM 28.50 30.81 20 30.807
123 Nicki Henson 10 West Branch 31.00 30.83 8
124 Abby Stevens 10 Clear Creek- 29.40 30.86 15 30.854
124 Sarah Miller 12 Valley Luthe 29.08 30.86 16 30.854
126 Ambria Pipho 11 Decorah 29.00 30.87 18
127 Haley Engen 12 Center Point 30.50 30.91 9
128 Sydney Hearn 12 Independence 28.98 30.96 18
129 Ella Schindler 10 Western Dubu 28.80 31.02 19
130 Jordenn Smith 10 Dunkerton 32.00 31.04 6
131 Aricka Ramser 10 Muscatine 29.50 31.05 14
132 Bailee Nichols 9 Waterloo Eas 29.50 31.06 15
133 Rachael Caryl 11 North Linn 28.50 31.13 20
134 Chloe VanEtten 9 North Linn 29.00 31.14 18
135 Olivia Stratton 10 Williamsburg 31.35 31.16 7
136 Malia Cook 10 Muscatine 30.00 31.19 11 31.184
136 Dierra Coleman 9 Des Moines H 28.50 31.19 20 31.184
138 Emma Mathis 9 Clear Creek- 30.10 31.19 10 31.190
139 Ashlyn Ware 12 Ottumwa 27.92 31.20 24 31.191
140 Brezlyn Grote 9 Jesup 32.45 31.20 4 31.200
141 Michelle Martinez 11 Columbus 31.50 31.23 7
142 Kiya Wulf 12 Davenport We 28.00 31.25 23
143 Natalie Gallery 11 North Linn 28.80 31.29 19
144 Morgan Severseike 10 Ankeny Cente 30.30 31.35 10
145 Allie jo Zieser 11 Independence 28.54 31.44 20
146 Alexis Hearn 9 Independence 29.00 31.53 17 31.522
147 Heather Bachus 10 Solon 29.50 31.53 14 31.524
148 Britni Blackburn 9 Boone 32.11 31.53 4 31.530
149 Megan Schulte 10 Benton - VH 29.00 31.57 18
150 Elizabeth Wurzer 12 Durant 32.50 31.69 3
151 Olivia Prochnow 12 CR Jefferson 31.00 31.73 8
152 Miranda Tufts 12 Bondurant-Fa 31.50 31.74 7
153 Natalie Kirstein 10 Clarion-Gold 30.00 31.76 11 31.752
154 Olivia Murry 10 Davis County 30.50 31.76 9 31.760
155 Lizzie Quintero 10 Mason City 32.40 31.78 4 31.777
156 Molly Wright 11 Valley- Wdm 29.00 31.78 18 31.778
157 Kari Daubs 12 Center Point 29.50 31.80 14
158 Ellen Carow 9 West Liberty 30.00 31.91 12 31.903
159 Vanessa Rand 10 Clarksville 30.00 31.91 11 31.908
160 Taylor Spies 12 Vinton-Shell 29.60 31.95 14
161 Kennedy Vogt 10 Center Point 31.90 32.00 7
162 Hannah Lyons 10 Fairfield 30.00 32.01 12
163 Molly Hartwig 9 50421 35.00 32.02 1 32.011
164 Josie Sowers 10 Pleasantvill 32.00 32.02 6 32.013
165 Ezra Heifner 9 Clarion-Gold 30.00 32.05 11
166 Zoe Semelroth 11 Tripoli 30.00 32.12 12
167 Hala Abu-Assaf 12 Johnston 30.00 32.24 11
168 Shiila Robinson 12 Waterloo Wes 32.00 32.25 6
169 Brooke Askelsen 9 Clarion-Gold 30.00 32.28 12
170 Kaitlyn Lester 11 Mason City 32.80 32.29 3
171 Ashlen Young 12 West Marshal 29.00 32.31 17
172 Krista Riley 11 Crestwood 30.30 32.38 10
173 Alexus Jensen 12 Jesup 29.67 32.49 13
174 Evie Nehman 11 Mason City 35.00 32.52 1
175 Megan Doran 11 Greene Count 32.00 32.55 5
176 Libby Fisher 11 Nashua-Plain 30.00 32.57 11
177 Hannah Fadness 11 Dunkerton 32.62 32.68 3
178 Courtney Wubben 11 Manson NW We 31.00 32.70 9
179 Averee Kasik 10 North Cedar 32.55 32.73 3
180 Dana Theus 11 Crestwood 30.50 32.75 9
181 Elli Teisinger 9 Dunkerton 32.00 32.83 6
182 Lavinia Wu 12 Iowa City-Li 32.50 32.88 3
183 Brigit Burkett 10 CR Jefferson 31.00 32.89 8
184 Sydni Coleman 11 Mt. Pleasant 32.50 32.99 3
185 Liz Bierman 10 Tipton 33.90 33.00 2
186 Payton Halverson 11 West Marshal 32.00 33.03 6
187 Darby Dodd 10 Ifa Girls 28.50 33.07 20
188 Averi Goodale 10 West Liberty 28.00 33.08 23
189 Kyrnan Liske-Rochholz 11 Durant 33.00 33.18 3 33.178
190 Baylee Pullen 9 North Cedar 33.18 1 33.179
191 Mackenzie Olson 12 Pleasantvill 32.00 33.20 5
192 Brianna Lingenfelter 11 Jesup 29.86 33.24 13
193 Allie Peel 10 Durant 32.00 33.28 5
194 Brylee Emerson 10 CR Jefferson 34.00 33.37 2
195 Aubrey Baylor 11 West Branch 33.00 33.41 2
196 Madison Muir 12 Oskaloosa 32.50 33.61 4
197 Addie Buseman 10 50421 32.00 33.62 5
198 Serena Johnson 10 Clarksville 32.00 33.67 5
199 Bailey Coan 12 Valley Luthe 33.71 33.74 2
200 Grace Mundell 9 West Branch 33.00 33.80 2
201 Jenny Wibholm 10 Ifa Girls 29.02 33.83 16
202 Katelyn Khounsourath 9 Nevada 32.10 33.87 4
203 Brynn Miller 9 Pleasantvill 32.00 34.03 6
204 Ana Kipendo 10 Dsm North 31.00 34.04 8
205 Sarah Guthrie 9 Valley Luthe 34.25 34.44 2
206 Destiny Hodges 12 Crestwood 31.50 34.81 7
207 Ellie Gray 10 Nevada 32.48 34.84 4
208 Sammie Flagel 11 Calamus-Whea 29.90 35.05 12
209 Madeline Peiffer 9 Highland 33.00 35.24 2
210 Carlee Sloan 9 Winfield-Mt. 32.15 35.38 4
211 Katelyn Laird 11 Nashua-Plain 31.00 35.44 8
212 Katelyn Essink 10 Clarksville 32.00 35.78 5
213 Toni Seymour 11 Dsm North 32.00 36.24 5
214 Jada Wynter 12 Waterloo Eas 32.70 36.63 3
215 Harley Kauffman 10 Winfield-Mt. 34.69 36.82 2
216 Rosario Chavez 10 Columbus 35.00 37.02 1
-- Ashtynn Lohrer 11 Benton - VH 27.99 DNS 24
-- Allison Rebling 11 Fairfield 30.20 DNS 10
-- Karlie Bown 11 West Marshal 32.00 DNS 4
-- Kylie Krauss 9 50421 35.00 DNS 1
-- Morgan Johnk 12 Panorama 27.24 DNS 27
-- Alli Sobieski 12 Lawton-Brons 31.00 DNS 8
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Carly King 12 Assumption 56.75 58.34 27
2 Laney Fitzpatrick 10 Assumption 59.80 1:00.58 27
3 Tarryn Hill 11 Southeast Po 1:00.50 1:00.79 27
4 Auriona Kimbrough 12 Cedar Falls 1:01.00 1:00.87 26
5 Rachel Nagel 11 CR Jefferson 1:00.40 1:01.07 27
6 Maggie Cristoforo 11 Mt. Pleasant 1:04.90 1:01.55 22
7 Gabby Cortez 9 CR Prairie 1:01.00 1:01.61 26
8 Miracle Ailes 10 Keokuk 1:01.74 1:01.73 25
9 Natalie Clement 11 Southeast Po 1:02.00 1:02.08 25
10 Kathryn Vortherms 10 Ankeny Cente 1:03.90 1:02.42 24
11 Olivia Jones 9 Des Moines H 1:04.00 1:02.70 23
12 Dimia Burrell 11 Linn-Mar 1:00.76 1:02.87 26
13 Teagan Lipsey 11 Ames 1:04.94 1:03.15 22
14 Kate Bannister 11 Waukee High 1:04.00 1:03.18 23
15 Audrey Biermann 9 Western Dubu 1:06.35 1:03.22 19
16 Khaylor Fleck 11 Solon 1:04.25 1:03.41 22
17 Haydn Miller 11 Ifa Girls 1:02.88 1:03.91 25
18 Bailey Blake 11 indianola 1:04.00 1:03.94 23
19 Ainsley Schlicher 10 Waukee High 1:05.00 1:03.96 21
20 Eva Fulk 9 Ankeny 1:05.00 1:03.99 21
21 Carli Reittinger 11 CR Prairie 1:03.50 1:04.14 24
22 Temira Goods 11 Des Moines H 1:03.00 1:04.19 24
23 Kaitlyn Powell 9 Davenport We 1:03.00 1:04.45 24
24 Cassie Cox 12 North Cedar 1:00.83 1:04.70 26
25 Olivia Tollari 9 ADM 1:05.00 1:04.75 21
26 Gwen Steffen 10 Panorama 1:03.54 1:04.84 24
27 Kaylee Hosch 12 Independence 1:00.28 1:04.91 27
28 Maddy Lenaerts 12 Cedar Falls 1:03.00 1:04.98 25
29 Madyln Danner 12 Boone 1:01.55 1:05.26 26
30 Brianna Osterson 10 Greene Count 1:06.00 1:05.45 20
31 Sommer Daniel 11 Tipton 1:04.00 1:05.55 23
32 Brooke Spraggins 10 Ames 1:07.33 1:05.57 17
33 Rachel Rhoads 12 Newton 1:07.45 1:05.75 17 1:05.747
34 Samantha Strauss 10 Johnston 1:07.00 1:05.75 18 1:05.748
35 Alyssa Larson 9 Independence 1:01.50 1:05.85 26
36 Greta Berte 10 Cedar Falls 1:03.00 1:05.89 24
37 Jillian Dodds 9 Madrid 1:10.00 1:06.06 11
38 Kelyin Chng 12 W Burlington 1:06.00 1:06.17 19
39 Katie Baerenwald 9 Southeast Po 1:07.75 1:06.22 16
40 Emma Kelderman 12 Oskaloosa 1:05.00 1:06.31 21
41 Ellie Steere 11 Tripoli 1:04.00 1:06.39 23
42 Hallie Hanssen 10 Muscatine 1:05.00 1:06.48 21
43 Carley Caughron 10 Waterloo Wes 1:05.00 1:06.53 21
44 Madeline Murhpy 10 Ankeny 1:04.90 1:06.55 22
45 Morgan Flowers 12 W Burlington 1:06.00 1:06.64 19
46 Ashley Allen 12 Dowling Cath 1:08.00 1:06.72 16
47 Kai Holtkamp 9 Solon 1:05.85 1:06.76 20
48 Grace Horst 12 Vinton-Shell 1:09.00 1:06.86 13
49 Anne Flood 11 Dowling Cath 1:08.00 1:06.93 15 1:06.922
50 Grace Ries 12 Dub Hempstea 1:03.00 1:06.93 24 1:06.930
51 Meredith Bahl 9 Western Dubu 1:06.50 1:07.03 19
52 Olivia Steffen 10 Panorama 1:08.44 1:07.05 14
53 Jadyn Forbes 12 indianola 1:06.00 1:07.29 20
54 Brooklynn Cupples 9 Newton 1:08.00 1:07.33 15
55 Meridith Street 9 Osage 1:05.00 1:07.39 22
56 Alexis VanderWerff 9 Jesup 1:11.00 1:07.40 10 1:07.394
57 Emma Copeland 12 CR Prairie 1:05.50 1:07.40 20 1:07.399
58 Tessa Hicks 12 Davenport We 1:07.00 1:07.53 18
59 Hailey Sanders 11 Louisa-Musc. 1:09.00 1:07.54 14
60 Lydia Lindstrom 11 Panorama 1:04.69 1:07.64 22
61 Lauren Blake 9 indianola 1:06.00 1:07.68 19
62 Kajsa Gerkens 11 CR Kennedy 1:02.00 1:07.73 25
63 Abby Hutchins 10 Johnston 1:10.00 1:07.78 11
64 Bailey Kenyon 11 Manson NW We 1:07.00 1:07.84 17
65 Lauren Gates 10 Waukee High 1:05.00 1:07.87 21
66 Rebeka Fuller 9 Bondurant-Fa 1:09.50 1:08.02 13
67 Allie Ford 11 Ifa Girls 1:10.00 1:08.06 12
68 Grace Becker 10 Dub Hempstea 1:08.00 1:08.09 15
69 Lauren Coon 12 Oskaloosa 1:06.00 1:08.25 19
70 Lilian Johns 9 Des Moines H 1:08.00 1:08.31 15
71 Savanah Meyne Central Dewitt 1:09.00 1:08.32 13
72 Kierra Bishop 12 Ottumwa 1:08.19 1:08.49 14
73 Hannah Hoeger 10 CR Jefferson 1:11.00 1:08.52 10
74 Megan Rathjen 11 Williamsburg 1:06.50 1:08.54 19
75 Olivia Miller 11 Tripoli 1:05.00 1:08.56 22
76 Alexis Larson 9 Jesup 1:13.00 1:08.71 6
77 Jaden Thys 10 Benton - VH 1:06.00 1:09.00 19
78 Sammie Schaben 9 Ames 1:09.10 1:09.03 13
79 ShyAnne Brogden 10 Boone 1:10.55 1:09.05 10
80 Mackenzie Barr 12 Ifa Girls 1:08.00 1:09.07 16
81 Charlotte Wetjen 10 Williamsburg 1:07.00 1:09.17 17 1:09.163
82 Kate Kealey 12 Davenport We 1:08.00 1:09.17 15 1:09.166
83 Hannah Thomsen 10 Nevada 1:05.10 1:09.17 20 1:09.169
84 Cathi Juergens 11 Linn-Mar 1:08.00 1:09.18 14
85 Clare Loussaert 9 Iowa City We 1:12.00 1:09.33 9
86 Karlie Fagan 12 Western Dubu 1:11.00 1:09.36 10
87 Lily Fettkether 11 Dunkerton 1:09.50 1:09.37 13 1:09.367
87 Christella Luyeye 10 Iowa City-Li 1:12.00 1:09.37 8 1:09.367
89 Calyssa Wright 11 Ankeny 1:07.00 1:09.43 18
90 Olivia Battle 11 Decorah 1:04.00 1:09.91 23
91 Madisyn Heller 10 Mason City 1:16.00 1:10.00 3
92 Mya Hart 9 Waterloo Eas 1:12.00 1:10.07 8
93 Cassidy Carolan 12 Decorah 1:06.00 1:10.13 20
94 Faith Skinner 11 Valley- Wdm 1:05.00 1:10.15 20
95 Avery Carnahan 10 Johnston 1:07.00 1:10.20 18
96 Malory Jones 12 Fairfield 1:08.90 1:10.26 14
97 Abby Bowers 12 Ottumwa 1:00.86 1:10.42 26
98 Dawsen Dorsey 9 Assumption 1:07.00 1:10.53 18
99 Caitlyn Sharp 12 Nevada 1:04.19 1:10.58 23
100 Taylor Spies 12 Vinton-Shell 1:11.00 1:10.73 10
101 Reis Sara 11 ADM 1:08.00 1:10.80 16
102 Kelley Lieser 10 Tipton 1:08.00 1:10.90 16
103 Meg Sessions 11 Decorah 1:07.00 1:10.92 18 1:10.914
104 Macey Tisue 10 Dunkerton 1:02.50 1:10.92 25 1:10.919
105 Serina Shannon 11 Valley- Wdm 1:10.00 1:10.97 12
106 Maddy Sigler 11 Greene Count 1:10.00 1:11.03 12
107 Ireland Frisch 12 Waterloo Wes 1:08.00 1:11.11 15
108 Grace Bedford 10 Clear Creek- 1:13.10 1:11.24 6
109 Corinne Hepker 12 CR Jefferson 1:11.00 1:11.28 9
110 Ella Heim 10 Dub Hempstea 1:05.00 1:11.37 21
111 Marcella Sierra 10 Mason City 1:14.50 1:11.42 5
112 Adisyn Young 9 West Marshal 1:05.00 1:11.55 22
113 Madison Messerich 9 Northeast 1:05.24 1:11.57 20
114 Mary Gustason 9 Linn-Mar 1:10.00 1:11.86 11
115 Sydney Burke 11 North Linn 1:10.00 1:11.96 12
116 Kyla Bildstein 9 North Linn 1:08.00 1:12.00 14
117 Audrey Hronich 11 Valley- Wdm 1:08.00 1:12.08 16
118 Favour Alarape 10 Iowa City We 1:11.00 1:12.09 10
119 Kyleigh Foster 9 Crestwood 1:15.50 1:12.14 4
120 Madison Roberts 9 50421 1:08.00 1:12.19 16
121 Mie-Dazzia Caston-Gonzal 10 Iowa City-Li 1:11.45 1:12.42 9
122 Riley Thill 9 Pleasantvill 1:15.00 1:12.52 4
123 Maddie Swick 10 Tipton 1:13.00 1:12.57 7
124 Karima KoKo 12 Dsm North 1:10.00 1:12.63 11
125 Lily Romanco 9 Pleasantvill 1:15.00 1:12.70 5
126 Claire Wade 10 North Linn 1:08.00 1:13.07 15
127 Ralyn Seberg 9 Mt. Pleasant 1:19.00 1:13.25 2
128 Angie Byas 12 Columbus 1:12.00 1:13.37 9 1:13.364
129 Morgan Grelk 9 Winfield-Mt. 1:09.76 1:13.37 13 1:13.365
130 Lauren Dawson 11 Valley Luthe 1:15.00 1:13.68 4
131 Prisca Namutchibwe 11 Iowa City We 1:11.00 1:13.77 9
132 Audrey Castle 9 Boone 1:15.77 1:13.87 3
133 Alonzia Quinn 9 Waterloo Eas 1:12.50 1:14.07 7
134 Brooklyn Kucera 10 Northeast 1:11.89 1:14.10 9 1:14.092
135 Kaitlyn Lester 11 Mason City 1:17.50 1:14.10 2 1:14.097
136 Emma Fritz Solon 1:16.00 1:14.16 3
137 Raegan Rozeboom 9 Sigourney Gi 1:10.00 1:14.19 11
138 Tayva Roman 10 CR Kennedy 1:08.00 1:14.37 15
139 Brielle Culbertson 10 Bondurant-Fa 1:07.50 1:14.50 17
140 Lauryn Ginter Central Dewitt 1:09.00 1:14.60 14
141 Maiha Richardson 9 Williamsburg 1:12.50 1:14.61 7
142 Mykennah Pothoff 9 Muscatine 1:04.00 1:14.77 23
143 Taryn Brent 10 Pleasantvill 1:13.00 1:14.78 6
144 Katelyn LeFleur 10 Clear Creek- 1:15.20 1:14.98 4
145 Kallie Kolthoff 10 CR Kennedy 1:10.00 1:15.02 13
146 Jenna Gilmore 9 Mt. Pleasant 1:17.00 1:15.12 3
147 Libbie Timmerman 12 Vinton-Shell 1:12.00 1:15.15 7
148 Lauren Price 12 Benton - VH 1:07.00 1:15.24 17
149 Madison Davis 11 Nevada 1:15.38 1:15.29 4
150 Elizabeth Chambers 9 Northeast 1:09.78 1:15.35 13
151 Brooke Askelsen 9 Clarion-Gold 1:12.00 1:15.54 7
152 Kennedy Vogt 10 Center Point 1:13.00 1:15.55 7
153 Madison Richard 9 Sigourney Gi 1:10.00 1:15.57 11
154 Abbi Webb 10 Dsm East 1:13.93 1:15.60 6
155 Mallory Leazer 11 Ankeny Cente 1:14.50 1:15.79 5
156 Charlee Azeltine 9 50421 1:12.00 1:15.98 8
157 Abbie Bergan 12 Crestwood 1:13.50 1:16.19 6
158 Izzy Hesse 9 Dunkerton 1:07.00 1:16.28 17
159 AnDee Atkins 9 West Branch 1:17.00 1:16.30 3
160 Ezra Heifner 9 Clarion-Gold 1:13.00 1:16.47 7 1:16.462
161 Sophia Ausberger 11 Greene Count 1:15.00 1:16.47 5 1:16.464
162 Maddy Padgett 10 Bondurant-Fa 1:08.80 1:16.50 14
163 Madison Schreiner 11 Louisa-Musc. 1:10.00 1:16.75 12
164 Lainee Edwards 9 West Branch 1:15.00 1:17.02 4
165 Emma Soukup 10 Highland 1:10.00 1:17.11 12
166 Dreah Eldridge 9 West Marshal 1:10.00 1:17.29 11
167 Tamra Trewin 10 Nashua-Plain 1:10.00 1:17.35 12
168 Machaela Ingalls 12 Benton - VH 1:07.00 1:17.44 18
169 Jadyn Lyons 11 Waterloo Wes 1:15.00 1:17.66 4 1:17.654
170 Mylei Henderson 9 West Liberty 1:15.00 1:17.66 5 1:17.656
171 Sydney Thoma 9 Jesup 1:12.00 1:17.77 8
172 Maddie Dougherty 10 50421 1:14.00 1:18.06 5
173 Janiece Roby 9 Waterloo Eas 1:20.00 1:18.13 2
174 Kelsey Stortz 11 Crestwood 1:16.50 1:18.39 3
175 Jordyn Ostrand 11 Durant 1:19.80 1:18.58 2
176 Jadyn Nelson 9 Clarion-Gold 1:12.00 1:18.78 8
177 Dani Panning 12 Valley Luthe 1:18.00 1:18.93 2
178 Heidi Wolf 11 Durant 1:14.45 1:19.16 5
179 Marte Kagen Central Dewitt 1:12.00 1:19.21 9
180 Sammie Flagel 11 Calamus-Whea 1:14.00 1:19.46 5
181 Shae Rich 9 Iowa City-Li 1:13.50 1:20.22 6
182 Daniela Cruz 11 Columbus 1:15.00 1:20.48 4
183 Olivia Gradwell 9 West Marshal 1:10.00 1:20.76 12
184 Kylie Smith 12 Clarksville 1:12.00 1:22.69 8
185 Abygail Thompson 9 Oskaloosa 1:25.00 1:22.94 1
186 Lauren Rindels 9 Valley Luthe 1:20.00 1:22.95 2
187 Sierra Vance 9 Clarksville 1:08.00 1:23.00 16
188 Mahayla Arrowood 9 Keokuk 1:12.93 1:23.46 7
189 Kerrigan Johnson 12 Durant 1:17.34 1:23.96 2
190 Grace Mundell 9 West Branch 1:17.00 1:24.96 3
191 Gabi Witte 10 Center Point 1:14.00 1:25.37 6
192 Dajanique Crockett 10 Dsm East 1:23.12 1:26.48 1
193 Ahtziri Aragon 11 West Liberty 1:21.09 1:27.45 1
194 Hannah Anderson 12 Calamus-Whea 1:17.00 1:27.63 3
195 Kaytie Bailey 10 Nashua-Plain 1:14.00 1:27.96 6
196 Fiona Deburn 9 Highland 1:11.00 1:32.13 10
197 Nirvana Diaz Perz 10 Dsm North 1:12.00 1:34.90 8
198 Esther Lian 10 Columbus 1:30.00 1:41.77 1
-- Aubrie Pruess 9 North Cedar DQ 1 Cut in Early
-- Niyata Adum 11 Dsm East 1:27.19 DNS 1
-- Kate Timboe 12 Dowling Cath 1:01.00 DNS 26
-- Lindsey Campbell 10 Keokuk 1:07.21 DNS 17
-- Riawna Hunter 11 Dsm North 58.00 DNS 27
-- Olivia Naylor 11 Ankeny Cente 1:10.50 DNS 11
-- Anna Kenny 12 ADM 1:00.00 DNS 27
-- Kim Bair 9 Manson NW We 1:18.00 DNS 2
-- Jadyn Abodeely 12 Center Point 1:12.00 DNS 9
-- Sydney Marlow 10 W Burlington 1:02.00 DNS 25
-- Alli Bookin Nosbisch 11 Ottumwa 1:00.02 DNS 27
-- Abby TanChinh 10 West Liberty 1:12.00 DNS 8
-- Summer Barthelman 12 Sigourney Gi 1:02.47 DNS 25
-- Sarah Cotton 12 Oabcig 1:06.70 DNS 18
-- Kylee Sanders 10 Louisa-Musc. 1:11.00 DNS 10
-- Alyssa Higbee 11 North Cedar DNS 1
-- Anna Winterrowd 10 Oabcig 1:03.78 DNS 24
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Mackenzie Michael 11 Cedar Falls 2:17.00 2:18.89 11
2 Grace Bookin Nosbisch 11 Ottumwa 2:20.81 2:20.14 11
3 Ashlyn Keeney 9 Iowa City-Li 2:25.00 2:23.65 11
4 Grace Juhl 12 Ifa Girls 2:18.26 2:24.51 11
5 Maddy Juhl 12 Ifa Girls 2:18.04 2:24.79 11
6 Paige Blackford 12 Southeast Po 2:27.00 2:28.27 11
7 Lily Haars 9 Linn-Mar 2:25.00 2:28.41 11
8 Cami Mac 10 Iowa City-Li 2:33.00 2:29.06 10
9 Kaylee Leicht 11 Dub Hempstea 2:29.00 2:29.32 10
10 Rachel Rhoads 12 Newton 2:35.00 2:29.54 9
11 Olivia Hamblin 11 CR Kennedy 2:31.00 2:29.55 10
12 Emma Bock 9 Solon 2:26.00 2:30.60 11
13 Camille Jackson 11 Ames 2:32.10 2:31.60 10
14 Sophia Hueser 10 Waukee High 2:32.00 2:32.47 10
15 Sydney Schaffer 11 Waukee High 2:24.00 2:32.90 11
16 Jadyn Forbes 12 indianola 2:33.92 4
17 Lilly Geelan 10 Linn-Mar 2:35.33 7
18 Megan Bosch 10 Ankeny 2:33.00 2:36.57 10
19 Natalie O'Connor 9 Jesup 2:40.00 2:37.23 8
20 Paige Wageman 9 Cedar Falls 2:30.00 2:37.60 10
21 Grace Horst 12 Vinton-Shell 2:44.00 2:37.86 7
22 Abby Hutchins 10 Johnston 2:45.00 2:38.07 7
23 Jesslyn Gaumer 12 Ankeny Cente 2:38.40 5
24 Ashley Bloomquist 12 Fairfield 2:33.00 2:38.55 10
25 Alexis Moses 9 CR Prairie 2:35.00 2:38.63 9
26 Sarah Bosch 12 Ankeny 2:31.50 2:38.99 10
27 Taylor Renze 12 Madrid 2:50.00 2:40.08 5
28 Megan Groathouse 11 Waukee High 2:29.00 2:40.30 10
29 Peyton Hanley 12 Assumption 2:35.00 2:40.42 9
30 Jessie Cheung 10 Southeast Po 2:45.00 2:40.47 7
31 Karleigh Osborn 10 Dowling Cath 2:35.00 2:40.59 9
32 Olivia Lansing 11 Assumption 2:35.00 2:41.58 9
33 Brooke Courtney 11 Decorah 2:35.00 2:42.11 10
34 Bailey Shafer 10 Waukon 2:38.00 2:42.18 8
35 Lucy Westemeyer 10 Iowa City We 2:35.00 2:42.36 9
36 Jayna Freeman 11 Cedar Falls 2:35.00 2:42.46 9
37 McKenzie Logan 10 Iowa City-Li 2:42.63 9
38 Meghan O'Neill 9 Solon 2:43.00 2:43.48 7
39 Emily Bueltel 10 Southeast Po 2:45.00 2:43.75 6
40 Amber Friedrichsen 12 Northeast 2:37.96 2:43.79 9
41 Teghan Booth 10 Valley- Wdm 2:40.00 2:44.13 8
42 Sarah Grams 10 CR Kennedy 2:36.00 2:44.27 9
43 Alivia See 10 Waterloo Eas 2:44.00 2:44.32 7
44 Meghan Coulter 10 Ottumwa 2:43.22 2:44.60 7
45 Maggie Jennings 11 Mt. Pleasant 2:35.00 2:45.31 9
46 Megan Weinwright 9 Dowling Cath 2:35.00 2:45.35 9
47 Kaya Young 11 Johnston 2:45.00 2:45.37 6
48 Rhyan Hoefler 9 North Cedar 2:45.46 1
49 Brycelyn Hanson 10 Mason City 2:42.00 2:45.58 7
50 Busta Brynn 9 ADM 2:48.00 2:45.68 5
51 Kiley Chapman 10 North Cedar 2:45.96 1
52 Ashlynn Shimp 11 Dunkerton 2:36.69 2:46.52 9
53 Emma Kelley 12 Linn-Mar 2:44.00 2:46.55 6
54 Morgan Jennings 9 Assumption 2:24.00 2:47.15 11
55 Jimena Fierro 11 West Liberty 2:50.00 2:47.32 5
56 Vanessa Kolb 12 Clarion-Gold 2:50.00 2:47.39 5
57 Hailey Seifrig 10 indianola 2:41.00 2:47.54 7
58 Leah Wille 12 Western Dubu 2:42.00 2:48.18 7
59 Maddy Waters 10 Waukon 2:38.00 2:48.19 8
60 Sophia Lee 11 Ankeny Cente 2:38.00 2:48.34 8
61 Briana McLaughlin 12 CR Kennedy 2:41.00 2:48.69 7
62 Jadyn Schultz 11 Independence 2:39.63 2:49.14 8
63 Shaelyn Hostager 11 Dub Hempstea 2:39.00 2:49.37 8
64 Joey Werling 9 indianola 2:38.00 2:49.76 8
65 Emily Erhardt 11 Bondurant-Fa 2:45.00 2:50.34 7
66 Emily Bright 9 Valley- Wdm 2:35.00 2:50.46 10
67 Makenzie Petersen 10 Northeast 2:38.90 2:50.50 8
68 Savanna Busch 10 Williamsburg 2:44.00 2:51.42 7
69 Julia Klaes Riceville 2:45.00 2:51.60 6
70 Katelyn Benzing 11 Waukon 2:45.00 2:52.09 7
71 Miya Messerich 11 Northeast 2:27.96 2:52.39 11
72 Jennifer Jordan 10 Ankeny Cente 2:40.00 2:52.57 8
73 Madison Hovancik 9 West Branch 2:55.00 2:52.74 4
74 O'Malley Fair Riceville 2:45.00 2:53.68 6
75 Kathryn Sitas 10 Williamsburg 2:46.00 2:54.49 6
76 Anna Schmitz 9 Ankeny 2:40.00 2:54.54 8
77 Sydney Burke 11 North Linn 2:50.00 2:54.58 5
78 Addy Franklin 10 Johnston 2:45.00 2:55.45 6
79 Samantha See 10 Decorah 2:35.00 2:55.74 9
80 Claudia Ossman 9 Valley- Wdm 2:45.00 2:56.23 6
81 Lilly Buck 9 West Marshal 3:00.00 2:56.43 3
82 Abby Blint 9 Mt. Pleasant 3:00.00 2:57.12 3
83 Hailey Edwards 9 Bondurant-Fa 2:48.00 2:57.32 5
84 Amanda Smith 12 Tipton 2:35.00 2:57.41 9
85 Grace Schneidermann 9 Davenport We 2:40.00 2:57.60 8
86 Elie Tuhn 9 Nevada 2:45.30 2:57.91 6
87 Lauren Lasswell 10 Clear Creek- 2:57.00 2:57.93 3
88 Kendel Slavin 9 Crestwood 2:55.00 2:58.19 4
89 Cassidy Bradburn 11 Clarion-Gold 2:50.00 2:58.49 4
90 Ellie Berry 12 Durant 2:47.40 2:58.50 6
91 Abby Gonzalez 10 ADM 2:40.00 2:58.53 8
92 Madisyn Heller 10 Mason City 2:50.00 2:58.69 5
93 Olivia Wilson 12 Benton - VH 2:50.17 2:58.98 4
94 Kyleigh Foster 9 Crestwood 2:53.00 2:59.79 4
95 Kallie Wallick 10 Tipton 2:45.00 3:01.40 6
96 Melody Kremer 9 Independence 2:45.00 3:01.41 6
97 Martha Pace 10 West Liberty 2:50.00 3:01.43 5
98 Claire Holtkamp 11 Mt. Pleasant 3:05.00 3:02.54 2
99 Destiny Bennett 12 Keokuk 2:59.56 3:02.70 3
100 Isabel Morrison 10 West Liberty 2:50.00 3:02.74 5
101 Oksana Howard 9 Madrid 3:00.00 3:03.90 3
102 Jasmie Ortega 9 Iowa City We 2:40.00 3:04.48 8
103 Sayde White 11 Davenport We 3:00.00 3:04.85 3
104 Allison Schaffer 11 Waterloo Wes 3:10.00 3:04.94 2
105 Macey Tisue 10 Dunkerton 2:35.00 3:05.71 10
106 Marissa Wood 10 Waterloo Eas 3:00.00 3:06.11 3
107 Maddy Rodruck 10 Nashua-Plain 2:45.00 3:06.40 6
108 Regan McDougalle 9 Bondurant-Fa 3:05.00 3:06.51 2
109 Hannah Jovanovich 10 West Marshal 3:00.00 3:06.79 3
110 Audrey Castle 9 Boone 2:52.33 3:07.07 4
111 Marlee DeVore 9 Jesup 2:50.00 3:07.66 5
112 Fiona Mahler 10 Highland 3:00.45 3:07.69 2
113 Mara Moore 10 Jesup 2:48.00 3:07.77 5
114 Bailey Myers 12 Clarksville 2:55.00 3:08.01 4
115 Caitlyn Tibodeau 12 Nevada 3:08.43 3:08.03 2
116 Kara Levi 9 Nashua-Plain 2:50.00 3:08.06 5
117 Lauren Dawson 11 Valley Luthe 2:55.00 3:08.54 4
118 Briar Crain 9 Nevada 3:10.12 3:09.20 1
119 Makayla Hanson 11 Waterloo Wes 3:10.00 3:10.21 1
120 Tori Novinski 12 Durant 2:48.09 3:11.05 5
121 Doris Dilparic 12 Waterloo Eas 3:00.00 3:11.06 3
122 Madi Brace 11 Crestwood 3:05.00 3:11.61 2
123 Maddie Burton 12 Mason City 3:08.00 3:12.94 2
124 Olivia Stodghill 9 Oskaloosa 3:10.00 3:13.14 2
125 Abby Whitehill 11 Williamsburg 3:00.00 3:13.78 3
126 Kaitlyn Trimpe 9 Clear Creek- 3:00.00 3:13.81 3
127 Reiley Lichtey 12 Waterloo Wes 3:10.00 3:14.25 1
128 Sophia Rose 10 Boone 2:50.22 3:14.44 4
129 Alli Brand 11 Highland 3:05.98 3:15.56 2
130 Reis Sara 11 ADM 2:45.00 3:15.73 6
131 Emma Soukup 10 Highland 3:01.50 3:16.88 2
132 Taylor Wittkop 10 West Marshal 3:00.00 3:17.14 3
133 Calista Haasl 12 Solon 2:50.00 3:17.40 5
134 Valarie Torres 10 50421 3:00.00 3:17.50 3
135 Annabelle Loveless 9 Winfield-Mt. 3:02.00 3:18.26 2
136 Steph Schmidt 11 Dunkerton 3:00.00 3:18.85 3
137 Molly Friede 11 Davenport We 3:15.00 3:18.90 1
138 Allie Kounkel 9 Clear Creek- 2:55.00 3:20.71 4
139 Emily Buckner 12 Keokuk 3:17.29 3:20.72 1
140 Rachael Jackson 10 North Linn 2:50.00 3:21.53 4
141 Maria Reyes 11 Dsm East 3:04.55 3:21.63 2
142 Addie Bierman 9 Tipton 3:00.00 3:22.52 3
143 Said Diaz Perez 9 Dsm North 3:20.21 3:22.66 1
144 Emma Pratt 12 Boone 3:00.33 3:22.82 3
145 Rachel Frost 9 Oskaloosa 3:10.00 3:27.86 2
146 Karly Cerda 10 North Cedar 3:14.31 3:29.63 1
147 Ella Mundt 9 Durant 3:09.00 3:32.60 2
148 Sierra Vance 9 Clarksville 2:55.00 3:32.82 4
149 Alaina Stemsrud 10 Dsm East 3:18.36 3:41.79 1
150 Elizabeth Boots 11 50421 3:20.00 3:43.18 1
151 Haregu Adango 9 Dsm North 3:05.05 4:08.53 2
152 Nirvana Diaz Perz 10 Dsm North 3:10.09 4:09.16 1
-- Jennifer Jones 12 Keokuk 2:55.32 DNF 4
-- Jaden Thys 10 Benton - VH 2:45.88 DNS 6
-- Sydnee Miller 12 Dowling Cath 2:28.00 DNS 11
-- Clare Muckler 12 Newton 2:40.00 DNS 8
-- Leila Johnson 10 Decorah 2:30.00 DNS 10
-- Alivia Van Maanen 9 Ottumwa 2:42.81 DNS 7
-- Anniston McDougall 11 Oskaloosa 3:10.00 DNS 2
-- Kaisa Whittaker 10 Iowa City We 2:40.00 DNS 8
-- Zoey Carter 9 Ifa Girls 2:52.00 DNS 4
-- Sarah Landon 11 Dsm East 3:10.23 DNS 1
-- Makenna Klatt 10 Madrid 2:50.00 DNS 5
-- Bailey Shafer 10 Waukon India DNS 1
-- Ellie Steere 11 Tripoli 2:45.00 DNS 6
-- Katelyn Benzing 10 Waukon India DNS 1
-- Maddy Waters 10 Waukon India DNS 1
-- Alyza Koppes 9 CR Prairie 2:40.00 DNS 7
-- Kendall White 10 CR Prairie 2:37.00 DNS 9
-- Kelsey Widlund 10 Manson NW We 2:55.00 DNS 4
-- Elise Heckert 9 indianola 2:55.00 SCR
-- Kendall Jorgensen 9 Ankeny Cente 2:48.00 SCR
-- Joyce Toingar 9 Linn-Mar 2:48.00 SCR
-- Grace Haddens 9 Iowa City-Li 2:36.00 SCR
Girls 1500 Meter Run Invite
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Mackenzie Michael 11 Cedar Falls 4:58.00 4:51.56 3
2 Deniz Ince 12 Iowa City We 4:42.00 4:52.25 3
3 Kelsey Schweizer 12 Dowling Cath 4:55.00 4:53.78 3
4 Camille Jackson 11 Ames 4:52.50 4:56.41 3
5 Ashlyn Keeney 9 Iowa City-Li 4:50.00 4:58.42 3
6 Brooklyn McKee 11 Johnston 4:50.00 5:00.93 3
7 Kacie Rewerts 11 Nevada 4:56.60 5:01.37 3
8 Micah Poellet 10 Linn-Mar 4:59.09 5:03.07 3
9 Ella Popenhagen 11 CR Kennedy 5:05.00 5:03.92 2
10 Paige Blackford 12 Southeast Po 5:05.00 5:04.38 2
11 Isabelle Heikes 10 Johnston 5:05.00 5:06.63 2
12 Abby Ryon 11 Mt. Pleasant 5:00.00 5:06.97 3
13 Lauren Juhl 12 Ifa Girls 4:52.72 5:08.14 3
14 Kiara Malloy-Salgado 10 Iowa City We 5:04.00 5:08.22 3
15 Clara Toot 12 Johnston 5:05.00 5:08.93 2
16 Cassidy Ihns 12 Crestwood 4:53.80 5:12.39 3
17 Kiki Connell 10 Charles City 5:05.79 5:13.40 2
18 Ellie Meyer 10 Ifa Girls 5:18.20 5:13.93 1
19 Ashley Bloomquist 12 Fairfield 5:10.00 5:15.16 2
20 Carollin Mellin 11 Ottumwa 5:04.23 5:16.97 2
21 Molly Bannister 9 Waukee High 5:20.00 5:18.55 1
22 Kendall White 10 CR Prairie 5:10.00 5:20.97 2
23 Courtney Sporrer 9 Loma HS 5:10.00 5:21.78 2
24 Ella Waddle 10 Panorama 5:02.04 5:23.92 3
25 Madison Schiernbeck 12 Oabcig 5:16.22 5:25.14 2
26 Maddie Hollander 9 Valley- Wdm 5:20.00 5:25.43 1
27 Jesslyn Gaumer 12 Ankeny Cente 5:12.43 5:26.82 2
28 Laurdyn Meyer 10 CR Prairie 5:17.00 5:28.08 1
29 Paige Wageman 9 Cedar Falls 5:24.00 5:29.58 1
30 Sarah Murphy 10 Linn-Mar 5:17.57 5:29.69 1
31 Alexis Riesberg 12 Dowling Cath 5:25.00 5:30.29 1
32 Chloe Matthews 10 Nashua-Plain 5:25.00 5:30.31 1
33 Jules Fromm 10 Cedar Falls 5:34.00 5:31.80 1
34 Morgan Graybill 11 Ankeny Cente 5:11.75 5:32.11 2
35 Ellie Huisman 10 Waukee High 5:20.00 5:32.15 1
36 Amanda Smith 12 Tipton 5:16.23 5:34.37 2
37 Kaitlin Wille 12 Williamsburg 5:12.91 5:35.71 2
38 Hannah Brown 11 Dub Hempstea 4:53.63 5:37.90 3
39 Fiona Riordan 11 Ankeny 5:30.67 5:39.17 1
40 Hannah Welch 10 ADM 5:16.50 5:39.25 2
41 Isa Belle Mellin 10 Ottumwa 5:30.15 5:41.02 1
42 Kaylie Barker 12 Clear Creek- 5:25.00 5:43.37 1
43 Jeanne Peters 11 Ankeny Cente 5:08.78 5:45.55 2
44 Kallie Wallick 10 Tipton 5:33.16 5:50.48 1
45 Alyza Koppes 9 CR Prairie 5:32.00 5:51.54 1
46 Madalyn Moline 10 Manson NW We 5:20.00 5:56.24 1
47 Elie Tuhn 9 Nevada 5:29.24 6:02.24 1
-- Sadie Juergens 12 ADM 4:55.00 DNS 3
-- Isabella Mertens 12 Winfield-Mt. 5:57.80 SCR
-- Doris Dilparic 12 Waterloo Eas 6:35.00 SCR
-- Kelsey Widlund 10 Manson NW We 5:55.00 SCR
-- Steph Schmidt 11 Dunkerton 6:08.16 SCR
-- Talia Dosh 9 Ankeny 5:49.00 SCR
-- Emma Schellhorn 10 Waterloo Eas 6:50.00 SCR
-- Janey Meilander 12 Dowling Cath 4:55.00 SCR
-- Rhyan Hoefler 9 North Cedar SCR
-- Brycelyn Hanson 10 Mason City 5:50.00 SCR
-- Marissa Thompson 10 Dsm East 5:23.12 SCR
-- Kiley Chapman 10 North Cedar 5:56.68 SCR
-- Kendel Slavin 9 Crestwood 5:55.00 SCR
-- Lauren Klein 10 Western Dubu 5:50.00 SCR
-- Marika Kisgen 10 Ankeny 5:48.50 SCR
Girls 3000 Meter Run Invite
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Micah Poellet 10 Linn-Mar 10:40.00 10:29.25 2
2 Kacie Rewerts 11 Nevada 10:42.31 10:30.22 2
3 Cassidy Ihns 12 Crestwood 10:38.13 10:48.44 2
4 Lauren Schulze 10 Valley- Wdm 10:50.00 10:50.32 2
5 Isabelle Heikes 10 Johnston 11:08.92 10:53.27 2
6 Aleah Tempas 9 Johnston 11:09.00 10:53.90 2
7 Cami Mac 10 Iowa City-Li 11:00.00 10:56.23 2
8 Morgan Graybill 11 Ankeny Cente 11:26.18 11:04.92 2
9 Kendall White 10 CR Prairie 11:06.00 11:13.74 2
10 Kiki Connell 10 Charles City 10:44.53 11:14.21 2
11 Chloe Skidmore 10 Linn-Mar 11:00.00 11:15.55 2
12 Kiersten Conway 10 Solon 11:39.00 11:19.19 1
13 Karleigh Osborn 10 Dowling Cath 11:20.00 11:28.48 2
14 Isabelle Schaffer 11 Waukee High 11:10.00 11:31.46 2
15 Laurdyn Meyer 10 CR Prairie 11:32.00 11:31.81 1
16 Megan Weinwright 9 Dowling Cath 11:40.00 11:42.26 1
17 Rylee Blake 11 Muscatine 11:30.00 11:49.31 1
18 Shaelyn Hostager 11 Dub Hempstea 11:45.00 11:49.96 1
19 Madalyn Moline 10 Manson NW We 11:23.00 11:52.84 2
20 Ashley Rockhold 11 indianola 11:25.00 11:59.14 2
21 Margaux Basart 10 Waukee High 11:30.00 12:02.79 1
22 Fiona Riordan 11 Ankeny 11:25.00 12:06.75 2
23 Kaylie Barker 12 Clear Creek- 11:30.40 12:16.18 1
24 Mary Kelly 12 Dowling Cath 11:45.00 12:24.44 1
25 Lauren Urban 12 Johnston 11:34.34 12:39.17 1
26 Talia Dosh 9 Ankeny 11:40.00 12:41.95 1
27 Paige Hollingshead 11 Southeast Po 12:20.00 12:43.49 1
28 Amelia Brown 9 Ankeny 12:00.00 12:55.77 1
29 Alivia See 10 Waterloo Eas 13:00.00 12:56.00 1
30 Zoe Marckmann 10 ADM 12:45.00 12:56.35 1
31 Sydney Lee 10 Ankeny Cente 11:53.90 13:02.53 1
32 Sophie Ford 10 Ottumwa 12:22.04 13:03.11 1
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peyton Steva 12 Iowa City We 15.00 8.99q 24
2 Grace Martensen 12 Benton - VH 14.51 9.29q 24
3 Juru Okwaramoi 12 Dowling Cath 14.68 9.43q 24
4 Katie Petersen 11 Ankeny Cente 15.20 9.46q 23
5 Mackenzie Carney 9 Ames 15.50 9.53q 23
6 Jewels Buss 11 Ames 17.31 9.58q 17
7 Mira Baccile 11 Dowling Cath 15.33 9.59q 23
8 Paige Kisley 10 Osage 15.50 9.60q 23 9.595
9 Heather Boeckenstedt 12 Beckman 15.24 9.60q 23 9.600
10 Rayna Sickels 10 indianola 17.60 9.61q 16
11 Malea Daughtery 11 Ankeny 15.80 9.62q 22
12 Morgan Johnk 12 Panorama 15.17 9.65q 23
13 Chana Northrup 11 Linn-Mar 15.48 9.66q 23
14 Kelly Proesch 10 North Cedar 15.82 9.69q 22
15 Olivia Gehrke 11 Dowling Cath 16.30 9.70q 22
16 Najat Bresh 12 Dsm East 15.89 9.72q 24
17 Addie Drees 11 Waukee High 16.40 9.73 21
18 Julia Shonka 10 Des Moines H 15.75 9.79 23
19 Olivia Diggins 11 Loma HS 15.80 9.82 22
20 Hope Morken 12 Ames 18.05 9.89 13 9.882
21 Ella Woods 9 Iowa City We 16.93 9.89 19 9.887
22 Ellie Rickertsen 9 Northeast 17.01 9.95 18
23 Kynzi Winger 10 Waukee High 16.90 9.96 19
24 Zoey Stark 11 Waukee High 16.70 9.98 21
25 Calea Jones 11 Ankeny Cente 16.10 10.03 22
26 Nienke van Aalst 12 Mason City 18.20 10.04 12
27 Shelby Romig 10 Ankeny 16.84 10.06 20
28 Sophie Lampe 10 Ankeny Cente 16.50 10.09 21
29 Olivia Miller 11 Tripoli 16.06 10.13 22 10.127
30 Mya Moore 11 Valley- Wdm 16.50 10.13 21 10.128
31 Peyton Sands 11 Solon 16.90 10.16 19
32 Ashton Graham 12 South Tama C 16.80 10.19 20
33 Meredith Bahl 9 Western Dubu 9.93 10.22 24
34 Madyln Danner 12 Boone 16.68 10.23 21
35 Isabelle Severs 10 Southeast Po 16.80 10.24 20
36 Anna Kenny 12 ADM 17.00 10.27 19
37 Addie McDermott 12 Beckman 17.21 10.28 17
38 Kiya Wulf 12 Davenport We 17.00 10.32 18
39 Stacey Slaven 12 South Tama C 16.90 10.34 19
40 Elizabeth Pierce 12 Southeast Po 17.00 10.35 18
41 Amy Liao 10 Iowa City We 17.00 10.40 18
42 Anna Millard 11 CR Prairie 16.80 10.43 20
43 Jada Murphy 11 Iowa City-Li 17.48 10.46 16
44 Kaiya Luneckas 11 West Branch 18.00 10.50 13
45 Ellie Morrow 9 Valley- Wdm 18.50 10.51 10
46 Leah Johnson 12 Johnston 18.35 10.55 12 10.543
47 Lily Becker 12 Cedar Falls 16.78 10.55 20 10.547
48 Abigail Calligan 12 ADM 17.80 10.57 15
49 Macy Daufeldt 9 West Liberty 18.50 10.61 10
50 Rachael Caryl 11 North Linn 19.70 10.62 5 10.612
51 Hannah Wieland 11 CR Kennedy 19.50 10.62 6 10.615
52 Zipporah Hurst 11 Des Moines H 17.00 10.62 18 10.619
53 Rachael Nelson 12 Solon 16.85 10.63 20 10.623
54 Karsyn Lamm 10 Mt. Pleasant 17.85 10.63 15 10.628
55 Emma Mathis 9 Clear Creek- 18.60 10.64 9 10.638
55 Grace Syverson 12 Decorah 16.60 10.64 21 10.638
57 Addison Powell 9 Southeast Po 17.00 10.66 19
58 Abbie Barr 12 Newton 17.90 10.69 15 10.684
59 Laura Hepworth 10 Waterloo Wes 18.00 10.69 14 10.685
60 Elizabeth Davis 11 Iowa City-Li 17.46 10.69 17 10.687
61 Kayla Jiras 10 Clear Creek- 18.20 10.70 13
62 Anne Guest 10 Ottumwa 17.81 10.72 15
63 Ambria Pipho 11 Decorah 16.80 10.75 20
64 Ciara Wheeler 10 Johnston 18.20 10.76 13 10.752
65 Kristen Baier 12 ADM 17.20 10.76 17 10.758
66 Haylee Lehman 11 West Liberty 16.49 10.77 21 10.770
66 Maddie Peterson Central Dewitt 17.70 10.77 16 10.770
68 Hala Abu-Assaf 12 Johnston 18.50 10.79 11
69 Haylee Frederick 10 Williamsburg 18.02 10.80 13
70 Dalilah Galvez 12 Cedar Falls 17.99 10.82 14
71 Faith Carlson 9 Bondurant-Fa 17.80 10.83 15
72 Shawna Lindemann 9 Solon 18.00 10.84 14
73 Sloane Magill 12 Sigourney Gi 17.59 10.85 16
74 Hallie Hanssen 10 Muscatine 16.80 10.89 20
75 Jessa Day 10 CR Prairie 17.20 10.95 17
76 Sadie Staker 11 Linn-Mar 17.40 11.01 17
77 Gretchen Gehrls 11 Linn-Mar 17.90 11.03 15
78 Emma Nau 10 Valley- Wdm 17.50 11.04 16 11.034
79 Kate Skarlis 11 Cedar Falls 19.00 11.04 8 11.036
80 Liv Whitten 11 Newton 18.60 11.05 9
81 Liz Schultz 9 Clear Creek- 19.10 11.06 8
82 Lily Spurgeon 10 Boone 17.63 11.07 16
83 Emma Cotant 11 Crestwood 18.10 11.08 13 11.076
84 Mallory Thys 11 Benton - VH 17.00 11.08 18 11.078
85 Ashley Smith 9 Davenport We 21.00 11.09 3
86 Kaylee Elgin 11 Western Dubu 10.90 11.11 24 11.101
87 Desarae Letts 12 North Linn 19.00 11.11 8 11.108
88 Kate Callaghan 10 Newton 17.15 11.12 18
89 Melanie Doran 12 Greene Count 18.50 11.13 10
90 Avery Howe 10 indianola 18.50 11.16 11 11.152
91 Hannah Thomas 11 Mason City 18.40 11.16 12 11.154
92 Serenity Keomanivong 11 Mt. Pleasant 17.75 11.16 15 11.159
93 Summer Barthelman 12 Sigourney Gi 16.01 11.18 22
94 Samara Sharp 11 Nevada 19.21 11.20 8 11.194
95 Ashlyn Curry 11 Tipton 18.00 11.20 14 11.199
96 Jaydon Bierman 10 Tipton 11.21 1
97 Emma Kach 11 Ankeny 18.60 11.25 9
98 Madison Spree 10 Clarksville 18.00 11.26 14
99 Zoey Jones 10 Ottumwa 18.91 11.27 9
100 Lexi Hirt 10 Muscatine 16.90 11.31 19
101 Molly Joyner 9 CR Kennedy 18.50 11.35 10
102 Emma Weilbrenner 10 Ottumwa 18.31 11.36 12
103 Tiana Negron 10 Davenport We 20.89 11.37 4
104 Katelyn Hammerand 9 Dub Hempstea 18.25 11.40 12
105 Allison Wild 12 Dub Hempstea 18.00 11.41 14
106 Heidi Clarahan 11 Sigourney Gi 17.67 11.42 16
107 Izzy Bravard 11 Greene Count 18.50 11.43 10
108 Deja Kelly 10 Des Moines H 18.00 11.46 14
109 Natalie Gallery 11 North Linn 19.60 11.48 6
110 Shakyra' Rudledge 10 Dsm North 19.40 11.52 7
111 Destinee Martin 10 Manson NW We 18.50 11.56 11
112 Faith Jasper 11 Dub Hempstea 19.50 11.58 7
113 Ashton Catlett 12 CR Prairie 17.40 11.62 17
114 Elizabeth Daufeldt 9 Durant 18.20 11.65 13
115 Mackinze Hora 9 Highland 19.40 11.70 7
116 Kylie Peterson 9 Waterloo Eas 19.60 11.73 6
117 Allison Dicks 12 Bondurant-Fa 18.50 11.75 10
118 Liz Bierman 10 Tipton 17.85 11.77 15
119 Izzy Hesse 9 Dunkerton 19.75 11.79 5
120 Camryn Meyer 12 Waterloo Wes 19.00 11.85 8 11.847
121 Elli Teisinger 9 Dunkerton 20.00 11.85 4 11.849
122 Tiffany Nieman 10 Waterloo Eas 22.11 11.86 2
123 Lily Muir 10 Greene Count 18.50 11.90 11
124 Ainsley Dodd 9 Osage 18.80 11.91 9
125 Sayde Mull 11 Pleasantvill 20.50 11.93 4
126 Isabelle Presley 9 CR Kennedy 19.50 11.95 6 11.941
126 Lainee Comer 10 CR Jefferson 20.00 11.95 5 11.941
128 Addisyn Skinner 11 Durant 19.53 11.95 6 11.948
129 Marlee Lancaster 10 Ifa Girls 20.86 11.97 4
130 Aubrie Kruse 9 Northeast 18.33 12.01 12 12.004
131 Maddie Erhardt 12 Vinton-Shell 18.80 12.01 9 12.010
132 Ellie McCombs 10 indianola 18.50 12.03 10
133 Noa Marting 12 Jesup 19.50 12.04 6
134 Ellie Magee 11 Dunkerton 20.25 12.05 4 12.047
135 Carlee Traywick 10 CR Jefferson 19.00 12.05 8 12.048
136 Dayna Maiers 9 Durant 20.21 12.09 4 12.085
137 Avrion Banks 11 Waterloo Wes 19.00 12.09 9 12.086
138 Cassidy Schlimmer Central Dewitt 19.50 12.10 7
139 Skyler Johnson 12 Mason City 19.60 12.17 6
140 Grace Huffman 9 Highland 20.90 12.19 4
141 Lisa Rick 11 Nashua-Plain 19.50 12.20 7
142 Evie Marchant 9 Pleasantvill 21.00 12.30 3
143 Hannah Henricksen 12 Madrid 20.00 12.31 5
144 Sydney Walrod Central Dewitt 20.00 12.42 5
145 Madison Sherer 9 Muscatine 16.70 12.52 21 12.511
146 Nicole Wardenburg 10 Williamsburg 18.43 12.52 11 12.517
147 Averee Kasik 10 North Cedar 12.53 1
148 Mallory Becker 9 Jesup 21.00 12.54 3
149 Olivia Gradwell 9 West Marshal 21.00 12.58 3
150 Jalynn Brown 9 Highland 21.00 12.59 3
151 Dajanique Crockett 10 Dsm East 18.49 12.67 11
152 Kennedy Pelzer 9 Pleasantvill 21.00 12.70 3
153 Rebecca Jackson 9 Ifa Girls 22.40 12.72 2
154 Autumn Sedgwick 12 Calamus-Whea 20.00 12.73 5
155 Nastasya Kane 11 Keokuk 19.68 12.75 6
156 Regean Tobin 10 Nashua-Plain 20.00 12.80 4
157 Niyata Adum 11 Dsm East 19.71 12.86 5
158 JayLyn Schakel 10 Nevada 21.82 12.90 2
159 Hailey Nie 9 Jesup 20.00 12.91 5
160 Quinn Hansh 11 Clarion-Gold 19.00 13.02 8
161 Veronica Bogenschutz 11 Madrid 22.00 13.03 2
162 Kylie Smith 12 Clarksville 19.50 13.07 7
163 Kiana Drabek 11 Bondurant-Fa 18.30 13.11 12
164 Natasha Cale 9 Keokuk 18.29 13.23 12
165 Sarah Sundet 11 Clarksville 21.50 13.46 2
166 Cadence Ellifritz 10 Nashua-Plain 21.50 13.82 2
167 Brooke Allen 11 Oskaloosa 21.15 14.47 3
-- Jazmin Galvez 10 Waterloo Eas 19.40 DQ 7 Hand on Hurdle
-- Kaylee Hansen 9 Northeast 18.67 DQ 9 Hand on Hurdle
-- Kylie Krauss 9 50421 11.75 DNS 24
-- Molly Hartwig 9 50421 11.90 DNS 22
-- Kendall Lienenmann 10 Clarion-Gold 19.00 DNS 8
-- Kylee Sanders 10 Louisa-Musc. 22.00 DNS 2
-- Hailey Sanders 11 Louisa-Musc. 23.00 DNS 1
-- Addie Buseman 10 50421 11.60 DNS 24
-- Zoe Semelroth 11 Tripoli 18.50 DNS 10
-- Lexi Hoppe 10 Crestwood 16.87 DNS 19
-- Samara Willson Howar 9 Nevada 21.50 DNS 3
-- Gabbie Schroeder 9 Iowa City-Li 18.50 DNS 11
-- Aubrey Baylor 11 West Branch 18.09 DNS 13
-- Zoey Hightshoe 10 Boone 17.54 DNS 16
-- Schuyler Baccam 9 Manson NW We 19.50 DNS 7
-- Maddie Williamson 12 Mt. Pleasant 17.95 DNS 14
-- Mahayla Arrowood 9 Keokuk 17.41 DNS 17
-- Kyra Lange 10 North Cedar 18.46 DNS 11
-- Ashtynn Lohrer 11 Benton - VH 17.02 DNS 18
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Peyton Steva 12 Iowa City We 8.99 8.91 2
2 Grace Martensen 12 Benton - VH 9.29 9.15 2
3 Juru Okwaramoi 12 Dowling Cath 9.43 9.23 2
4 Katie Petersen 11 Ankeny Cente 9.46 9.34 2
5 Heather Boeckenstedt 12 Beckman 9.60 9.50 1
6 Mackenzie Carney 9 Ames 9.53 9.55 2 9.549
7 Mira Baccile 11 Dowling Cath 9.59 9.55 2 9.550
8 Najat Bresh 12 Dsm East 9.72 9.58 1
9 Paige Kisley 10 Osage 9.60 9.64 2
10 Chana Northrup 11 Linn-Mar 9.66 9.65 1
11 Malea Daughtery 11 Ankeny 9.62 9.68 1
12 Jewels Buss 11 Ames 9.58 9.86 2
13 Morgan Johnk 12 Panorama 9.65 9.87 1
14 Rayna Sickels 10 indianola 9.61 9.94 1
15 Olivia Gehrke 11 Dowling Cath 9.70 10.04 1
16 Kelly Proesch 10 North Cedar 9.69 10.19 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Assumption 'A' 1:47.99 1:48.02 10
2 Waukee High School 'A' 1:46.90 1:48.99 10
3 Linn-Mar 'A' 1:49.00 1:49.04 10
4 Ames 'A' 1:46.85 1:49.63 10
5 Southeast Polk 'A' 1:48.95 1:50.04 10
6 Cedar Falls 'A' 1:53.00 1:51.53 9
7 Dowling Catholic 'A' 1:49.00 1:52.29 10
8 Decorah 'A' 1:51.00 1:52.94 9
9 indianola 'A' 1:53.00 1:53.35 9
10 Des Moines Hoover 'A' 1:50.00 1:53.38 10
11 W Burlington 'A' 1:55.00 1:53.86 7
12 CR Prairie 'A' 1:55.50 1:53.89 6
13 Ankeny Centennial 'A' 1:55.60 1:54.02 6
14 Solon 'A' 1:53.50 1:54.25 8
15 Adm 'A' 1:54.00 1:54.54 8
16 Johnston 'A' 1:55.00 1:55.09 7
17 Iowa City-Liberty 'A' 1:56.00 1:55.64 6
18 Oabcig 'A' 1:49.61 1:55.84 10
19 Ankeny 'A' 1:53.05 1:55.88 8
20 Western Dubuque 'A' 1:54.20 1:56.00 8 1:55.996
21 Dub Hempstead 'A' 1:50.00 1:56.00 9 1:56.000
22 Waterloo East 'A' 1:59.69 1:56.09 3
23 Mt. Pleasant 'A' 2:05.00 1:56.13 2
24 CR Kennedy 'A' 1:53.00 1:56.77 9
25 Dsm East 'A' 1:54.35 1:57.05 8
26 Valley- Wdm 'A' 1:55.00 1:57.13 7
27 Williamsburg 'A' 1:59.50 1:57.20 4
28 Independence 'A' 1:53.00 1:57.27 8
29 Clarion-GoldfieldDow 'A' 2:01.00 1:58.14 2
30 Mason City 'A' 1:56.00 1:58.33 6
31 Madrid 'A' 1:58.30 1:58.45 4
32 Northeast 'A' 1:56.09 1:58.49 5
33 Keokuk 'A' 1:50.62 1:58.55 9
34 Crestwood 'A' 1:55.00 1:58.56 7
35 Davis County 'A' 1:55.00 1:58.58 7
36 North Linn 'A' 1:57.00 1:58.61 5
37 West Liberty 'A' 1:58.38 1:58.65 4
38 Nevada 'A' 1:58.00 1:58.68 4
39 West Branch 'A' 1:59.90 1:58.80 3
40 Tipton 'A' 1:51.72 1:58.83 9
41 Bondurant-Farrar 'A' 1:53.00 1:58.85 9
42 Oskaloosa 'A' 1:58.00 1:58.88 4
43 Louisa-Musc. 'A' 2:00.00 1:58.96 3
44 Muscatine 'A' 1:56.00 1:59.21 6 1:59.203
44 Tripoli 'A' 1:59.00 1:59.21 4 1:59.203
46 Newton 'A' 1:57.88 1:59.27 5
47 North Cedar 'A' 1:59.41 1
48 Center Point-Urbana 'A' 1:57.00 1:59.59 5
49 Central DeWitt 'A' 1:56.00 1:59.73 6
50 Ifa Girls 'A' 2:00.00 1:59.83 3
51 Iowa City West 'A' 1:55.00 2:00.33 7
52 Vinton-Shellsburg 'A' 1:57.00 2:00.60 5 2:00.595
53 Greene County 'A' 2:02.00 2:00.60 2 2:00.599
54 Nashua-Plainfield 'A' 1:56.00 2:00.84 6
55 Pleasantville 'A' 2:03.00 2:00.87 2
56 Clarksville 'A' 1:58.00 2:01.33 5
57 Benton - VH 'A' 1:53.16 2:01.40 8
58 Sigourney Girls 'A' 1:59.34 2:01.67 4
59 Davenport West 'A' 1:55.00 2:01.84 7
60 Osage 'A' 1:57.00 2:01.90 5
61 Riceville 'A' 2:00.00 2:02.43 3
62 Boone 'A' 1:55.22 2:02.46 7
63 Durant 'A' 2:06.00 2:02.81 1
64 Fairfield 'A' 1:59.00 2:03.09 4
65 Ottumwa 'A' 1:56.00 2:03.43 6
66 Manson NW Webster 'A' 2:00.00 2:03.80 3
67 Waterloo West 'A' 2:00.00 2:03.85 3
68 Jesup 'A' 2:06.00 2:03.96 1
69 Winfield-Mt. Union 'A' 2:05.00 2:04.05 2
70 Highland 'A' 2:02.50 2:05.13 2
71 Ogden 'A' 2:04.00 2:05.20 2
72 Dunkerton 'A' 1:57.00 2:05.53 5
73 West Marshall 'A' 2:04.00 2:05.66 2
74 CR Jefferson 'A' 2:00.00 2:05.70 3
75 Clear Creek-Amana 'A' 1:54.67 2:06.31 8
76 Dsm North 'A' 2:06.40 2:09.08 1
77 50421 'A' 2:10.00 2:10.77 1
78 Calamus-Wheatland 'A' 2:08.00 2:10.78 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Waukee High School 'A' 4:05.00 4:08.20 7
2 Southeast Polk 'A' 4:08.78 4:08.90 7
3 Solon 'A' 4:08.50 4:15.42 7
4 Ankeny 'A' 4:27.09 4:17.73 5
5 Dowling Catholic 'A' 4:17.00 4:18.00 6
6 Linn-Mar 'A' 4:19.00 4:19.24 6
7 Adm 'A' 4:15.00 4:20.58 7
8 Western Dubuque 'A' 4:22.00 4:22.33 5
9 Johnston 'A' 4:22.00 4:22.77 6
10 CR Prairie 'A' 4:22.00 4:24.09 6
11 Independence 'A' 4:11.00 4:25.58 7
12 Cedar Falls 'A' 4:20.00 4:25.63 6
13 Ames 'A' 4:25.00 4:25.79 5
14 Decorah 'A' 4:12.00 4:28.90 7
15 Clarion-GoldfieldDow 'A' 4:40.00 4:29.88 3
16 Mt. Pleasant 'A' 4:20.00 4:30.59 6
17 Jesup 'A' 4:30.00 4:31.22 5
18 Iowa City-Liberty 'A' 4:42.00 4:32.17 3
19 Mason City 'A' 4:30.00 4:33.42 5
20 Assumption 'A' 4:25.00 4:34.88 5
21 Crestwood 'A' 4:45.00 4:35.28 3
22 Waterloo West 'A' 4:30.00 4:35.32 5
23 Tipton 'A' 4:15.22 4:39.07 6
24 Ankeny Centennial 'A' 4:40.00 4:39.79 3
25 Center Point-Urbana 'A' 4:36.90 4:39.85 4
26 Bondurant-Farrar 'A' 4:29.00 4:40.64 5
27 Valley- Wdm 'A' 5:00.00 4:41.47 1
28 Dub Hempstead 'A' 6:00.00 4:42.61 1
29 CR Kennedy 'A' 4:21.00 4:43.55 6
30 Davis County 'A' 4:30.00 4:44.33 4
31 Davenport West 'A' 4:35.00 4:44.73 4
32 indianola 'A' 4:38.00 4:45.57 4
33 Dsm North 'A' 4:37.50 4:46.01 4
34 Clarksville 'A' 4:40.00 4:49.48 3
35 Nevada 'A' 4:32.43 4:49.55 4
36 North Linn 'A' 4:38.00 4:50.19 3
37 Ottumwa 'A' 4:32.89 4:51.99 4
38 Dsm East 'A' 4:45.32 4:52.34 2
39 West Branch 'A' 4:57.00 4:54.53 2
40 Winfield-Mt. Union 'A' 4:50.00 4:56.71 2
41 Manson NW Webster 'A' 4:45.00 4:57.15 2
42 50421 'A' 4:58.00 4:57.29 1
43 Boone 'A' 4:55.22 4:58.27 2
44 Dunkerton 'A' 4:45.00 5:00.62 2
45 Benton - VH 'A' 4:58.12 5:03.40 1
46 Nashua-Plainfield 'A' 4:35.00 5:10.26 4
47 Clear Creek-Amana 'A' 4:39.17 5:10.71 3
48 Highland 'A' 4:51.09 5:13.29 2
49 West Marshall 'A' 4:40.00 5:13.40 3
50 Durant 'A' 5:15.00 5:37.46 1
-- Waterloo East 'A' 5:01.88 DQ 1 Cut in Early
-- Ifa Girls 'A' 4:09.31 DNS 7
-- Iowa City West 'A' 4:09.00 DNS 7
-- West Liberty 'A' 4:51.66 DNS 2
-- Keokuk 'A' 5:01.90 DNS 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ifa Girls 'A' 9:21.70 9:39.50 5
2 Waukee High School 'A' 9:45.00 9:49.72 5
3 Johnston 'A' 10:00.00 10:01.17 5
4 Loma HS 'A' 9:55.00 10:03.76 5
5 Assumption 'A' 10:10.00 10:10.89 5
6 Ottumwa 'A' 9:55.00 10:11.31 5
7 Dowling Catholic 'A' 10:00.00 10:18.83 5
8 CR Prairie 'A' 10:23.00 10:19.36 4
9 Iowa City West 'A' 10:39.00 10:26.22 4
10 CR Kennedy 'A' 10:30.00 10:26.75 5
11 Panorama 'A' 11:00.00 10:30.51 2
12 Jesup 'A' 10:58.00 10:31.97 4
13 Ankeny Centennial 'A' 10:15.00 10:32.41 5
14 Williamsburg 'A' 10:50.00 10:34.01 4
15 Adm 'A' 10:25.00 10:34.22 4
16 Cedar Falls 'A' 11:00.00 10:41.07 2
17 Dub Hempstead 'A' 10:35.00 10:42.95 4
18 Northeast 'A' 10:48.57 10:47.29 4
19 Valley- Wdm 'A' 10:30.00 10:52.29 4
20 Central DeWitt 'A' 11:00.00 10:55.35 2
21 Crestwood 'A' 11:10.00 10:59.20 3
22 Decorah 'A' 10:15.00 11:00.69 5
23 Muscatine 'A' 10:55.00 11:02.31 4
24 Ankeny 'A' 10:42.16 11:03.78 4
25 Ames 'A' 11:02.00 11:07.34 2
26 Southeast Polk 'A' 11:00.50 11:07.56 2
27 Nashua-Plainfield 'A' 11:00.00 11:09.33 3
28 Linn-Mar 'A' 10:50.00 11:09.98 4
29 Benton - VH 'A' 11:10.43 11:14.46 3
30 Osage 'A' 10:50.00 11:15.94 3
31 indianola 'A' 11:00.00 11:15.99 3
32 Tipton 'A' 11:42.00 11:19.33 2
33 Independence 'A' 10:45.00 11:19.80 4
34 West Liberty 'A' 12:30.00 11:21.87 1
35 Mt. Pleasant 'A' 11:05.00 11:26.00 3
36 Davenport West 'A' 11:40.00 11:27.72 2
37 Nevada 'A' 11:20.37 11:27.86 2
38 North Linn 'A' 11:20.00 11:27.94 1
39 Waukon 'A' 11:05.00 11:31.29 3
40 Clarksville 'A' 11:20.00 11:32.60 1
41 Solon 'A' 11:10.00 11:33.30 3
42 Dsm North 'A' 11:20.30 11:33.87 1
43 Bondurant-Farrar 'A' 11:15.00 11:34.60 3
44 Iowa City-Liberty 'A' 10:55.00 11:36.25 3
45 Mason City 'A' 11:40.00 11:43.49 2
46 Oskaloosa 'A' 12:00.00 11:44.76 1
47 Center Point-Urbana 'A' 11:20.00 11:47.72 3
48 Madrid 'A' 11:20.00 11:50.60 1
49 Pleasantville 'A' 11:50.00 11:52.30 2
50 Winfield-Mt. Union 'A' 11:00.00 11:59.17 3
51 CR Jefferson 'A' 11:45.00 12:12.73 2
52 West Branch 'A' 11:20.00 12:18.44 3
53 Columbus 'A' 12:00.00 12:20.66 1
54 Dunkerton 'A' 11:40.00 12:20.76 2
55 Boone 'A' 11:30.22 12:22.52 2
56 50421 'A' 12:26.00 12:24.29 1
57 Highland 'A' 11:22.13 12:36.52 1
58 West Marshall 'A' 11:15.00 12:37.40 3
59 Durant 'A' 11:40.00 12:50.86 2
60 Waterloo East 'A' 12:59.55 13:06.51 1
61 Waterloo West 'A' 12:00.00 13:08.16 2
62 Ogden 'A' 12:00.00 13:13.47 1
63 Clear Creek-Amana 'A' 12:00.53 13:31.89 1
-- Waukon Indians 'A' 1.00 DNS 5
-- Dsm East 'A' 13:03.64 DNS 1
Girls High Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Miracle Ailes 10 Keokuk 5-06.00 5-03.00 2
4-06 4-07 4-08 4-09 4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O XXX
2 Stacey Slaven 12 South Tama C 5-00.00 5-02.00 2
4-06 4-07 4-08 4-09 4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
O PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP O XXX
3 Auriona Kimbrough 12 Cedar Falls 5-03.00 5-02.00 2
4-06 4-07 4-08 4-09 4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
PPP PPP OPP PPP XO PPP O PPP XO XXX
4 Rylie Todd 11 W Burlington 5-06.00 5-00.00 2
4-06 4-07 4-08 4-09 4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02
O PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
4 Anne Guest 10 Ottumwa 5-03.00 5-00.00 2
4-06 4-07 4-08 4-09 4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02
O PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
4 Sydney Durbin 12 Oabcig 5-05.00 5-00.00 2
4-06 4-07 4-08 4-09 4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02
O PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
4 Abby Smith 12 Solon 5-00.00 5-00.00 2
4-06 4-07 4-08 4-09 4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02
O PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
8 Carly Boss 11 Waukee High 5-02.00 5-00.00 2
4-06 4-07 4-08 4-09 4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02
O PPP XO PPP XO PPP O PPP XXX
9 Sophie Lampe 10 Ankeny Cente 4-08.00 5-00.00 2
4-06 4-07 4-08 4-09 4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02
O PPP O PPP O PPP XO PPP XXX
9 Taylor Peterson 12 CR Prairie 5-00.00 5-00.00 2
4-06 4-07 4-08 4-09 4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02
O PPP O PPP O PPP XO PPP XXX
11 Katy Stephens 9 W Burlington 5-00.00 5-00.00 2
4-06 4-07 4-08 4-09 4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02
O PPP O PPP O PPP XXO PPP XXX
12 Libby Schwamman 11 Osage 4-10.00 5-00.00 2
4-06 4-07 4-08 4-09 4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02
O PPP XO PPP O PPP XXO PPP XXX
13 Claire Galvin 9 Ames 4-06.00 4-10.00 1
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O O XXX
13 Skyler Presler 11 Linn-Mar 5-00.00 4-10.00 2
4-06 4-07 4-08 4-09 4-10 4-11 5-00
O PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
13 Kara Krahn 12 Johnston 4-08.00 4-10.00 2
4-06 4-07 4-08 4-09 4-10 4-11 5-00
O PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
16 Jenny Wibholm 10 Ifa Girls 4-10.00 4-10.00 2
4-06 4-07 4-08 4-09 4-10 4-11 5-00
XO PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
17 Cierra Culbertson 10 Bondurant-Fa 4-08.00 4-10.00 2
4-06 4-07 4-08 4-09 4-10 4-11 5-00
XO PPP XO PPP O PPP XXX
18 Morgan Johnk 12 Panorama 5-05.00 4-10.00 2
4-06 4-07 4-08 4-09 4-10 4-11 5-00
O PPP O PPP XO PPP XXX
19 Elizabeth Chambers 9 Northeast 4-10.00 4-10.00 2
4-06 4-07 4-08 4-09 4-10 4-11 5-00
XO PPP O PPP XO PPP XXX
20 Kyleigh Guthridge 12 Bondurant-Fa 4-08.00 4-10.00 2
4-06 4-07 4-08 4-09 4-10 4-11 5-00
O PPP O PPP XXO PPP XXX
21 Inga Dovre 10 Williamsburg 4-06.00 4-10.00 1
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XO XXO XXX
22 Evan Brakke 9 Ames 4-04.00 4-10.00 1
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XO XXO XXX
23 Kai Holtkamp 9 Solon 4-10.00 4-10.00 2
4-06 4-07 4-08 4-09 4-10 4-11 5-00
XXO PPP XO PPP XXO PPP XXX
24 Ambria Pipho 11 Decorah 4-10.00 4-08.00 2
4-06 4-07 4-08 4-09 4-10
PPP PPP O PPP XXX
24 Layanna Green 10 Waukee High 5-00.00 4-08.00 2
4-06 4-07 4-08 4-09 4-10
O PPP O PPP XXX
24 Gabbi Bullard 11 Solon 4-06.00 4-08.00 1
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XXX
24 Mikayla Prusha 11 West Branch 5-00.00 4-08.00 2
4-06 4-07 4-08 4-09 4-10
O PPP O PPP XXX
28 Maddie Erhardt 12 Vinton-Shell 4-08.00 4-08.00 2
4-06 4-07 4-08 4-09 4-10
XXO PPP O PPP XXX
29 Sydney McNeeley 10 Southeast Po 5-00.00 4-08.00 2
4-06 4-07 4-08 4-09 4-10
O PPP XO PPP XXX
29 Ellec Armstead 11 Waukon 5-00.00 4-08.00 2
4-06 4-07 4-08 4-09 4-10
O PPP XO PPP XXX
29 Emily Wingert 10 Boone 4-10.00 4-08.00 2
4-06 4-07 4-08 4-09 4-10
O PPP XO PPP XXX
29 Aubrey Mahoney 11 Waukee High 4-08.00 4-08.00 2
4-06 4-07 4-08 4-09 4-10
O PPP XO PPP XXX
29 Mya Moore 11 Valley- Wdm 4-06.00 4-08.00 1
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XO XXX
34 Hannah Henricksen 12 Madrid 4-04.00 4-08.00 1
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXO XXX
35 Emma Poppe 11 Clarksville 4-06.00 4-06.00 1
4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXX
35 Britni Blackburn 9 Boone 4-06.00 4-06.00 1
4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXX
35 Emma Nau 10 Valley- Wdm 4-06.00 4-06.00 1
4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXX
35 Sommer Daniel 11 Tipton 4-00.00 4-06.00 1
4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXX
35 Alexis Ehlers 10 Northeast 5-00.00 4-06.00 2
4-06 4-07 4-08
O PPP XXX
40 Lindsay Ginger 10 Linn-Mar 4-10.00 4-06.00 2
4-06 4-07 4-08
XO PPP XXX
40 Sharon Goodman 11 Crestwood 4-08.00 4-06.00 2
4-06 4-07 4-08
XO PPP XXX
40 Abbie Barr 12 Newton 4-08.00 4-06.00 2
4-06 4-07 4-08
XO PPP XXX
43 Katie Jensen 11 CR Kennedy 4-04.00 4-06.00 1
4-04 4-06 4-08
XO XO XXX
43 Doroteya Kiza 10 Iowa City We 4-04.00 4-06.00 1
4-04 4-06 4-08
XO XO XXX
45 Beth Jaeger 9 Iowa City-Li 4-08.00 4-06.00 2
4-06 4-07 4-08
XXO PPP XXX
45 Lexi Stephens 9 Ankeny 4-08.00 4-06.00 2
4-06 4-07 4-08
XXO PPP XXX
45 Savanna Busch 10 Williamsburg 4-04.00 4-06.00 1
4-04 4-06 4-08
O XXO XXX
48 Madyln Danner 12 Boone 4-04.00 4-04.00 1
4-04 4-06
O XXX
49 Mallory Becker 9 Jesup 4-04.00 4-04.00 1
4-04 4-06
XO XXX
50 Alannah Richards 10 Nashua-Plain 4-06.00 4-04.00 1
4-04 4-06
XXO XXX
50 Abbie Hyde 9 Nashua-Plain 4-06.00 4-04.00 1
4-04 4-06
XXO XXX
-- Natalie Gallery 11 North Linn 4-04.00 NH 1
4-04
XXX
-- Kacy Nickerson 11 Ottumwa 4-11.00 NH 2
4-06
XXX
-- Lilian McKinney 10 Valley- Wdm 4-04.00 NH 1
4-04
XXX
-- Olivia Gradwell 9 West Marshal 4-02.00 NH 1
4-04
XXX
-- Jaleah Jones 9 Waterloo Eas NH 1
4-04
XXX
-- Kenedie Gabrielson 10 50421 4-07.00 NH 2
4-06
XXX
-- Peyton Seberg 10 Assumption 5-00.00 NH 2
4-06 4-07 4-08
PPP PPP XXX
-- Addison McMurray 10 50421 4-08.00 NH 2
4-06 4-07
XXX PPP
-- Kennady Mills 10 Southeast Po 5-00.00 NH 2
4-06
XXX
-- Hannah Lucas 10 Sigourney Gi 4-04.00 NH 1
4-04
XXX
-- Payton Sheets 11 Pleasantvill 4-06.00 NH 1
4-04
XXX
-- Mya Hart 9 Waterloo Eas NH 1
4-04
XXX
-- Sydney Barton 9 Tipton NH 1
4-04
XXX
-- Cali Smith 11 Dub Hempstea 4-04.00 NH 1
4-04
XXX
-- Elizabeth Daufeldt 9 Durant 4-04.00 NH 1
4-04
XXX
-- Janet Borchardt 11 Clarksville 4-06.00 NH 2
4-06
XXX
-- Amanda Weih 9 Clear Creek- 4-04.00 NH 1
4-04
XXX
-- Izzy Woody 9 Iowa City-Li 4-06.00 NH 1
4-04
XXX
-- Jordyn Ostrand 11 Durant 4-04.00 NH 1
4-04
XXX
-- Rylee Quade 10 Manson NW We 4-06.00 NH 1
4-04
XXX
-- Levo Rekyte 11 Dowling Cath 4-04.00 NH 1
4-04
XXX
-- Alina Taylor 11 CR Kennedy 4-04.00 NH 1
4-04
XXX
-- Ella Johnson 9 Dub Hempstea 5-00.00 NH 2
4-06
XXX
-- Destinee Martin 10 Manson NW We 4-06.00 NH 2
4-06
XXX
-- Sophie Wilbanks 11 Linn-Mar 4-08.00 NH 2
4-06
XXX
-- Aubrie Pruess 9 North Cedar NH 1
4-04
XXX
-- Calyssa Wright 11 Ankeny 4-08.00 NH 2
4-06 4-07
XXX PPP
-- Chasitty Scott 9 Nevada 4-04.00 NH 1
4-04
XXX
-- Samara Willson Howar 9 Nevada 4-02.00 NH 1
4-04
XXX
-- Alexis Bartmess 9 Nevada 4-02.00 NH 1
4-04
XXX
-- Zoey Carter 9 Ifa Girls 4-04.00 NH 1
4-04
XXX
-- Rebeka Fuller 9 Bondurant-Fa 4-09.00 NH 2
4-06
XXX
-- Favour Alarape 10 Iowa City We 4-04.00 NH 1
4-04
XXX
-- Eva Fulk 9 Ankeny 4-08.00 NH 2
4-06
XXX
-- Lydia Armbrecht 10 Williamsburg 4-02.00 DNS 1
4-04
DNS
-- Calea Jones 11 Ankeny Cente 5-00.00 DNS 2
4-06
DNS
-- Da'Naiza Sallis 11 Waterloo Wes 4-10.00 DNS 2
4-06
DNS
-- Chaise Lange 10 Iowa City-Li 4-06.00 DNS 1
4-04
DNS
-- Jersey Even 9 Jesup 4-04.00 DNS 1
4-04
DNS
-- Kaylee Smith 9 Dub Hempstea 4-04.00 DNS 1
4-04
DNS
-- Marquita Norwood 11 Johnston 4-04.00 DNS 1
4-04
DNS
-- Payton McHone 11 Jesup 4-04.00 DNS 1
4-04
DNS
-- Calliope Coppola 9 Dowling Cath 5-00.00 DNS 2
4-06
DNS
-- Olivia Nahas 10 Dowling Cath 4-08.00 DNS 2
4-06
DNS
-- Laila Sain 12 CR Kennedy 4-04.00 DNS 1
4-04
DNS
-- Ellec Armstead 10 Waukon India DNS 1
4-04
DNS
-- Rehema Marguerite 11 Dsm North 4-02.00 DNS 1
4-04
DNS
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Macy Daufeldt 9 West Liberty 15-00.00 16-07.00 5
15-09 16-07 FOUL FOUL 16-07 16-00
2 Olivia Miller 11 Tripoli 14-10.00 16-07.00 5
15-08 16-06 16-02 16-04 15-03 16-07
3 Ella Johnson 9 Dub Hempstea 16-00.00 16-06.00 7
14-11 15-09 15-11 15-01 16-06 15-11
4 Janyla Hoskins 11 Dub Hempstea 16-03.00 16-05.00 8
15-11 16-04 16-05 16-05 FOUL 15-10
5 Leah Longnecker 12 Cedar Falls 15-08.00 16-05.00 7
16-02 FOUL 16-01 FOUL FOUL 16-05
6 Ella Woods 9 Iowa City We 15-09.00 16-03.00 8
15-11 16-00 16-03 FOUL 15-09 16-02
7 Makinley Levin 9 Solon 16-06.00 16-03.00 8
15-10 15-11 15-03 15-09 16-03 15-09
8 Grace Porter 9 Waukee High 15-08.00 16-02.00 6
15-05 14-11 16-02 15-04 FOUL 14-05
9 Mytika Mayberry 10 Ankeny 16-10.50 15-11.00 8
14-09 14-05 15-11 14-09 15-11 15-09
10 Khaylor Fleck 11 Solon 16-00.00 15-10.00 7
FOUL 15-09 15-10
11 Ellen Castle 12 Boone 17-06.00 15-10.00 8
15-03 FOUL 15-10
12 Lydia Bettis 11 Waukee High 15-08.00 15-10.00 6
14-07 15-10 FOUL
13 Valieghja Wright 9 Waterloo Eas 15-09.00 1
15-09 14-05 14-05
14 Katie Severt 12 Iowa City We 17-11.00 15-07.00 8
15-04 15-07 14-11
15 Katie Saner 12 Crestwood 17-02.00 15-07.00 8
15-07 15-00 14-08
16 Zoe Miller 11 Jesup 15-04.00 15-06.00 6
FOUL 15-04 15-06
17 Jordan Atwood 12 Colfax-Mingo 15-11.00 15-06.00 7
15-03 15-06 15-01
17 Emalee Ryder 11 Dub Hempstea 15-00.00 15-06.00 5
15-06 15-03 15-01
19 Ciara Wheeler 10 Johnston 14-06.00 15-06.00 4
14-09 15-00 15-06
20 Aaliyah Williams 10 Dsm East 16-00.00 15-05.00 7
15-05 15-05 15-02
21 Ava Andrews 10 CR Prairie 15-00.00 15-05.00 5
14-05 15-05 15-05
22 Kassidy Bremer 12 Panorama 16-11.75 15-05.00 8
14-07 15-03 15-05
23 Meridith Street 9 Osage 15-00.00 15-05.00 5
13-09 14-07 15-05
24 Sailor Hall 9 West Liberty 15-05.00 15-04.00 6
15-04 15-00 15-04
25 Bella Scheid 11 Waukee High 15-10.00 15-04.00 7
14-07 15-04 15-02
26 Taylor Cannon 11 Iowa City-Li 14-06.00 15-03.00 4
15-03 14-02 14-09
27 Lexi Hoppe 10 Crestwood 16-01.00 15-03.00 8
15-03 FOUL FOUL
28 Becca Steffen 11 Vinton-Shell 14-07.00 15-01.00 4
14-09 15-01 14-11
29 Brianna Osterson 10 Greene Count 15-10.00 15-01.00 7
15-01 14-09 FOUL
29 Kaylee Hosch 12 Independence 16-05.00 15-01.00 8
FOUL 14-09 15-01
31 Amil Combs 10 Assumption 16-00.00 15-00.00 7
14-03 15-00 15-00
32 Olivia Naylor 11 Ankeny Cente 14-06.00 15-00.00 4
13-00 13-09 15-00
33 Eliza Evans 10 Clear Creek- 15-00.00 14-11.00 5
13-10 14-11 14-09
34 Hannah Thomas 11 Mason City 16-00.00 14-11.00 7
14-08 14-07 14-11
35 Emily Yahnke 11 Highland 17-08.50 14-11.00 8
14-03 14-04 14-11
36 Sasha Koenig 10 West Branch 15-02.00 14-11.00 6
14-04 14-11 FOUL
37 Kylee Sanders 10 Louisa-Musc. 16-10.00 14-10.00 8
13-10 14-08 14-10
38 Raelynn Smith 11 Cedar Falls 15-05.00 14-10.00 6
14-10 14-05 FOUL
39 ShuShu Chalkley 10 Iowa City-Li 14-02.00 14-10.00 3
FOUL 14-10 FOUL
40 Hannah Gire 12 Linn-Mar 13-05.50 14-09.00 2
14-05 14-09 14-07
41 Ashton Graham 12 South Tama C 13-00.00 14-09.00 2
14-07 FOUL 14-09
42 Kasey Pelzer 11 Pleasantvill 16-00.00 14-09.00 7
FOUL FOUL 14-09
43 Josi Lonneman 11 ADM 16-00.00 14-08.00 7
14-05 14-07 14-08
44 Celestina Nuro-Gyina 9 Iowa City We 14-08.00 14-08.00 4
14-03 14-08 14-06
45 Calliope Coppola 9 Dowling Cath 15-04.00 14-08.00 6
14-06 14-08 FOUL
46 Lizzie Quintero 10 Mason City 14-00.00 14-08.00 2
13-02 14-08 FOUL
47 Danielle Socarras 10 Valley- Wdm 14-00.00 14-07.00 3
14-07 14-05 14-03
48 Jordan Su 10 Ankeny Cente 14-09.00 14-07.00 4
14-07 PASS 14-03
49 Nancy Odir 11 Dowling Cath 15-01.00 14-07.00 6
13-11 FOUL 14-07
50 Malia Cook 10 Muscatine 15-00.00 14-06.00 5
13-10 14-05 14-06
51 Janelle Brophy 12 Greene Count 15-10.00 14-06.00 7
14-05 14-06 FOUL
52 Macey Filling 10 Ankeny 14-09.00 14-06.00 4
10-09 12-06 14-06
53 Cassie Wyatt 10 Decorah 14-06.00 14-05.00 4
14-05 14-00 PASS
54 Mackenzie Barr 12 Ifa Girls 15-11.00 14-05.00 7
14-05 FOUL ND
55 Olivia Diggins 11 Loma HS 16-05.00 14-04.00 8
14-04 FOUL 14-04
56 Sarah Schmitt 12 CR Prairie 15-04.00 14-04.00 6
13-07 14-04 FOUL
57 Mallory Leazer 11 Ankeny Cente 14-03.00 14-04.00 3
13-05 FOUL 14-04
58 Amanda Friis 11 Cedar Falls 14-08.00 14-04.00 4
FOUL FOUL 14-04
58 Annie Henderson 11 Linn-Mar 14-03.00 14-04.00 3
14-04 FOUL FOUL
60 Olivia Harmon 10 Muscatine 15-00.00 14-03.00 5
14-03 FOUL 14-03
61 Olivia Tollari 9 ADM 15-06.00 14-03.00 6
14-02 FOUL 14-03
62 Rachel Schultz 11 CR Kennedy 14-06.00 14-03.00 3
14-03 14-00 FOUL
63 Aly Stokes 12 Highland 16-01.25 14-03.00 8
14-03 FOUL FOUL
63 Olivia Peterson 11 Ames 14-05.00 14-03.00 3
14-03 FOUL FOUL
65 Mary Mundell 10 Ames 14-00.00 14-02.00 3
14-02 13-11 14-02
66 Grace Elvert 12 Calamus-Whea 16-06.00 14-02.00 8
FOUL 14-02 FOUL
66 Madison Tarr 9 Northeast 14-07.00 14-02.00 4
FOUL 14-02 PASS
66 Morgan Machovec Central Dewitt 15-06.00 14-02.00 6
14-02 FOUL FOUL
69 Katelynn Halbach 12 Osage 15-10.00 14-01.00 7
14-01 FOUL 14-00
70 Angie Byas 12 Columbus 14-06.00 14-01.00 3
13-04 14-01 FOUL
71 Haylee Lehman 11 West Liberty 15-05.00 14-01.00 6
12-10 FOUL 14-01
72 Kerrigan Johnson 12 Durant 14-08.00 14-00.00 4
14-00 PASS PASS
73 Sarah Kakert 12 Davenport We 14-00.00 13-10.00 2
13-05 FOUL 13-10
74 Neveah Jones 9 Waterloo Eas 13-09.00 1
13-02 13-09 FOUL
75 Makenzie Foelske 9 Nashua-Plain 14-10.00 13-09.00 5
13-09 FOUL FOUL
75 Abby Ryan 10 Durant 13-09.75 13-09.00 2
13-09 FOUL FOUL
77 Adisyn Young 9 West Marshal 13-00.00 13-07.00 2
13-07 FOUL FOUL
77 Shreya Gaddi 10 Valley- Wdm 14-00.00 13-07.00 3
13-07 FOUL FOUL
79 Josie Gansen Riceville 15-03.00 13-06.00 6
FOUL 12-09 13-06
80 Eleanor Elliott-Rude 10 Nevada 13-08.00 13-06.00 2
13-06 FOUL FOUL
81 Taryn Brent 10 Pleasantvill 15-09.00 13-05.00 7
13-05 FOUL FOUL
81 Kelly Proesch 10 North Cedar 15-00.50 13-05.00 5
FOUL 13-05 FOUL
83 Charlee Azeltine 9 50421 13-00.00 13-04.00 1
12-11 FOUL 13-04
84 Jaden Smith 11 Northeast 14-07.00 13-04.00 4
12-08 13-04 PASS
85 Aricka Ramser 10 Muscatine 14-10.00 13-03.00 5
13-03 FOUL FOUL
86 Jana Erens 11 Northeast 14-07.00 13-02.00 4
13-02 PASS PASS
87 Alexa Hubler 9 Linn-Mar 12-10.00 13-01.00 1
11-04 13-01 FOUL
88 Greta Wengert 9 West Marshal 12-00.00 13-00.00 1
12-07 13-00 FOUL
89 Haley Engen 12 Center Point 14-00.00 13-00.00 2
13-00 FOUL 12-03
90 Dani Panning 12 Valley Luthe 14-11.50 12-10.00 5
FOUL FOUL 12-10
90 Katelyn LeFleur 10 Clear Creek- 13-10.00 12-10.00 2
FOUL 12-10 FOUL
92 Rylee Goldman 9 Sigourney Gi 14-00.00 12-09.00 2
12-09 FOUL FOUL
92 Addison McMurray 10 50421 14-00.00 12-09.00 3
12-09 FOUL FOUL
92 Addison Parker 10 CR Kennedy 14-06.00 12-09.00 3
12-09 FOUL FOUL
95 Lauren Dawson 11 Valley Luthe 13-05.00 12-08.00 2
12-08 12-08 FOUL
96 Ellie Magee 11 Dunkerton 12-08.00 1
11-10 12-03 12-08
97 JayLyn Schakel 10 Nevada 13-05.50 12-05.00 2
12-05 FOUL FOUL
98 Makenna Hammes 11 Sigourney Gi 14-05.00 12-03.00 3
FOUL 12-03 FOUL
99 Hannah Jovanovich 10 West Marshal 12-00.00 12-02.00 1
FOUL 12-02 FOUL
100 Elli Teisinger 9 Dunkerton 12-01.00 1
12-01 FOUL FOUL
101 Mahayla Arrowood 9 Keokuk 15-02.50 11-11.00 6
11-11 FOUL FOUL
102 Alyssa Martin 11 CR Kennedy 14-00.00 11-07.00 2
11-07 FOUL FOUL
103 Allison Dicks 12 Bondurant-Fa 13-00.00 11-04.00 1
11-04 FOUL FOUL
104 Emily Barron 11 Davenport We 12-00.00 11-03.00 1
11-03 FOUL FOUL
105 Levo Rekyte 11 Dowling Cath 14-01.00 11-02.00 3
11-02 FOUL FOUL
106 Mya Davis 10 Ottumwa 14-06.00 10-11.00 3
10-11 FOUL FOUL
107 Alyssa Miner 9 Johnston 14-06.00 10-10.00 4
10-10 PASS PASS
108 Addyson Kaune 12 Valley Luthe 12-04.50 10-08.00 1
FOUL FOUL 10-08
109 Hannah Bruno 10 North Cedar 10-06.00 1
10-06 FOUL FOUL
110 Chloe' Sarver 9 West Branch 9-11.00 1
9-11 PASS PASS
111 Avery Buresh 9 Ifa Girls 14-10.00 8-09.00 4
FOUL 8-09 PASS
-- Lily Muir 10 Greene Count 15-10.00 ND 7
ND ND ND
-- Jordan Auliff Central Dewitt 15-00.00 ND 5
ND ND ND
-- Ana Kipendo 10 Dsm North 14-00.00 ND 2
ND ND ND
-- Allyson Essink 12 Clarksville 13-00.00 ND 2
PASS ND ND
-- Shelby Romig 10 Ankeny 15-03.00 ND 6
ND ND ND
-- Shakyra' Rudledge 10 Dsm North 15-00.00 ND 5
ND ND ND
-- Bailey Myers 12 Clarksville 13-05.00 ND 2
PASS ND ND
-- Summer Barthelman 12 Sigourney Gi 16-06.00 ND 8
ND ND ND
-- Hannah Bridgewater 11 North Linn 14-06.00 ND 3
ND ND ND
-- Taylor Ryan 12 Solon 15-08.00 ND 6
ND ND ND
-- Baylee Pullen 9 North Cedar FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Abbi Webb 10 Dsm East 15-00.00 FOUL 5
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jayda Allen 11 Valley- Wdm 14-00.00 FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lynzi Hoffman 9 Dunkerton FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jada Murphy 11 Iowa City-Li 15-00.00 FOUL 5
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lauren Tate 9 Durant 13-00.00 DNS 1
PASS PASS PASS
-- Alexis Crook 10 Bondurant-Fa 14-06.00 DNS 3
-- Rachael Caryl 11 North Linn 14-06.00 DNS 4
-- Kardiasia James 11 Dsm North 14-00.00 DNS 3
-- Kaiya Luneckas 11 West Branch DNS 1
PASS PASS PASS
Girls Shot Put
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Brylie Zeisneiss 12 South Hardin 45-03.00 44-03.00 12
42-09 42-04.75 43-04 FOUL 43-09.50 44-03
2 Jamie Kofron 12 Tipton 42-07.00 40-10.00 12
39-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 40-10
3 Abby Marr Riceville 40-08.00 39-01.00 12
37-03.50 36-06 39-01 38-02 37-11.25 38-11
4 Lexi Magnani 11 Mt. Pleasant 36-00.00 38-09.00 11
37-02.50 30-06 37-00.50 38-09 37-02.50 38-04.50
5 Lauren Pope 10 Williamsburg 38-04.00 37-08.50 12
31-06.50 35-07 34-07 37-02.75 35-03.50 37-08.50
6 Salima Omari 11 Iowa City We 38-07.00 36-11.00 12
34-00 FOUL 36-11 33-05.25 34-08.50 36-00
7 Faith DeRonde 9 Oskaloosa 33-00.00 36-09.00 10
36-09 32-05.25 31-09 32-05 28-08 32-04.25
8 Morgan Willson 12 Center Point 37-02.00 36-05.50 12
34-02 34-01.50 36-05.50 36-01 FOUL 35-04
9 Allea Klauenberg 12 Ogden 34-09.50 35-09.50 11
34-03 34-07 35-09.50 PASS PASS PASS
10 Renae Schaper 11 West Marshal 33-00.00 35-06.50 10
33-05.50 35-06.50 35-03
11 NaTracia Ceaser 12 Waterloo Wes 34-00.00 35-03.00 10
35-03 35-03 35-00
12 Allie Laschanzky 10 West Branch 33-00.00 35-03.00 9
35-03 33-09.50 33-11.25
13 Ainsley Schrock 11 Clear Creek- 35-01.00 35-02.00 11
33-02.50 34-02 35-02
14 Jaydyn Palmer 12 Center Point 37-08.50 35-02.00 12
35-02 33-01.50 FOUL
15 Claire Abbot 11 Northeast 38-00.00 35-01.25 12
35-01.25 31-10 FOUL
16 Lauren Upmeyer 11 Vinton-Shell 37-00.00 34-08.00 12
FOUL 33-06 34-08
17 Donna Lyn Capistrano 12 Southeast Po 35-03.00 34-07.25 11
34-07.25 34-07 32-08.50
18 Kaitlyn Wilder 12 Dunkerton 38-05.50 34-07.00 12
34-05 FOUL 34-07
19 Jenna Ladage 11 Solon 31-05.00 34-06.00 8
31-01 31-00 34-06
20 Braedynn Rawlins 12 Colfax-Mingo 37-00.00 34-03.75 12
34-03.75 33-07 34-02.75
21 Talbot Kinney Central Dewitt 32-00.00 33-09.25 9
31-11 33-02.50 33-09.25
22 Annika Headington 10 Waukon 36-00.00 33-08.00 11
FOUL 33-08 33-03
23 Ella Stagg 9 Ames 30-05.00 33-08.00 7
33-08 32-07 30-09.50
24 Nicole Sander 12 North Cedar 38-06.50 33-07.75 12
32-03.50 33-07.75 32-06
25 Kristen Reicks 12 Crestwood 36-04.00 33-07.50 11
32-06.75 31-11 33-07.50
26 Breanna Nail 11 Williamsburg 36-06.00 33-07.00 12
FOUL 31-09.25 33-07
27 Breanna Hackman 9 Nashua-Plain 32-00.00 33-06.00 9
31-10.25 33-06
28 Hailey Gadbaw 12 Madrid 34-00.00 33-05.50 11
33-05.50 31-02.50 30-04.75
29 Kaitlyn Gammon 11 CR Prairie 34-02.00 33-05.50 11
FOUL 33-05.50 30-02.50
30 Calgary Kuker 11 Ifa Girls 31-11.00 33-05.00 8
33-05 32-08.25 30-10
31 Iliyah Moore 12 W Burlington 33-00.00 33-03.00 10
33-03 32-04 33-00
32 Madison Green 11 Valley- Wdm 30-00.00 32-10.00 7
32-01.75 32-10 31-09.50
33 Mackenzie Baker 11 Newton 32-05.00 32-09.50 9
31-06 32-07 32-09.50
34 Anna Johnson 10 Dowling Cath 32-06.00 32-09.50 9
FOUL 32-03.50 32-09.50
35 Sophia Dykstra 10 Oskaloosa 34-00.00 32-09.50 11
31-03 32-09.50 31-07.50
36 Madison Fleckenstein 12 Dub Hempstea 35-02.00 32-09.00 11
32-03 32-09 32-05.50
37 Emma Dighton 10 Boone 33-06.00 32-07.25 10
32-07 32-07.25 32-04
38 Kara Smith 11 Waukee High 34-03.00 32-07.00 11
32-07 30-10.50 31-00
39 Grace Tobin 11 Mason City 30-00.00 32-07.00 7
29-08 30-10 32-07
40 Avelyn Burger 10 Waukee High 31-06.00 32-06.50 8
22-11 31-01 32-06.50
41 Portia Jones 10 Dsm East 32-04.00 32-05.25 9
31-10 32-05.25 30-03
42 Maliyah Martin 12 Oskaloosa 32-00.00 32-04.00 9
FOUL 32-04 29-10
43 Ava Conrad 10 Solon 32-00.00 32-03.75 9
32-03.75 30-11.25 30-05
44 Lexi Wood 10 Manson NW We 34-04.00 32-03.00 11
31-03.25 30-11 32-03
45 Darby Dodd 10 Ifa Girls 29-04.00 32-02.00 6
31-09 30-11 32-02
46 Hanna Gray 12 Johnston 36-00.00 32-01.00 11
27-05 32-01 31-02
47 Caitlyn Cox 9 Valley- Wdm 30-00.00 32-00.00 6
FOUL 30-08 32-00
48 Brooke Hildebrandt 12 Davenport We 30-00.00 31-09.50 7
31-03.50 29-08.50 31-09.50
49 Sydney McCarron 10 Keokuk 33-05.50 31-06.50 10
31-06.50 31-02 25-11
50 Marisa Anderson 12 Dsm East 33-01.00 31-05.25 10
31-05.25 27-06 30-10
51 Brooklynn Olson 10 Greene Count 32-00.00 31-04.00 8
31-04 31-01 29-03.50
52 Raysa Garbes 12 Solon 31-05.00 31-04.00 8
31-04 28-10.50 31-00
53 Madison Goehry 11 Southeast Po 32-00.00 31-03.50 8
30-01.25 30-11 31-03.50
54 Teddy Morris 12 Dowling Cath 33-01.00 31-03.25 10
FOUL 30-04.50 31-03.25
55 Macie Mays 10 indianola 33-06.00 31-02.50 10
29-00.25 31-02.50 28-10
56 Mariah Behrens 11 North Cedar 33-04.50 31-02.00 10
31-02 FOUL 28-00
57 Grace Jellison 11 CR Jefferson 31-01.50 1
26-10 26-08.50 31-01.50
58 Addisyn Vorm 10 Nevada 32-07.00 31-01.00 9
29-07.75 31-01 30-07
59 Molly Jacobson 11 Waukee High 31-06.00 31-01.00 8
31-01 29-02 30-01
60 Avery Shelton 10 Decorah 33-00.00 31-00.00 9
31-00 30-11 30-08.50
61 Lexie Schroeder 12 Calamus-Whea 30-00.00 31-00.00 7
30-03 31-00 29-03.50
62 Kaylee Seitzer 11 Bondurant-Fa 33-00.00 30-10.00 10
30-01.50 29-06.50 30-10
63 Dori Waschkat 10 Tripoli 30-00.00 30-09.00 7
29-11 24-02.50 30-09
64 Anna Hudson 11 Winfield-Mt. 34-05.00 30-08.50 11
30-08.50 29-01 28-08.50
65 Alivia Bauer 11 indianola 33-09.00 30-08.00 10
29-04.50 27-09 30-08
66 Susannah Church 9 Cedar Falls 25-00.00 30-08.00 3
30-08 FOUL FOUL
67 Laken Hermiston 12 Tipton 28-05.00 30-07.50 6
30-07.50 30-00 29-04
68 Kaylee Rath 11 Highland 32-11.00 30-07.00 9
29-02 29-09.50 30-07
69 Katelyn Lappe 9 Bondurant-Fa 32-00.00 30-07.00 9
FOUL 29-06 30-07
70 Emily Ball 10 Dowling Cath 31-04.00 30-07.00 8
28-06.25 30-07 28-07.75
71 Phoebe Burt 10 Iowa City We 29-03.00 30-05.00 6
29-05 30-05 28-07
72 Rylee Bolsinger 11 CR Kennedy 30-06.00 30-04.00 7
30-04 28-10 29-11
73 Mallory Murphy 11 CR Kennedy 31-00.00 30-02.50 8
29-10 30-02.50 29-08.50
74 Emma Wiley 10 Vinton-Shell 29-02.00 30-02.00 6
28-09 30-02 28-06
75 Olivia Roberts 12 Fairfield 33-00.00 30-01.00 10
30-01 30-00 28-09.50
76 Madison Orewiler 11 Pleasantvill 25-00.00 30-00.00 3
30-00 29-09 29-10
77 Darya Acas 9 Iowa City-Li 28-06.00 29-11.00 6
29-11 29-00 28-09
78 Josie Manson 11 Center Point 29-00.00 29-11.00 6
27-04 FOUL 29-11
79 Jobey Malone 9 Winfield-Mt. 30-00.00 29-09.50 7
26-00 29-09.50 28-11.50
80 Lexi Curtis 10 Mason City 28-06.00 29-09.00 6
29-09 29-01 28-08.50
81 Cady Burrington 11 Valley Luthe 22-02.50 29-09.00 2
29-09 22-06.50 20-04.50
82 Elle Windholtz 9 Pleasantvill 25-00.00 29-08.50 3
28-00 27-00.50 29-08.50
83 Laura Nus 12 CR Kennedy 34-00.00 29-08.00 11
28-02.50 29-05.50 29-08
84 Madison Shockey 10 Northeast 29-07.00 29-07.00 6
29-07 27-00 28-10
85 Megan Lamparek 10 Williamsburg 29-06.00 29-07.00 6
29-07 28-00 27-09
86 Miranda Jones 10 Iowa City-Li 28-04.00 29-07.00 5
27-05 29-07 27-11
87 Maggie Borota Central Dewitt 31-04.00 29-06.50 8
29-06.50 28-03.50 29-03
88 Brittany Lingenfelter 11 Jesup 32-00.00 29-06.50 9
28-08.50 29-06.50 27-00
89 Hallie Frohn 12 Crestwood 33-01.00 29-06.25 10
FOUL 29-06.25 FOUL
90 Jasmine Bentley 12 Ankeny 29-00.00 29-06.00 6
29-06 28-10 29-01.50
91 Jeany Toingar 11 Linn-Mar 31-11.00 29-04.00 8
28-09 29-04 29-00
92 Haley Beminio 11 50421 35-00.00 29-04.00 11
28-10 27-09.25 29-04
93 Anna Wohlers 10 Assumption 33-00.00 29-04.00 9
FOUL 29-04 28-02
94 Jayme Wuertzer 11 Dub Hempstea 31-10.50 29-03.00 8
27-06.25 28-08.50 29-03
95 Morgan Middleton 10 Clarion-Gold 28-00.00 29-02.00 5
29-02 26-06.50 27-10
96 Mia Rincon-Pinks 10 Johnston 33-00.00 29-02.00 9
26-03 FOUL 29-02
97 Katherine Bruening 11 Decorah 33-00.00 29-01.00 10
28-10.50 29-01 28-04
98 Natalie Woosley 11 indianola 30-09.00 29-00.50 8
28-11.50 29-00.50 29-00.50
99 Skylea Trout 11 CR Jefferson 28-10.50 1
28-10.50 26-07 24-10.50
100 Taylor Johnson 10 Ifa Girls 30-00.75 28-09.50 7
28-09.50 27-02 27-10
101 Gracie Dykes 9 Jesup 28-00.00 28-09.00 5
28-04 28-09 28-06.50
102 Maisey Belger 9 W Burlington 29-00.00 28-05.00 6
26-05 27-01 28-05
103 Bee Simmermaker 12 Tipton 30-05.00 28-04.00 7
28-04 FOUL FOUL
104 Hannah Dutcher 11 Ogden 31-00.75 28-03.00 8
FOUL 26-07.25 28-03
105 Cailey Person 12 ADM 29-00.00 28-02.00 6
28-02 26-05 26-00
106 Brooklynn Smith 9 Waterloo Wes 30-03.00 28-01.50 7
28-01.50 23-10 FOUL
107 Alex Williams 9 Cedar Falls 25-00.00 28-01.00 2
27-09.50 26-09 28-01
108 Krisitn Sadler 11 Jesup 32-00.00 28-01.00 9
FOUL 27-05 28-01
109 Jillian Heaton 11 Ottumwa 30-06.00 28-00.00 7
26-08 26-11 28-00
110 Nayeli Martinez 11 Columbus 27-06.00 27-11.00 5
27-04 27-11 27-10
111 Abbie Miller 12 Highland 27-11.50 27-10.50 5
27-10.50 26-09 26-01
112 Hannah Simpson 9 Fairfield 27-00.00 27-10.00 4
27-10 24-06.50 25-01
113 Alex Smith 12 CR Jefferson 27-09.00 1
23-01 27-09 FOUL
114 Myah Brinker 9 Cedar Falls 25-00.00 27-08.00 3
FOUL 26-06 27-08
115 Kara Reed 12 Greene Count 27-00.00 27-08.00 4
26-05.50 27-08 25-04
116 Sam Parr 12 Ankeny 26-10.00 27-08.00 4
25-10 27-08 26-00.50
117 Callie Meyer 12 North Cedar 31-00.00 27-07.00 8
27-07 27-01 26-02
118 Abbi Moraetes 10 Northeast 25-07.75 27-04.00 3
26-03.50 26-06 27-04
119 Desiree Oviedo 10 Columbus 26-06.00 27-02.00 4
27-00.50 27-02 26-11
120 Madison McGaffin 10 Nevada 27-04.00 27-00.50 5
27-00.50 26-09 27-00.50
121 Mami Selemani 11 Iowa City We 28-00.00 27-00.00 5
25-08 26-04.50 27-00
122 Alyssa Striegel 11 Mt. Pleasant 27-00.00 27-00.00 4
25-00 26-03 27-00
123 Samantha Smith 12 Linn-Mar 28-09.00 27-00.00 6
27-00 25-06 24-04
124 Maya Van Eram 11 Waterloo Wes 25-00.00 26-11.00 3
25-08.50 26-11 21-10
125 McKenzie Jackson 11 Johnston 30-00.00 26-09.75 7
25-03.25 25-11 26-09.75
126 Chloe Creasman 9 Ankeny 27-02.00 26-09.50 4
24-00 26-09.50 26-02
127 Jaclyn Bloem 10 West Branch 28-00.00 26-06.00 5
26-06 24-01 26-00
128 Choe Mohr 11 Davenport We 27-04.50 26-05.00 5
26-05 24-04 25-11
129 Baylee Butler 9 West Marshal 25-00.00 26-04.00 3
25-05 25-02 26-04
130 Haylee Davis 9 Keokuk 25-08.00 26-03.50 3
26-03.50 22-10.50 25-01
131 Jasmine Arroyo 10 Dsm East 25-03.75 26-02.00 3
25-06.50 26-02 24-05
132 Sara Komjo 12 Valley- Wdm 30-00.00 26-01.50 7
26-01.50 24-09 26-01
133 Lila Krall 10 West Branch 28-00.00 26-01.00 5
26-00 26-01 21-08
134 Emma Ries 10 North Linn 28-10.00 26-01.00 6
26-01 25-06.50 25-11.50
135 Joy Levendusky 10 Osage 26-07.00 26-01.00 4
26-01 25-02 FOUL
136 Alicia Wilder 11 Dunkerton 27-07.00 26-01.00 5
26-01 24-11 23-10
137 Carlie Johnson 9 Ames 25-05.00 25-10.00 3
24-07 24-02.50 25-10
138 Madelynn Dunham 9 Nevada 26-08.00 25-08.00 4
25-08 20-08 23-09
139 Lily Fettkether 11 Dunkerton 25-05.50 1
25-05.50 20-02 19-07.50
140 Anna Wellings 9 Ottumwa 28-04.00 25-05.00 5
24-08 24-09 25-05
141 Christina Alfaro 12 Ottumwa 25-03.00 25-03.50 3
25-03.50 24-09 24-08
142 Emma Keller 10 Clarion-Gold 27-00.00 25-02.00 4
23-00 25-02 24-04
143 Abigail Belba 9 Keokuk 26-01.50 25-01.00 4
23-08 25-01 22-09
144 Lauren VonMuenster 11 Calamus-Whea 24-00.00 24-11.00 2
24-00 24-11 FOUL
145 Mariah Ambrose 10 Waterloo Eas 24-08.00 1
23-09.50 23-07 24-08
146 Paige Townley 12 Davenport We 27-02.00 24-03.00 5
24-03 22-03 23-11
147 Abby Cockrum 10 Osage 27-06.00 24-03.00 5
24-03 20-02 20-08
148 Sarah Imhoff 9 Ames 23-01.00 24-01.00 2
23-11 21-07 24-01
149 Phoebe Fiedler 10 Fairfield 28-00.00 23-08.00 5
23-01 23-08 22-10
150 Mykenah Gorkow-Mitchell 11 Linn-Mar 26-06.00 23-06.00 4
23-04 23-06 22-07.50
151 Savannah Schmitz 11 Valley Luthe 23-08.50 23-05.00 2
23-05 22-05.50 23-03
152 Lillie Haman 10 Clear Creek- 23-04.00 23-03.00 2
23-00 23-03 21-10
153 Annika Headington 10 Waukon India 23-03.00 1
23-03 22-02.50 19-05
154 Grace Evans 9 West Liberty 20-00.00 23-00.00 1
21-02.50 22-10 23-00
155 Miah Malven 10 Nashua-Plain 24-00.00 22-08.00 2
22-07 21-01 22-08
156 Neshy Byrd 11 Iowa City-Li 22-07.50 1
21-00 FOUL 22-07.50
157 Ainsley Lovrien 11 Clarksville 26-00.00 22-07.00 4
21-04 22-05 22-07
158 Payton Halverson 11 West Marshal 25-00.00 22-07.00 2
22-04 22-04 22-07
159 Rayne Mangels 10 Durant 25-00.00 21-11.00 3
21-08 19-08 21-11
160 Josie Huse 9 Waterloo Eas 21-03.00 1
FOUL 21-03 21-01
161 Lilyann Porter 9 Waterloo Eas 21-03.00 1
20-08 19-08.50 21-03
162 Libby White 9 Columbus 23-00.00 21-01.00 2
21-01 19-10.50 20-01.50
163 Ellie VanNice 11 Valley Luthe 20-10.00 20-11.00 1
20-11 18-11.50 19-07
164 Sydney Boeckmann 10 Calamus-Whea 23-00.00 20-04.50 2
20-04.50 19-03 18-11
165 Sheridon Fox 10 50421 25-00.00 20-04.00 3
20-01.50 17-02 20-04
166 Grace Buser 10 Clear Creek- 26-02.00 19-08.00 4
19-08 17-08 19-02
167 Brianna Crane 9 Dsm North 22-00.00 19-06.00 2
19-06 12-01.50 12-11
168 Kayla Erbst 11 Durant 18-03.00 19-05.50 1
18-04 16-02 19-05.50
169 Brielle Page 10 West Liberty 21-09.50 18-10.00 2
18-10 17-07.50 FOUL
170 Bailee Hansen 9 Madrid 20-00.00 18-08.00 1
18-04 18-08 16-05
171 Ahtziri Aragon 11 West Liberty 20-00.00 18-07.00 1
18-07 18-01 17-08
172 Jenna Krause 9 Durant 26-00.00 13-09.00 4
12-10.50 13-05 13-09
-- Alex Heston 11 Ankeny Cente 27-00.00 FOUL 4
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jerinise McGruder 10 Dsm North 25-00.00 FOUL 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ellie Schwarzhoff 10 North Linn 21-01.00 FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cameron Ollendick 11 Crestwood 31-06.00 FOUL 8
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jasmine Thompson 9 Dsm North 22-00.00 FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jenna Belthius 9 Tripoli 30-00.00 DNS 7
PASS PASS PASS
-- Chaney Steffen 9 Assumption 33-00.00 DNS 10
PASS PASS PASS
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·53264 views
History for Dickinson Relays
Show 7 more
|